|
IEM Global Challenge Katowice | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | ESL | |
Format | Group Stage + Single Elimination | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | International | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Poland | |
Address | Spodek Aleja Wojciecha Korfantego 35 Katowice, Poland | |
Start Date | 2013-01-18 | |
End Date | 2013-01-20 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
IEM Global Challenge Katowice is the final event in the IEM Season VII circuit before the IEM World Finals. It will take place in Katowice, Poland at Spodek. Eight qualified teams will compete in a group stage and a single elimination bracket, with the top two teams receiving seeds into the IEM World Finals. The event will also have a StarCraft II tournament, with the two games sharing a $ 82,000 prizepool.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Eight teams qualify
- European Qualifiers
- EU West and EU East qualifiers are best of one, single elimination. Top team of each qualifier advances to the EU Cross-Realm Qualifier
- Cross-Realm Qualifier is double elimination. Winner bracket semifinals and Loser bracket semifinals are best of three, all other matches are best of one. Top three teams qualifier for IEM Katowice
- CLG EU, Fnatic, Moscow Five, and SK Gaming are seeded into the Cross-Realm Qualifier
- Chinese Pre-Qualifier
- Best of three, single elimination. Top team advances to the China/Taiwan/Southeast Asia Qualifier.
- LGD Gaming receives direct seeds into the China/Taiwan/Southeast Asia Qualifier, due to their placements at Go4LoL Pro Asia Season 3
- Chinese/Taiwanese/Southeast Asian Qualifier
- Best of three matches, single elimination. Top team qualifier for IEM Katowice.
- North American Qualifiers
- The top two teams from the first qualifier and the top team from the second qualifiers are entered into a final North American Qualifier, the top 2 of which qualifies for IEM Global Challenge Katowice.
- Curse Gaming received a direct seed into the Final North American Qualifier due to their placement at National ESL Pro Series Season 4.
- Korean Qualifier
- Korean Qualifier is best of five, single elimination. Top team qualifies for IEM Global Challenge Katowice.
Qualified Teams[]
Qualifier | Team |
PL National Qualifier | MeetYourMakers |
EU Qualifier | SK Gaming |
EU Qualifier | Moscow Five |
EU Qualifier | Fnatic |
NA Qualifier | Team Curse |
NA Qualifier | Pulse Esports |
Asian Qualifier | Royal Club1 |
Korean Qualifier | Azubu Blaze |
Korean Qualifier1 | Azubu Frost |
- 1Royal Club were unable to participate, therefore their spot was given to the Korean Qualifier.
Results[]
Poland National Qualifier[]
December 2
Round of 128
[x]
MeetYourMakers
W
BYE
-
Xbeton
0
zero Empathy Gaming
1
EleGot
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
MuteFrezus
W
FTW Team
W
BYE
-
Polish Tactics Teaam
0
GamesBoardTeam
1
My Kung Fu Is Better
0
New Generation
1
BYE
-
Proxility
W
Trolling is an art
W
BYE
-
EdocSil Brisingr
0
Mechanical Orange
1
Owning is my pleaure
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
EpicFail
W
Robie Jungle Wardem
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Almost Perfect Team
w
Extreme Feeding
1
Dragons Theory
0
BYE
-
Make Biko Elastico
w
Round of 64
[x]
MeetYourMakers
1
zero Empathy Gaming
0
EleGot
0
MuteFrezus
1
FTW Team
1
GamesBoardTeam
0
New Generation
1
Proxility
0
Trolling is an art
0
Mechanical Orange
1
Owning is my pleaure
0
EpicFail
1
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Almost Perfect Team
0
Extreme Feeding
0
Make Biko Elastico
1
Round of 32
<<
MeetYourMakers
1
MuteFrezus
0
FTW Team
1
New Generation
0
EpicFail
1
Mechanical Orange
0
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Make Biko Elastico
0
Round of 16
MeetYourMakers
1
FTW Team
0
EpicFail
0
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Quarterfinals
MeetYourMakers
1
Robie Jungle Wardem
0
Round of 64
[x]
MeetYourMakers
1
zero Empathy Gaming
0
EleGot
0
MuteFrezus
1
FTW Team
1
GamesBoardTeam
0
New Generation
1
Proxility
0
Trolling is an art
0
Mechanical Orange
1
Owning is my pleaure
0
EpicFail
1
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Almost Perfect Team
0
Extreme Feeding
0
Make Biko Elastico
1
Round of 32
<<
MeetYourMakers
1
MuteFrezus
0
FTW Team
1
New Generation
0
EpicFail
1
Mechanical Orange
0
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Make Biko Elastico
0
Round of 16
MeetYourMakers
1
FTW Team
0
EpicFail
0
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Quarterfinals
MeetYourMakers
1
Robie Jungle Wardem
0
Round of 32
<<
MeetYourMakers
1
MuteFrezus
0
FTW Team
1
New Generation
0
EpicFail
1
Mechanical Orange
0
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Make Biko Elastico
0
Round of 16
MeetYourMakers
1
FTW Team
0
EpicFail
0
Robie Jungle Wardem
1
Quarterfinals
MeetYourMakers
1
Robie Jungle Wardem
0
Round of 128
[x]
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
W
BYE
-
HellGame.pl
1
Sojka Squad
0
Zimne Dranie
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Company Gloomy
W
OBORA TEAM
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Band Of Retards
W
Krzak
1
FC_Dziadostwo
0
we pwn u
W
BYE
-
Dresy w Kant
W
BYE
-
Pieciu Pancernych I Pies
0
Cyrkiel of Eight
1
The Mighty Midgets
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
InFamous-Gaming
W
MadeMyDay
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
JalaDreips
W
iGnitiusx5
0
VAT gaming
1
BYE
-
Against All
W
Round of 64
[x]
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
HellGame.pl
0
Zimne Dranie
0
Company Gloomy
1
OBORA TEAM
0
Band Of Retards
1
Krzak
1
we pwn u
0
Dresy w Kant
0
Cyrkiel of Eight
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
InFamous-Gaming
0
MadeMyDay
1
JalaDreips
0
VAT gaming
1
Against All
0
Round of 32
<<
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
Company Gloomy
0
Band Of Retards
0
Krzak
1
Cyrkiel of Eight
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
MadeMyDay
0
VAT gaming
1
Round of 16
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
Krzak
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
VAT gaming
0
Quarterfinals
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
Round of 64
[x]
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
HellGame.pl
0
Zimne Dranie
0
Company Gloomy
1
OBORA TEAM
0
Band Of Retards
1
Krzak
1
we pwn u
0
Dresy w Kant
0
Cyrkiel of Eight
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
InFamous-Gaming
0
MadeMyDay
1
JalaDreips
0
VAT gaming
1
Against All
0
Round of 32
<<
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
Company Gloomy
0
Band Of Retards
0
Krzak
1
Cyrkiel of Eight
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
MadeMyDay
0
VAT gaming
1
Round of 16
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
Krzak
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
VAT gaming
0
Quarterfinals
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
Round of 32
<<
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
Company Gloomy
0
Band Of Retards
0
Krzak
1
Cyrkiel of Eight
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
MadeMyDay
0
VAT gaming
1
Round of 16
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
1
Krzak
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
VAT gaming
0
Quarterfinals
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.com
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
Round of 128
[x]
RastaIsny
W
BYE
-
Po same kule
0
NEVER TRUST PREMADE BOTLINE
1
WsL Team
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
This Game Too Easy
W
REKOJEBY
W
BYE
-
Baylife
1
Taka Gra Slow
0
Rabarbary
0
SPRZEDAM PRALKE !!!
1
BYE
-
JUST SURRENDER
W
xTonsOfDamage
W
BYE
-
Piotrkow Trybunalski
0
Zyje Sie Tylko Raz
1
KRZEW
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Vixionous
W
Derby sa Nasze
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Shut Up And PLay
W
Gruzowe Chrabonszcze
1
Cabin In The Woods
0
BYE
-
zupa123
1
Round of 64
[x]
RastaIsny
1
NEVER TRUST PREMADE BOTLINE
0
WsL Team
1
This Game Too Easy
0
REKOJEBY
0
Baylife
1
SPRZEDAM PRALKE !!!
1
JUST SURRENDER
0
xTonsOfDamage
0
Zyje Sie Tylko Raz
1
KRZEW
1
Vixionous
0
Derby sa Nasze
1
Shut Up And PLay
0
Gruzowe Chrabonszcze
0
zupa123
1
Round of 32
<<
RastaIsny
0
WsL Team
1
Baylife
1
SPRZEDAM PRALKE !!!
0
Zyje Sie Tylko Raz
0
KRZEW
1
Derby sa Nasze
0
zupa123
1
Round of 16
WsL Team
1
Baylife
0
KRZEW
0
zupa123
1
Quarterfinals
WsL Team
0
zupa123
1
Round of 64
[x]
RastaIsny
1
NEVER TRUST PREMADE BOTLINE
0
WsL Team
1
This Game Too Easy
0
REKOJEBY
0
Baylife
1
SPRZEDAM PRALKE !!!
1
JUST SURRENDER
0
xTonsOfDamage
0
Zyje Sie Tylko Raz
1
KRZEW
1
Vixionous
0
Derby sa Nasze
1
Shut Up And PLay
0
Gruzowe Chrabonszcze
0
zupa123
1
Round of 32
<<
RastaIsny
0
WsL Team
1
Baylife
1
SPRZEDAM PRALKE !!!
0
Zyje Sie Tylko Raz
0
KRZEW
1
Derby sa Nasze
0
zupa123
1
Round of 16
WsL Team
1
Baylife
0
KRZEW
0
zupa123
1
Quarterfinals
WsL Team
0
zupa123
1
Round of 32
<<
RastaIsny
0
WsL Team
1
Baylife
1
SPRZEDAM PRALKE !!!
0
Zyje Sie Tylko Raz
0
KRZEW
1
Derby sa Nasze
0
zupa123
1
Round of 16
WsL Team
1
Baylife
0
KRZEW
0
zupa123
1
Quarterfinals
WsL Team
0
zupa123
1
Round of 128
[x]
Laetatio
W
BYE
-
Division 5
1
midders gonna feed
0
ZORG
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Mysie Pysie
W
aSperaGamers.lol
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
ALSEN Team.LoL
W
Pan!c
1
myRevenge.PL
0
BYE
-
Destroyers
W
Bangow
W
BYE
-
Silesian 5
0
NH Gaming
1
Ciuliki
1
Zwariowane Parabole
0
BYE
-
Rainbow Temptation
W
WeMakeNoise.lol
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Crimson Elite Gaming
W
Fnatic Low Raiders
1
Hobbit of Isengard
0
BYE
-
EloHell
W
Round of 64
[x]
Laetatio
0
Division 5
1
ZORG
0
Mysie Pysie
1
aSperaGamers.lol
0
ALSEN Team.LoL
1
Pan!c
1
Destroyers
0
Bangow
0
NH Gaming
1
Ciuliki
1
Rainbow Temptation
0
WeMakeNoise.lol
1
Crimson Elite Gaming
0
Fnatic Low Raiders
0
EloHell
1
Round of 32
<<
Division 5
0
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team.LoL
1
Pan!c
0
NH Gaming
1
Ciuliki
0
WeMakeNoise.lol
0
EloHell
1
Round of 16
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team.LoL
0
NH Gaming
0
EloHell
1
Quarterfinals
Mysie Pysie
0
EloHell
1
Round of 64
[x]
Laetatio
0
Division 5
1
ZORG
0
Mysie Pysie
1
aSperaGamers.lol
0
ALSEN Team.LoL
1
Pan!c
1
Destroyers
0
Bangow
0
NH Gaming
1
Ciuliki
1
Rainbow Temptation
0
WeMakeNoise.lol
1
Crimson Elite Gaming
0
Fnatic Low Raiders
0
EloHell
1
Round of 32
<<
Division 5
0
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team.LoL
1
Pan!c
0
NH Gaming
1
Ciuliki
0
WeMakeNoise.lol
0
EloHell
1
Round of 16
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team.LoL
0
NH Gaming
0
EloHell
1
Quarterfinals
Mysie Pysie
0
EloHell
1
Round of 32
<<
Division 5
0
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team.LoL
1
Pan!c
0
NH Gaming
1
Ciuliki
0
WeMakeNoise.lol
0
EloHell
1
Round of 16
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team.LoL
0
NH Gaming
0
EloHell
1
Quarterfinals
Mysie Pysie
0
EloHell
1
Final four[]
Round 1
MeetYourMakers
1
The Mighty Midgets
0
zupa123
0
EloHell
1
Round 2
MeetYourMakers
1
EloHell
0
EU West Qualifier #1[]
December 5
Round 1
[x]
against All authority
W
BYE
-
Team BLACK
0
RoughNex
1
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS
0
laG_G
1
BYE
-
Can Team Ploras
W
The Mighty Midgets
W
BYE
-
Could Be !
0
noMERCY
1
CPLAY Tt.eSPORTS
0
SFTO eSports
1
BYE
-
Ozone GIANTS
W
Eclypsia
W
BYE
-
Team Solo Mebdi
1
mates & more
0
SNOGARD Dragons
1
Sundeas crew
0
BYE
-
white lotus
W
Team Nunu
W
BYE
-
DragonBorns
0
eSuba INTEL
1
no annie at all
1
headshotBG
0
BYE
-
Team ALTERNATE
W
Round 2
[x]
against All authority
1
RoughNex
0
laG_G
0
Can Team Ploras
1
The Mighty Midgets
1
noMERCY
0
SFTO eSports
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
Team Solo Mebdi
0
SNOGARD Dragons
0
white lotus
1
Team Nunu
0
eSuba INTEL
1
no annie at all
0
Team ALTERNATE
1
Round 3
<<
against All authority
0
Can Team Ploras
1
The Mighty Midgets
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
white lotus
0
eSuba INTEL
1
Team ALTERNATE
0
Round 4
Can Team Ploras
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
eSuba INTEL
0
Round 5
Ozone GIANTS
0
Eclypsia
1
Round 2
[x]
against All authority
1
RoughNex
0
laG_G
0
Can Team Ploras
1
The Mighty Midgets
1
noMERCY
0
SFTO eSports
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
Team Solo Mebdi
0
SNOGARD Dragons
0
white lotus
1
Team Nunu
0
eSuba INTEL
1
no annie at all
0
Team ALTERNATE
1
Round 3
<<
against All authority
0
Can Team Ploras
1
The Mighty Midgets
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
white lotus
0
eSuba INTEL
1
Team ALTERNATE
0
Round 4
Can Team Ploras
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
eSuba INTEL
0
Round 5
Ozone GIANTS
0
Eclypsia
1
Round 3
<<
against All authority
0
Can Team Ploras
1
The Mighty Midgets
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
white lotus
0
eSuba INTEL
1
Team ALTERNATE
0
Round 4
Can Team Ploras
0
Ozone GIANTS
1
Eclypsia
1
eSuba INTEL
0
Round 5
Ozone GIANTS
0
Eclypsia
1
EU East Qualifier #1[]
December 5
Round 1
[x]
EloHell
W
BYE
-
Mysie Pysie
W
ALSEN Team
FF
iQuit-Gaming
W
headshotBG
FF
BYE
-
eXtatus
W
Mad Gods
W
BYE
-
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
GamingGear.eu
0
Soul Skill
0
QQmoar
1
BYE
-
eEriness
W
Round 2
<<
EloHell
0
Mysie Pysie
1
iQuit-Gaming
1
eXtatus
0
Mad Gods
0
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
QQmoar
0
eEriness
1
Round 3
Mysie Pysie
1
iQuit-Gaming
0
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
eRiness
0
Round 4
Mysie Pysie
0
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
Round 2
<<
EloHell
0
Mysie Pysie
1
iQuit-Gaming
1
eXtatus
0
Mad Gods
0
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
QQmoar
0
eEriness
1
Round 3
Mysie Pysie
1
iQuit-Gaming
0
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
eRiness
0
Round 4
Mysie Pysie
0
NieOgarniamyPatch
1
EU West Qualifier #2[]
December 6
Round 1
[x]
against All authority
W
BYE
-
laG_G
0
'Sundeas crew
1
noMERCY
0
Team BLACK
1
BYE
-
white lotus
W
Team Gamed.de
W
BYE
-
no annie at all
0
myRevenge
1
AT Gaming
0
Sittings on tha toilet
1
BYE
-
The Mighty Midgets
W
GIANTS! Gaming
W
BYE
-
DragonBorns
1
RoughNex
0
UV Noxxus
1
Could Be !
0
BYE
-
Team Nunu
W
DELTAeSPORTS
W
BYE
-
Monsteresports
1
Can Team Ploras
0
Cygany
1
headshotBG
0
BYE
-
Team Solo Mebdi
W
Round 2
[x]
against All authority
1
Sundeas crew
0
Team BLACK
0
white lotus
1
Team Gamed.de
1
myRevenge
0
Sitting on tha toilet
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
GIANTS! Gaming
0
DragonBorns
1
UV Noxxus
0
Team Nunu
1
DELTAeSPORTS
1
monesteresports
0
Cygany
1
Team Solo Mebdi
0
Round 3
<<
against All authority
1
white lotus
0
Team Gamed.de
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
DragonBorns
1
Team Nunu
0
DELTAeSPORTS
0
Cygany
1
Round 4
against All authority
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
DragonBorns
0
Cygany
1
Round 5
The Mighty Midgets
1
Cygany
0
Round 2
[x]
against All authority
1
Sundeas crew
0
Team BLACK
0
white lotus
1
Team Gamed.de
1
myRevenge
0
Sitting on tha toilet
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
GIANTS! Gaming
0
DragonBorns
1
UV Noxxus
0
Team Nunu
1
DELTAeSPORTS
1
monesteresports
0
Cygany
1
Team Solo Mebdi
0
Round 3
<<
against All authority
1
white lotus
0
Team Gamed.de
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
DragonBorns
1
Team Nunu
0
DELTAeSPORTS
0
Cygany
1
Round 4
against All authority
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
DragonBorns
0
Cygany
1
Round 5
The Mighty Midgets
1
Cygany
0
Round 3
<<
against All authority
1
white lotus
0
Team Gamed.de
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
DragonBorns
1
Team Nunu
0
DELTAeSPORTS
0
Cygany
1
Round 4
against All authority
0
The Mighty Midgets
1
DragonBorns
0
Cygany
1
Round 5
The Mighty Midgets
1
Cygany
0
EU East Qualifier #2[]
December 6
Round 1
[x]
EloHell
W
BYE
-
GamingGear.eu
1
iQuit-Gaming
0
Mysie Pysie
1
ALSEN Team
0
TeamWeb GH
0
Mad Gods
1
eXtatus
W
BYE
-
BenQ DELTAeSPORTS
0
eSuba INTEL
1
Laur Gaming
1
Soul Skill
0
BYE
-
eEriness
W
Round 2
<<
EloHell
1
GamingGear.eu
0
Mysie Pysie
1
Mad Gods
0
eXtatus
1
eSuba INTEL
0
Laur Gaming
1
eEriness
0
Round 3
EloHell
1
Mysie Pysie
0
eXtatus
0
Laur Gaming
1
Round 4
EloHell
1
Laur Gaming
0
Round 2
<<
EloHell
1
GamingGear.eu
0
Mysie Pysie
1
Mad Gods
0
eXtatus
1
eSuba INTEL
0
Laur Gaming
1
eEriness
0
Round 3
EloHell
1
Mysie Pysie
0
eXtatus
0
Laur Gaming
1
Round 4
EloHell
1
Laur Gaming
0
EU Crossrealm Qualifier[]
December 7
Round 1
Moscow Five
1
EloHell
0
Eclypsia
0
CLG EU
1
Fnatic
FF
NieOrgarniamyPatch
W
mousesports
FF
SK Gaming
W
Losers' Bracket
Eclypsia
0
EloHell
1
mousesports
FF
Fnatic
W
Round 2
Moscow Five
2
CLG EU
1
NieOrgarniamyPatch
1
SK Gaming
2
NieOrgarniamyPatch
1
EloHell
0
CLG EU
0
Fnatic
1
Round 3
NieOrgarniamyPatch
0
Fnatic
2
Round 4
Moscow Five
Q
SK Gaming
Q
Fnatic
Q
Grand Final
- 1mousesports acquired the roster of The Mighty Midgets prior to the qualifier.
China Pre-Qualifier[]
December 8
Round 1
Wayi Spider
1
LHX
2*
WE.i-Rocks
1
Royal Club
2
Round 2
LHX
0
Royal Club
2
- Wayi Spider forfeit Game 3.
China/Taiwan/Southeast Asia Qualifier[]
December 9-11th
Round 1
[x]
LGD Gaming
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
MSI Evolution Gaming
0
aL.EventPotion
2
BlackBean
0
Saigon Jokers
2
Royal Club
2
CrossGaming
0
Bangkok Titans
0
UOX
2
F5
0
iCeLanD
2
BYE
-
itadakimasu
W
Round 2
<<
LGD Gaming
W
BYE
-
aL.EventPotion
1
Saigon Jokers
2
Royal Club
2
UOX
0
iCeLanD
2
itadakimasu
1
Round 3
LGD Gaming
2
Saigon Jokers
0
Royal Club
2
iCeLanD
0
Round 4
LGD Gaming
0
Royal Club
2
Round 2
<<
LGD Gaming
W
BYE
-
aL.EventPotion
1
Saigon Jokers
2
Royal Club
2
UOX
0
iCeLanD
2
itadakimasu
1
Round 3
LGD Gaming
2
Saigon Jokers
0
Royal Club
2
iCeLanD
0
Round 4
LGD Gaming
0
Royal Club
2
North American Qualifier #1[]
December 18-19th
Round 1
[x]
Absolute Legends NA
W
BYE
-
Azure Gaming
1
myR Five Corners Quintet
0
Pulse Esports
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
DirtNap Gaming
W
Team Normal Stars
W
BYE
-
Daddy Agents Daycare
0
Team Towerdive TV
1
myR Rampage
0
Team Split Push
1
BYE
-
compLexity.CA
W
Round 2
<<
Absolute Legends NA
FF
Azure Gaming
W
Pulse Esports
0
DirtNap Gaming
1
Team Normal Stars
0
Team Towerdive TV
1
Team Split Push
0
compLexity.CA
1
Round 3
Azure Gaming
1
DirtNap Gaming
Team Towerdive TV
1
compLexity.CA
0
Round 4
Azure Gaming
0
Team Towerdive TV
1
3rd place match
DirtNap Gaming
compLexity.CA
Round 2
<<
Absolute Legends NA
FF
Azure Gaming
W
Pulse Esports
0
DirtNap Gaming
1
Team Normal Stars
0
Team Towerdive TV
1
Team Split Push
0
compLexity.CA
1
Round 3
Azure Gaming
1
DirtNap Gaming
Team Towerdive TV
1
compLexity.CA
0
Round 4
Azure Gaming
0
Team Towerdive TV
1
3rd place match
DirtNap Gaming
compLexity.CA
North American Qualifier #2[]
December 20
Round 1
compLexity.CA
W
BYE
-
Daddy Agents Daycare
0
Pulse eSports
1
Round 2
compLexity.CA
0
Pulse eSports
1
Final North American Qualifier[]
December 22
Round 1
Team Curse
2
World Wide Wipers
0
compLexity.CA
W
Azure Gaming
FF
Pulse eSports
W
DirtNap Gaming
FF
Daddy Agents Daycare
1
Team TowerdiveTV
2
Round 2
Team Curse
W
compLexity.CA
FF
Pulse eSports
2
Team TowerdiveTV
0
Round 3
Team Curse
FF
Pulse eSports
W
Korean Qualifier[]
January 12
Round 1
Azubu Blaze
3
Incredible Miracle
1
Azubu Frost
3
SK Telecom T1
1
Round 2
Azubu Blaze
Q
Azubu Frost
Q
External Links[]
- PL National Qualifier
- EU West Qualifier #1
- EU East Qualifier #1
- EU West Qualifier #2
- EU East Qualifier #2
- EU Cross-Realm Qualifier
- Taiwan & SEA Qualifier
- NA Qualifier #1
- NA Qualifier #2
- Final NA Qualifier
- Korean Qualifier Information