Namespaces

Variants

Share

Share
Actions
Competitive

bigfile NLB Spring 2014

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Team Rosters   Qualifiers    



bigfile NLB Spring 2014
Bigfile NLB Spring 2014.jpg
League Information
Organizer: NiceGameTV
Sponsor: bigfile
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Prize pool: ₩ 20,000,000
Start Date: 2014-03-03
End Date: 2014-05-17
Links: Website
Share this Page

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Spring is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in March 2014 and ending in May 2014. This is the secondary league to Champions Spring 2014. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of Champions Winter will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Ustream, Afreeca and Daum TvPot.

Contents

Overview

Format

  • Gold League (15 teams from qualifiers and the winner of 2014 LJL Winter are seeded in Gold League)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 16 teams split into 4 brackets
    • Top team from each bracket advance to Platinum League
  • Platinum League (4 teams from Gold League and 8 teams that finish 9th-16th in Champions Spring 2014)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 12 teams split into 4 brackets
    • The winner of the bracket advances to Diamond League
  • Diamond League (4 teams from Platinum League and 4 teams that finish 5th-8th in Champions Spring 2014)
    • Quarterfinals are best of three, all others matches are best of five
    • Winner gets a seed for next season of OGN Champions

Prize Pool

Place Prize (KRW) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1st ₩ 5,000,000 75
CJ Entus Frost
Silver.png 2nd ₩ 3,000,000 60
NaJin Black Sword
Bronze.png 3rd ₩ 2,000,000 50
SK Telecom T1 K
Copper.png 4th ₩ 1,000,000 40
KT Rolster Bullets
5th-8th ₩ 750,000 20
Incredible Miracle 1

KT Rolster Arrows

SK Telecom T1 S

Prime Optimus
9th-12th ₩ 500,000 10
Jin Air Green Wings Falcons

Jin Air Green Wings Stealths

Xenics Storm

Incredible Miracle 2

Participants

Gold League (16)

Alienware TOP

Jin Air Green Wings Stealths

Mook Comet

OX

Let it go

God-Sin

Pyeongchon High School

Team OLYMPUS

Invengers

Bigfile Amor

Athene Skype

Mook Secret

Bigfile Miracle

Alienware Arena

Virtual Throne Gaming 2

Rascal Jester
Champions Spring - Group Stage (8)

Prime Optimus

Jin Air Green Wings Falcons

Midas FIO

Xenics Storm

Incredible Miracle

NaJin Black Sword

Incredible Miracle 2

SK Telecom T1 S
Champions Spring - Quarterfinals (4)

SK Telecom T1 K

CJ Entus Frost

KT Rolster Arrows

KT Rolster Bullets

Results

Gold League

Bracket A

  Semifinals Finals
             
  
AW TOP
0
  
Stealths
2
  
Stealths
2
  
Mook Comet
0
  
Mook Comet
2
  
OX
1

Bracket B

  Semifinals Finals
             
  
Let it go
0
  
God-Sin
2
  
God-Sin
0
  
Team OLYMPUS
2
  
PHS
0
  
Team OLYMPUS
2

Bracket C

  Semifinals Finals
             
  
Invengers
0
  
B.Amor
2
  
B.Amor
1
  
Mook Secret
2
  
Athene Skype
1
  
Mook Secret
2

Bracket D

  Semifinals Finals
             
  
B.Miracle
2
  
AW Arena
0
  
B.Miracle
1
  
VTG 2
2
  
RJ
0
  
VTG 2
2

Platinum League

Bracket A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  
IM 2
0
  
Mook Secret
0
  
Prime.O
2
  
Prime.O
2

Bracket B

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  
SKT T1 S
2
  
VTG 2
0
  
Storm
0
  
Storm
2

Bracket C

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  
NJBS
2
  
Stealths
2
  
Stealths
0
  
Midas FIO
0

Bracket D

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  
IM 1
2
  
Team OLYMPUS
0
  
Falcons
0
  
Falcons
2

Diamond League

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  
SKT T1 K
2
  
Prime.O
0
  
SKT T1 K
1
  
CJ Frost
3
  
CJ Frost
2
  
SKT T1 S
0
  
CJ Frost
3
  
NJBS
1
  
KT Arrows
1
  
NJBS
2 3rd place match
  
NJBS
3
  
SKT T1 K
3
  
KT Bullets
1
  
KT Bullets
2   
KT Bullets
0
  
IM 1
0

View Games

Schedule / VODs



Diamond League
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
RO8 vs.
Prime.O
2:0[Show] 2014-04-22 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123
RO8 vs.
SKT T1 S
2:0[Show] 2014-04-22 04:30 07:30 13:30 21:30 12
RO8 vs.
NJBS
1:2[Show] 2014-04-26 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123
RO8 vs.
IM 1
2:0[Show] 2014-04-26 04:30 07:30 13:30 21:30 12
RO4 vs.
CJ Frost
1:3[Show] 2014-04-28 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 1234
RO4 vs.
KT Bullets
3:1[Show] 2014-04-29 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 1234
3rd/4th vs.
KT Bullets
3:0[Show] 2014-05-14 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123
Finals vs.
NJBS
3:1[Show] 2014-05-17 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 1234

See Also

External Links

References