|
Copenhagen Games 2013
Copenhagen Games 2013 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | City of Copenhagen Wonderful Copenhagen | |
Sponsor(s) | Komplett Intel Sennheiser Roccat DGI-byen Slap Turtle Beach GlobalConnect Ubisoft BenQ Cooler Master Vision Computer | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Denmark | |
Address | Øksnehallen Halmtorvet 11 1700 Copenhagen Denmark | |
Start Date | 2013-03-29 | |
End Date | 2013-03-30 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Three groups of four teams and one group of five teams
- Single elimination best of one
- Top two go to winner's bracket
- Bottom two go to loser's bracket
- Bracket Stage
- Double elimination bracket with eight teams starting in the winner's bracket and eight teams starting in the loser's bracket
- Wiiner bracket matches are best of three, loser bracket matches are best of one
- Winner's bracket champion and loser's bracket champion face off in grand finals (the team from the winner's bracket starts with a one game advantage)
Prize Pool[]
£ 7,000 British Pounds are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | £4,000$5,120 | 57.14% | eSuba |
2 | £2,000$2,560 | 28.57% | RoughNeX |
3 | £1,000$1,280 | 14.29% | Fnatic.Beta |
4 | Reason Gaming |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on March 30, 2013, as follows:
- £ 1 British Pound = $ 1.28 US Dollars
Participants[]
Europe (17) | |
---|---|
Aarhus Natorz | CDAY Gaming |
COGnitive Gaming | eSuba |
Fnatic.Beta | Fona R00KIES |
Ildal Lions | Leet Gaming |
Michelles Slaver | NsjRavens |
Obliterate Gaming | Place4.pro |
Reason Gaming | RoughNeX |
Team Supergaz | Tricked Esport |
You Must Be This Tall |
Final Bracket Rosters[]
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | RoughNeX | 3-0 | |||
2. | eSuba | 2-1 | |||
3. | Obliterate Gaming | 1-2 | |||
4. | Aarhus Natorz | 0-3 |
[ Group A Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
RNX | 1 | 0 | AARH |
OBLI | 0 | 1 | ESB |
RNX | 1 | 0 | OBLI |
ESB | 1 | 0 | AARH |
RNX | 1 | 0 | ESB |
AARH | 0 | 1 | OBLI |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ildal Lions | 3-0 | |||
2. | CDAY Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | COGnitive Gaming | 1-2 | |||
4. | Fona R00KIES | 0-3 |
[ Group B Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
CDAY | 1 | 0 | COGN |
Ildal Lions | 1 | 0 | FONA |
CDAY | 0 | 1 | Ildal Lions |
FONA | 0 | 1 | COGN |
CDAY | 1 | 0 | FONA |
COGN | 0 | 1 | Ildal Lions |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Place4.pro | 3-0 | |||
2. | Reason Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | You Must Be This Tall | 1-2 | |||
4. | Leet Gaming | 0-3 |
[ Group C Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
RG | 1 | 0 | YMBT |
P4P | 1 | 0 | LEET |
RG | 0 | 1 | P4P |
LEET | 0 | 1 | YMBT |
RG | 1 | 0 | LEET |
YMBT | 0 | 1 | P4P |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fnatic.Beta | 4-0 | |||
2. | Tricked Esport | 3-1 | |||
2. | Team Supergaz | 2-2 | |||
4. | Michelles Slaver | 1-3 | |||
5. | NsjRavens | 0-4 |
[ Group D Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
SUPE | 0 | 1 | FNC.B |
MS | 1 | 0 | NSJR |
TRC | 0 | 1 | FNC.B |
SUPE | 1 | 0 | MS |
TRC | 1 | 0 | NSJR |
FNC.B | 1 | 0 | MS |
NSJR | 0 | 1 | SUPE |
TRC | 1 | 0 | MS |
FNC.B | 1 | 0 | NSJR |
TRC | 1 | 0 | SUPE |
Bracket Stage[]
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
From Winners' Bracket
RNX
0
ESB
2
From Losers' Bracket
RG
0
FNC.B
1
Round 2
RNX
BYE
-
RG
BYE
-
BYE
-
FNC.B
BYE
-
BYE
-
TRC
BYE
-
BYE
-
ESB
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
RNX
1
FNC.B
0
Round 3
Grand Final
ESB
2
RNX
0
Round 4
RNX
2
RG
1
FNC.B
2
TRC
2
ESB
2
RG
1
Round 5
RG
1
Round 6
RNX
2
FNC.B
1
TRC
1
ESB
2
TRC
0
RG
1
FNC.B
1
View Games[]
Additional Content[]
Videos and Photos[]
|
Articles[]
|