|
LAN ETS 2013 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | ÉTS QcLoL | |
Sponsor(s) | ÉTS Cisco Videotron cipc RoG Asus Plantronics Corsair AEETS Musique+ CM Storm MadCatz TwitchTV Bawls Xtreme Gaming Quebec SBK Telecom Think Geek Techni-Productions MOARMusicTV Riot Games ESEA Packet Fence PlaynTrade MTLSF | |
Format | Group stage, Brackets | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | North America | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Canada | |
Start Date | 2013-03-01 | |
End Date | 2013-03-03 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
71 teams are split into 7 groups of 5 and 9 groups of 4
Prize Pool[]
CAN$ 7,500 Canadian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CAN$3,250$3,152.50€2,405 | 43.33% | Armata Gaming |
2 | CAN$3,250$3,152.50€2,405 | 43.33% | Dancing Toboggans |
3 | CAN$1,000$970€740 | 13.33% | Team Bolt |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on August 8, 2012, as follows:
- CAN$ 1 Canadian Dollar = $ 0.97 US Dollars
- CAN$ 1 Canadian Dollar = € 0.74 Euros
Participants[]
North America (76) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Armata Gaming | DeForex | Raid Boss Down | Avro Gaming |
nrkGaming | Auto Search Method | B4 NightClub | MYAGYZ |
Pretty Pink Ponies | TroublesomeGentlemen | sSs | Ks the Pentakill |
Synthetik Gaming Awaken | Wings Of Eternity | Mannered Krew Prime 1 | Chiefs Gaming |
Mannered Krew Prime 2 | Chiefs Gaming B | 5NV | Dancing Toboggans |
Géants en Gougounes | Burn Gaming | Girth Gaming | disputed. |
Surrender@20 | Mannered Krew B-Team | Pandabamboo | Those Minions! |
Red Panda Squad | Ezpk | Psycho Path | crackSmoke Five |
Worth It Institution | Ninja Gaming Squad | East Atlantic Gaming | Those Who Flash |
La patience du Mohican | Monique Pelletier | Quantum Entanglement | Gentlemen Gamers |
BlameTheJungler | WNTR | Team Killing Spree : Underdogs | The Flying Unicorns |
Team Bolt | Miaw Miaw I'm a cat | Skyzo | Coolcats |
Alpha Males | RedDivision | Los Pedroz | Team Four Skins |
RedDivision | Los Pedroz | Team Four Skins | LiquidC4 |
Garbage Men | Synthetik Gaming Ground | No Logic Gamings | NPC Gaming Community |
ThisIsATastyBurger | Les Gros Camions | Nyanz | No Ballz No Babies |
420 HENTAI Goddesses | NC 2 STRONK | Super Manatee Brothers | Magic Gaming Team |
Les criss d'osti | Incognito | One-Night Team | VOYBOY MONEY CREW |
Team PCP | Natural League Gaming | Team Killing Spree | Red Lagoon Marauders |
Finals Rosters[]
Dancing Toboggans |
---|
|
Captain Ziploc |
Zamphira |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Armata Gaming | 4-0 | |||
2. | Psycho Path | 3-1 | |||
3. | Girth Gaming | 2-2 | |||
4. | Mannered Krew Prime | 1-3 | |||
5. | MYAGYZ | 0-4 |
[ Group A Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MYAG | 0 | 1 | PSYC |
MKPR | 0 | 1 | GIRT |
ARM | 1 | 0 | PSYC |
MYAG | 0 | 1 | MKPR |
ARM | 1 | 0 | GIRT |
PSYC | 1 | 0 | MKPR |
ARM | 1 | 0 | MKPR |
GIRT | 1 | 0 | MYAG |
ARM | 1 | 0 | MYAG |
GIRT | 0 | 1 | PSYC |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | RedDivision | 3-0 | |||
2. | Synthetik Gaming Ground | 2-1 | |||
3. | Monique Pelletier | 1-2 | |||
4. | The Flying Unicorns | 0-3 |
[ Group B Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MONI | 0 | 1 | SG |
UNIC | 0 | 1 | REDD |
MONI | 0 | 1 | REDD |
SG | 1 | 0 | UNIC |
MONI | 1 | 0 | UNIC |
REDD | 1 | 0 | SG |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | No Ballz No Babies | 3-0 | |||
2. | Pretty Pink Ponies | 2-1 | |||
3. | DeForex | 1-2 | |||
4. | Incognito | 0-3 |
[ Group C Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
NO B | 1 | 0 | PINK |
INCO | 0 | 1 | DEFO |
NO B | 1 | 0 | DEFO |
PINK | 1 | 0 | INCO |
NO B | 1 | 0 | INCO |
DEFO | 0 | 1 | PINK |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chiefs Esports Club | 3-0 | |||
2. | Psycho Path | 2-1 | |||
3. | Girth Gaming | 1-2 | |||
4. | Mannered Krew Prime | 0-3 |
[ Group D Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
CHF | 1 | 0 | QUAN |
DISP | 0 | 1 | CRAC |
CHF | 1 | 0 | CRAC |
QUAN | 1 | 0 | DISP |
CHF | 1 | 0 | DISP |
CRAC | 1 | 0 | QUAN |
Group E | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Bolt | 4-0 | |||
2. | 420 HENTAI Goddesses | 3-1 | |||
3. | One-Night Team | 2-2 | |||
4. | No Logic Gamings | 1-3 | |||
5. | Los Pedroz | 0-4 |
[ Group E Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
LOS | 0 | 1 | ONE- |
NO L | 0 | 1 | 420 |
BOLT | 1 | 0 | ONE- |
LOS | 1 | 0 | NO L |
BOLT | 1 | 0 | 420 |
ONE- | 1 | 0 | NO L |
BOLT | 1 | 0 | NO L |
420 | 1 | 0 | LOS |
BOLT | 1 | 0 | LOS |
420 | 1 | 0 | ONE- |
Group F | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Raid Boss Down | 3-0 | |||
2. | TroublesomeGentlemen | 2-1 | |||
3. | Surrender@20 | 1-2 | |||
4. | 5NV | 0-3 |
[ Group F Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
RAID | 1 | 0 | SURR |
GENT | 1 | 0 | 5NV |
RAID | 1 | 0 | 5NV |
SURR | 0 | 1 | GENT |
RAID | 1 | 0 | GENT |
5NV | 0 | 1 | SURR |
Group G | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Worth It Institution | 4-0 | |||
2. | Team Four Skins | 3-1 | |||
3. | Gentlemen Gamers | 2-2 | |||
4. | Miaw Miaw I'm a cat | 1-3 | |||
5. | NPC Gaming Community | 0-4 |
[ Group G Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
GENT | 1 | 0 | NPC |
MIAW | 0 | 1 | FOUR |
WII | 1 | 0 | NPC |
GENT | 1 | 0 | MIAW |
WII | 1 | 0 | FOUR |
NPC | 0 | 1 | MIAW |
WII | 1 | 0 | MIAW |
FOUR | 1 | 0 | GENT |
WII | 1 | 0 | GENT |
FOUR | 1 | 0 | NPC |
Group H | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | NC 2 STRONK | 2-1 | |||
2. | Avro Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | sSs | 2-1 | |||
4. | VOYBOY MONEY CREW | 0-3 |
[ Group H Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
NC2S | 0 | 1 | SSS |
VOYB | 0 | 1 | AVRO |
NC2S | 1 | 0 | AVRO |
SSS | 1 | 0 | VOYB |
NC2S | 1 | 0 | VOYB |
AVRO | 1 | 0 | SSS |
Group I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dancing Toboggans | 4-0 | |||
2. | Ninja Gaming Squad | 3-1 | |||
3. | BlameTheJungler | 2-2 | |||
4. | Mannered Krew B-Team | 1-3 | |||
5. | Skyzo | 0-4 |
[ Group I Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MANN | 1 | 0 | SKYZ |
NINJ | 1 | 0 | BLAM |
TOBO | 1 | 0 | SKYZ |
MANN | 0 | 1 | NINJ |
TOBO | 1 | 0 | BLAM |
SKYZ | 0 | 1 | NINJ |
TOBO | 1 | 0 | NINJ |
BLAM | 1 | 0 | MANN |
TOBO | 1 | 0 | NINJ |
BLAM | 1 | 0 | SKYZ |
Group J | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Super Manatee Brothers | 3-0 | |||
2. | LiquidC4 | 2-1 | |||
3. | ThisIsATastyBurger | 1-2 | |||
4. | Team PCP | 0-3 |
[ Group J Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
LIQU | 1 | 0 | PCP |
TAST | 0 | 1 | MANA |
LIQU | 0 | 1 | MANA |
PCP | 0 | 1 | TAST |
LIQU | 1 | 0 | TAST |
MANA | 1 | 0 | PCP |
Group K | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | nrkGaming | 4-0 | |||
2. | La patience du Mohican | 3-1 | |||
3. | Ks the Pentakill | 2-2 | |||
4. | Panda Bamboo | 1-3 | |||
5. | Ezpk | 0-4 |
[ Group K Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MOHI | 1 | 0 | PAND |
KSPE | 1 | 0 | EZPK |
SWOR | 1 | 0 | PAND |
MOHI | 1 | 0 | KSPE |
SWOR | 1 | 0 | EZPK |
PAND | 0 | 1 | KSPE |
SWOR | 1 | 0 | KSPE |
EZPK | 0 | 1 | MOHI |
SWOR | 1 | 0 | MOHI |
EZPK | 0 | 1 | PAND |
Group L | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | East Atlantic Gaming | 3-0 | |||
2. | WNTR | 2-1 | |||
3. | Red Lagoon Marauders | 1-2 | |||
4. | Cool Cats | 0-3 |
[ Group L Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
EAST | 1 | 0 | RED |
WNTR | 1 | 0 | COOL |
EAST | 1 | 0 | COOL |
RED | 0 | 1 | WNTR |
EAST | 1 | 0 | WNTR |
COOL | 0 | 1 | RED |
Group M | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Les Gros Camions | 4-0 | |||
2. | Synthetik Gaming Awaken | 3-1 | |||
3. | Natural League Gaming | 2-2 | |||
4. | Auto Search Method | 1-3 | |||
5. | Magic Gaming Team | 0-4 |
[ Group M Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MAGI | 0 | 1 | SYNT |
NLG | 1 | 0 | AUTO |
GCAM | 1 | 0 | SYNT |
MAGI | 0 | 1 | NLG |
GCAM | 1 | 0 | AUTO |
SYNT | 1 | 0 | NLG |
GCAM | 1 | 0 | NLG |
AUTO | 1 | 0 | MAGI |
GCAM | 1 | 0 | MAGI |
AUTO | 0 | 1 | SYNT |
Group N | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TKS : Underdogs | 3-0 | |||
2. | Géants en Gougounes | 2-1 | |||
3. | Those Who Flash | 1-2 | |||
4. | Those Minions! | 0-3 |
[ Group N Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
GÉAN | 0 | 1 | KS:U |
MINI | 0 | 1 | TWFL |
GÉAN | 1 | 0 | TWFL |
KS:U | 1 | 0 | MINI |
GÉAN | 1 | 0 | MINI |
TWFL | 0 | 1 | KS:U |
Group O | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alpha Males | 4-0 | |||
2. | Garbage Men | 3-1 | |||
3. | Nyanz | 2-2 | |||
4. | Les criss d'osti | 1-3 | |||
5. | Team Killing Spree | 0-4 |
Group P | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | B4 NightClub | 3-0 | |||
2. | Burn Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | Red Panda Squad | 1-2 | |||
4. | Wings Of Eternity | 0-3 |
[ Group P Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
B4 N | 1 | 0 | RED |
WOFE | 0 | 1 | BURN |
B4NI | 1 | 0 | BURN |
RED | 1 | 0 | WOFE |
B4 N | 1 | 0 | WOFE |
BURN | 1 | 0 | RED |
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Finals
3rd place match