2017 EU CS/Summer Open Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
< 2017 EU CSThis is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search


2017 Season    

Overview   Spring Open Qualifiers   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Split   Spring Playoffs   Summer Open Qualifiers   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Split   Summer Playoffs    



2017 EU Challenger Series
Summer Open Qualifier
CS EU logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Server: Europe
Event Type: Online
Country: Germany Germany
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2017-04-26
End Date: 2017-05-04
Social Media Links
WebIcon.png
Sponsors/Partners
Tournament Venue
On-Air Team
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Open Qualifier
  • Two brackets: EUW and EUNE
  • Best of Three Matches
  • Single elimination
  • Top three teams from the EUW bracket and 1st from the EUNE bracket will qualify for 2017 EU CS/Summer Qualifiers
  • For more info, CLICK HERE

Qualified Teams

Place Team
EUW Q R.B
Team Singularity
Burger flippers
EUNE Q Haldy eSports

Participants

EUW Participants
Absolute Rising Aequilibritas eSports AGO Gaming ALTERNATE aTTAx ASUS NextGaming
Beyond the Rift Burger flippers Butterfly Chasers Cerberus Cognate eSports
dragonface10 Eclypsia ELOJAIL eMonkeyz Club G2 Vodafone
Gamers Origin Good Game Squad Snakes Greek Regenesis Grosbill Esport inFerno eSports
Instinct Katastrofa awionetki K1CK eSports Club Magistra LOL Movistar Riders
myRevenge e.V.Hungary Mysterious Monkeys Nerv NeverBack One Piece eSports
Oserv E-Sport Pompa Team R.B. RiddleEsports RUR eSports
Sensei Sorby eSports Sorby eSport Main Sorby eSport White SoV Diamond
Team Alientech Team Heretics Team PsyQo Team Singularity Test 101
The G-Lab Penguins TX3 Baskonia Typical Boosted Animals Unsafe Gaming ValenciaCF eSports
Veni Esport veni vedi vici Ventus Gaming WretchWorld x6tence
EUNE Participants
Beautiful Talented Men Different Dimension Downfall ESC PRO Evolution Online
Frantic Esport Club Ice Gplay.bg Haldy eSports NET1 PlayForEver
Team B Team HoP Team Horizon Reapers Team KappaPride Vistula Eagles
WiLD CoolerMaster

EUW Bracket

  Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                               
     
  Absolute Rising
  BYE
  Absolute Rising FF
  Grosbill Esport W
  Cerberus 0
  Grosbill Esport 2
  Grosbill Esport 1
  R.B. 2
  R.B. 2
  inFerno eSports 0
  R.B. 2
  Movistar Riders 0
  Movistar Riders
  BYE
  R.B. 2
  ValenciaCF eSports 0
  K1CK eSports Club 0
  ValenciaCF eSports 2
  ValenciaCF eSports 2
  RUR eSports 0
  RUR eSports 2
  Sorby eSports 0
  ValenciaCF eSports 2
  Cognate eSports 0
  Cognate eSports
  BYE
  Cognate eSports 2
  Eclypsia 1
  Eclypsia 2
  myRevenge e.V.Hungary 0
  R.B.
  Nerv
  Ventus Gaming 0
  TX3 Baskonia 2
  TX3 Baskonia 2
  NeverBack 0
  NeverBack

  BYE
  TX3 Baskonia 2
  Gamers Origin 1
  RiddleEsports 0
  x6tence 2
  x6tence 0
  Gamers Origin 2
  Good Game Squad Snakes 0
  Gamers Origin 2
  TX3 Baskonia 1
  Nerv 2
  G2 Vodafone 2
  Sorby eSport White 0
  G2 Vodafone 2
  ALTERNATE aTTAx 0
  Sensei 0
  ALTERNATE aTTAx 2
  G2 Vodafone 1
  Nerv 2
  One Piece eSports 0
  veni vedi vici 2
  veni vedi vici 0
  Nerv 2
  Nerv
  BYE
                               
     
  Instinct 1
  Pompa Team 2
  Pompa Team 2
  Team Heretics 1
  Team Heretics W
  Team Alientech FF
  Pompa Team 0
  Veni Esport 2
  Veni Esport
  BYE
  Veni Esport 2
  Aequilibritas eSports 0
  Aequilibritas eSports 2
  Greek Regenesis 0
  Veni Esport 0
  Burger flippers 2
  eMonkeyz Club W
  dragonface10 FF
  eMonkeyz Club 1
  Burger flippers 2
  Burger flippers
  BYE
  Burger flippers 2
  The G-Lab Penguins 0
  Typical Boosted Animals 0
  Beyond the Rift 2
  Beyond the Rift 0
  The G-Lab Penguins 2
  The G-Lab Penguins W
  WretchWorld FF
  Burger flippers
  Team Singularity
  Test 101 1
  Sorby eSport Main 2
  Sorby Esport Main FF
  Team Singularity W
  Team Singularity W

  Unsafe Gaming FF
  Team Singularity 2
  Katastrofa awionetki 0
  Katastrofa awionetki W
  Butterfly Chasers FF
  Katastrofa awionetki 2
  AGO Gaming 0
  AGO Gaming
  BYE
  Team Singularity 2
  Mysterious Monkeys 1
  SoV Diamond FF
  Team PsyQo W
  Team PsyQo FF
  Magistra LOL W
  ELOJAIL 0
  Magistra LOL 2
  Magistra LOL 0
  Mysterious Monkeys 2
  Mysterious Monkeys
  BYE
  Mysterious Monkeys W
  ASUS NextGaming FF
  ASUS NextGaming 2
  Oserv E-Sport 1



  SEMIFINALS FINALS
             
  R.B 2
  Nerv 0
  R.B 2
  Team Singularity 0
  Burger Flippers 1
  Team Singularity 2 3rd place match
  Nerv 1
  Burger Flippers 2


  • myRevenge e. V. Hungary didn't show up for the match, ECLYPSIA has been awarded the victory.
  • Team Heretics has been awarded the victory. (vs Team Alientech)
  • eMonkeyz Club has been awarded the victory. (vs dragonface10)
  • The G-Lab Penguins has been awarded the victory. (vs WretchWorld)
  • Team Singularity has been awarded the victory. (vs Unsafe Gaming)
  • Katastrofa awionetki has been awarded the victory. (vs Butterfly Chasers)
  • Team PsyQo has been awarded the victory. (vs SoV Diamond)
  • Grosbill Esport has been awarded the victory. (vs Absolute Rising)
  • Team Singularity has been awarded the victory. (vs Sorby Esport Main)
  • Magistra LOL has been awarded the victory. (vs Team PsyQo)
  • Mysterious Monkeys has been awarded the victory. (vs ASUS NextGaming)

EUNE Brackets

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Beautiful Talented Men 2
  Downfall 0
  Beautiful Talented Men 2
  Evolution Online 0
  Evolution Online 2
  ESC PRO 1
  Beautiful Talented Men 0
  Different Dimension 2
  Team KappaPride FF
  WiLD CoolerMaster W
  WiLD CoolerMaster 1
  Different Dimension 2
  Team HoP FF
  Different Dimension W
  Different Dimension 1
  Haldy eSports 2
  Team B 2
  Vistula Eagles 1
  Team B
  BYE
  PlayForEver FF
  Frantic Esport Club Ice FF
  Team B 0
  Haldy eSports 2
  NET1 0
  Team Horizon Reapers 2
  Team Horizon Reapers 0
  Haldy eSports 2
  Haldy eSports 2
  Gplay.bg 0


  • Team KappaPride didn't show up for the match, WiLD CoolerMaster has been awarded the victory.
  • Team HoP e-Sport Crew and Different Dimension didn't show up for the match, both teams have been eliminated.

Schedule

Round Match Result Event Time Your Time Countdown VoDs/Stream
EUW R1 EUW R1 [Show] 2017-04-26 19:00 CEST 2017-04-26T17:00:00+00:00
EUNE R1 EUNE R1 [Show] 2017-04-26 19:00 CEST 2017-04-26T17:00:00+00:00
EUW R2 EUW R2 [Show] 2017-04-27 19:00 CEST 2017-04-27T17:00:00+00:00
EUW R3 EUW R3 [Show] 2017-04-28 19:00 CEST 2017-04-28T17:00:00+00:00
EUNE R2 EUNE R2 [Show] 2017-04-28 19:00 CEST 2017-04-28T17:00:00+00:00
EUW R4 EUW R4 [Show] 2017-04-29 19:00 CEST 2017-04-29T17:00:00+00:00
EUW SF EUW SF [Show] 2017-04-30 19:00 CEST 2017-04-30T17:00:00+00:00
EUNE SF EUNE SF [Show] 2017-04-30 19:00 CEST 2017-04-30T17:00:00+00:00
EUW Final EUW Final [Show] 2017-05-01 19:00 CEST 2017-05-01T17:00:00+00:00
EUNE Final EUNE Final [Show] 2017-05-01 19:00 CEST 2017-05-01T17:00:00+00:00

Discussions

blog comments powered by Disqus

References