Share

Share

Lol banner.png

HOT6iX Champions Spring 2014

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
(Redirected from Champions Spring 2014)
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters   Qualifiers   Statistics   Circuit Points    


HOT6iX Champions Spring 2014
League Information
Organizer: OnGameNet
Sponsor: HOT6iX
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Prize pool: ₩ 270,000,000 KRW
Start Date: 2014-03-12
End Date: 2014-05-24
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Top seven teams from PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014 seeded, nine teams from qualifiers
    • Xenics Storm was moved to qualifiers due to not being able to field 3/5ths of Winter Roster
  • Round of 16 Group Stage is four groups of four. Each group plays a round robin, with each team playing one match (which is Best of Two)
    • 1:1 Both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Winning team receive 3 points
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage, bottom two teams continue to play in bigfile NLB Spring 2014 (Platinum League)
  • All bracket stage games are Best of Five, including the Grand Finals
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Teams losing in the Quarter-finals continue to play in bigfile NLB Spring 2014 (Diamond League)
  • At the end of the season, special awards will be given to players
    • A MVP award will be given to one player
      • After each match, the press will decide a MVP and award points
      • Round of 16 awards 100 points, Quarterfinals awards 150 points, Semi-finals awards 200 points, and Finals grants 300 points
    • A KDA award will be given to one player of each role
      • The player of each role (Top, Jungle, Mid, AD Carry, and Support) who has the highest Kill-Death-Assist rate will win

Prize Pool

₩ 270,000,000 KRW (Aprroximately $ 249,930 USD, €181,189 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (KRW) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1st ₩ 80,000,000 $ 74,053 € 53,685 400
Samsung Galaxy Blue
Silver.png 2nd ₩ 40,000,000 $ 37,026 € 26,842 225
NaJin White Shield
Bronze.png 3rd ₩ 24,000,000 $ 22,216 € 16,105 150
Samsung Galaxy Ozone
Copper.png 4th ₩ 18,000,000 $ 16,662 € 12,079 100
CJ Entus Blaze
5th-8th ₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,256 € 6,710 -
KT Rolster Bullets

KT Rolster Arrows

CJ Entus Frost

SK Telecom T1 K
9th-16th ₩ 6,000,000 $ 5,554 € 4,026 -
Prime Optimus

Jin Air Green Wings Falcons

Midas FIO

Xenics Storm

Incredible Miracle

NaJin Black Sword

Incredible Miracle 2

SK Telecom T1 S
Season MVP ₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,256 € 6,710
 Dade
KDA Leaders ₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,851 € 1,342
 Acorn

 Spirit

 PawN

 Deft

 Heart

Converted prizes calculated on March 22nd, 2014, with a currency rate of 1080.30 KRW = 1 USD = 0.72 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com

Participants

Seeded Teams

CJ Entus Blaze
CJ Blaze logo 150.png
South Korea Flame  
South Korea Daydream  
South Korea Ambition  
South Korea Emperor  
South Korea Lustboy  
[Show/Hide Roster]


CJ Entus Frost
CJ Frost logo 150.png
South Korea Shy  
South Korea Swift  
South Korea CoCo  
South Korea Space  
South Korea MadLife  
[Show/Hide Roster]


KT Rolster Bullets
Ktrolsterlogo.png
South Korea Leopard  
South Korea inSec  
South Korea Ryu  
South Korea Score  
South Korea Mafa  
[Show/Hide Roster]


NaJin White Shield
Najin White Shield logo.png
South Korea Save  
South Korea watch  
South Korea Ggoong  
South Korea Zefa  
South Korea GorillA  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Samsung Galaxy Blue
Samsung logo 150.png
South Korea Acorn  
South Korea Spirit  
South Korea dade  
South Korea Deft  
South Korea Heart  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Samsung Galaxy Ozone
Samsung logo 150.png
South Korea Looper  
South Korea DanDy  
South Korea PawN  
South Korea imp  
South Korea Mata  
[Show/Hide Roster]


SK Telecom T1 K
SKT1 logo150.png
South Korea Impact  
South Korea bengi  
South Korea Faker  
South Korea Piglet  
South Korea PoohManDu  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Qualified Teams

SK Telecom T1 S
SKT1 logo150.png
South Korea MaRin  
South Korea H0R0  
South Korea Eazyhoon  
South Korea Bang  
South Korea Wolf  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Midas FIO
Midas FIO.png
South Korea Expect  
South Korea Sun  
South Korea Nexus  
South Korea Lactea  
South Korea ANNA  
[Show/Hide Roster]


NaJin Black Sword
NJBS logo 150.png
South Korea Limit  
South Korea Helios  
South Korea Nagne  
South Korea PraY  
South Korea Cain  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Incredible Miracle
IMlogo.png
South Korea Smeb  
South Korea Lilac  
South Korea MidKing  
South Korea Violet  
South Korea BBuing  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Prime Optimus
Prime logo.png
South Korea Hanlabong  
South Korea Old B  
South Korea Ninja  
South Korea ZetNjin  
South Korea Kkyul  
[Show/Hide Roster]


KT Rolster Arrows
Ktrolsterlogo.png
South Korea ssumday  
South Korea KaKAO  
South Korea RooKie  
South Korea Arrow  
South Korea Hachani  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Jin Air Green Wings Falcons
JAF logo 150.png
South Korea Miso  
South Korea RealFoxy  
South Korea Ganked By Mom  
South Korea Mystic  
South Korea Kish  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Incredible Miracle 2
IMlogo.png
South Korea Apple  
South Korea Reign over  
South Korea kurO  
South Korea BetKyo  
South Korea Lasha  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Xenics Storm
Xenicslogo.png
South Korea Ren  
South Korea Vin  
South Korea Alvingo  
South Korea Ohq  
South Korea Ink  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Results

Group Stage

Group A
1.
KT Rolster Arrows
2-0-1 4-2 6
2.
SK Telecom T1 K
1-1-1 3-3 4
3.
SK Telecom T1 S
1-1-1 3-3 4
4.
Prime Optimus
1-0-2 2-4 3
Group B
1.
Samsung Galaxy Ozone
3-0-0 6-0 9
2.
CJ Entus Frost
2-0-1 4-2 6
3.
Incredible Miracle
1-0-2 2-4 3
4.
Midas FIO
0-0-3 0-6 0


Group C
1.
Samsung Galaxy Blue
2-1-0 5-1 7
2.
KT Rolster Bullets
1-2-0 4-2 5
3.
NaJin Black Sword
1-1-1 3-3 4
4.
Jin Air Green Wings Falcons
0-0-3 0-6 0
Group D
1.
NaJin White Shield
2-1-0 5-1 7
2.
CJ Entus Blaze
2-1-0 5-1 7
3.
Incredible Miracle 2
1-0-2 2-4 3
4.
Xenics Storm
0-0-3 0-6 0

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  
SG Ozone
3
  
SKT T1 K
1
  
SG Ozone
1
  
SSB
3
  
SSB
3
  
CJ Frost
1
  
SSB
3
  
NJWS
1
  
KT Arrows
1
  
CJ Blaze
3 3rd place match
  
CJ Blaze
2
  
SG Ozone
3
  
NJWS
3
  
NJWS
3   
CJ Blaze
2
  
KT Bullets
2

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 1150
dade
2nd 850
Ggoong
3rd 650
Save
4th 600
Emperor
5th 550
Heart

KDA Leader Standings

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player
1st 5.8
Acorn
1st 6.3
Spirit
1st 6.9
CoCo
1st 15.3
Paragon
1st 6.5
Heart
2nd 5.7
Looper
2nd 4.6
KaKAO
2nd 6.5
RooKie
2nd 6.7
Score
2nd 4.7
Casper
3rd 5.5
Ssumday
3rd 4.5
Dandy
3rd 5.6
Pawn
3rd 6.1
Arrow
3rd 4.4
Mafa
4th 4.3
Flame
4th 4.1
Watch
4th 5.5
Ggoong
4th 5.4
Deft
4th 4.1
Hachani
5th 4.1
Shy
5th 3.7
inSec
5th 5.5
MidKing
5th 4.7
Space
5th 3.9
Mata

View Games

Schedule & VODs

Grand Finals
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
3rd/4th vs.
CJ Blaze
3:2[Show] 2014-05-16 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 No VoDs available.
Finals vs.
NJWS
3:1[Show] 2014-05-24 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 No VoDs available.

Articles

See Also

External Links

References