Namespaces

Variants

Share

Share
Actions
Competitive
PAX-SKIN-GIVEAWAY2.1.png

OLYMPUS Champions Spring 2013

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Qualifiers    


OLYMPUS Champions Spring 2013
Champions Spring 2013.jpg
League Information
Organizer: OnGameNet
Sponsor: OLYMPUS Korea
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Start Date: 2013-04-03
End Date: 2013-06-15
Links: Website
Share this Page

Contents

Overview

Format

  • Top nine teams from Champions Winter 2012-2013 seeded, three teams from qualifiers
  • Round of 12 Group Stage is two groups of six. Each match is Best of two.
    • 1:1 Tie game both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Won team receive 3 points
    • Tiebreakers are in order of Matches Won, Games Differentials, Head to Head, and KDA per Minute.
    • Top four teams of each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • All bracket stage games are best of five
    • In all matches, the first four games are draft pick with the fifth game being blind pick

Prize Pool

₩ 270,000,000 KRW (Approximately $ 241,738 USD, € 188,477 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (KRW) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1st ₩ 80,000,000 $ 71,553 € 55,831 400 MVPlogo std.png MVP Ozone
Silver.png 2nd ₩ 40,000,000 $ 35,776 € 27,915 200 CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze
Bronze.png 3rd ₩ 24,000,000 $ 21,465 € 16,749 150 SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1 2
Copper.png 4th ₩ 18,000,000 $ 16,099 € 12,562 100 CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
5th-8th ₩ 12,000,000 $ 10,732 € 8,374 NJ SWDlogo std.png NaJin Sword
SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1
KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster B
NJ SHDlogo std.png NaJin Shield
9th-12th ₩ 10,000,000 $ 8,944 € 6,978 KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster A
MVPlogo std.png MVP Blue
AHQLogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club Korea
IMlogo std.png Incredible Miracle
Season MVP ₩ 10,000,000 $ 8,944 € 6,978 MVPlogo std.png  dade
KDA Leaders ₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,788 € 1,396 CJElogo std.png  Flame
MVPlogo std.png  DanDy
MVPlogo std.png  dade
MVPlogo std.png  imp
MVPlogo std.png  Mata
Converted prizes calculated on April 3rd, 2013 with a currency rate of 1,118 KRW = 1 USD = 0.78 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com/.

Participants

Seeded Teams

CJ Entus Blaze
CJ Blaze logo 150.png
South Korea Flame  
South Korea Helios  
South Korea Ambition  
South Korea Cpt Jack  
South Korea Lustboy  
[Show/Hide Roster]


CJ Entus Frost
CJ Frost logo 150.png
South Korea Shy  
South Korea CloudTemplar  
South Korea RapidStar  
South Korea Hermes  
South Korea MadLife  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Incredible Miracle
IMlogo.png
South Korea Smeb  
South Korea a Lilac  
South Korea MidKing  
South Korea Paragon  
South Korea Lasha  
[Show/Hide Roster]


KT Rolster A
Ktrolsterlogo.png
South Korea Vitamin  
South Korea KaKAO  
South Korea Zero  
South Korea Hiro  
South Korea Me5  
[Show/Hide Roster]


KT Rolster B
Ktrolsterlogo.png
South Korea Ssumday  
South Korea inSec  
South Korea Ryu  
South Korea Score  
South Korea Mafa  
[Show/Hide Roster]


MVP Blue
MVPlogo.png
South Korea Cheonju  
South Korea ChuNyang  
South Korea Easyhoon  
South Korea Deft  
South Korea FLahm  
[Show/Hide Roster]


MVP Ozone
MVPlogo.png
South Korea Homme  
South Korea DanDy  
South Korea Dade  
South Korea imp  
South Korea Mata  
[Show/Hide Roster]


NaJin Shield
Najinshield logo150.png
South Korea Expession  
South Korea NoFe  
South Korea Save  
South Korea Locodoco  
South Korea a Wolf  
[Show/Hide Roster]


NaJin Sword
Najinswordlogo150.png
South Korea MakNooN  
South Korea Watch  
South Korea SSONG  
South Korea PraY  
South Korea Cain  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Qualified Teams

ahq e-Sports Club Korea
Ahq logo150.png
South Korea TrAce  
South Korea ActScene  
South Korea HooN  
South Korea Promise  
South Korea Loray  
[Show/Hide Roster]


SK Telecom T1 1
SKT1 logo150.png
South Korea Reapered  
South Korea Beelzehan  
South Korea SuNo  
South Korea Raven  
South Korea StarLast  
[Show/Hide Roster]


SK Telecom T1 2
SKT1 logo150.png
South Korea Impact  
South Korea Bengi  
South Korea Faker  
South Korea Piglet  
South Korea PoohManDu  
[Show/Hide Roster]



Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1 2 3-1-1 7-3 10
2. CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze 3-1-1 7-3 10
3. MVPlogo std.png MVP Ozone 2-2-1 6-4 8
4. NJ SWDlogo std.png NaJin Sword 1-2-2 4-6 5
5. KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster A 1-1-3 3-7 4
6. MVPlogo std.png MVP Blue 1-1-3 3-7 4
Group B
1. CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Frost 3-2-0 8-2 11
2. KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster B 2-2-1 6-4 8
3. SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1 0-5-0 5-5 5
4. NJ SHDlogo std.png NaJin Shield 0-4-1 4-6 4
5. AHQLogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club Korea 0-4-1 4-6 4
6. IMlogo std.png Incredible Miracle 0-3-2 3-7 3


For detailed group stage picks & bans, Click Here

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 2 3
  NJ SHDlogo std.png NJ SHD 0
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 2 1
  MVPlogo std.png MVP O 3
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT B 1
  MVPlogo std.png MVP O 3
  MVPlogo std.png MVP O 3
  CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze 0
  CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze 3
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 0 3rd place match
  CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze 3
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 2 3
  CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 0
  CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 3   CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 0
  NJ SWDlogo std.png NJ SWD 1

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 900 MVPlogo std.png  Dade
2nd 800 MVPlogo std.png  imp
3rd 700 CJElogo std.png  Flame
4th 650 SKT1Logo std.png  bengi
4th 650 SKT1Logo std.png  Faker

KDA Leader Standings

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player
1st 5.37 CJElogo std.png  Flame 1st 4.16 MVPlogo std.png  DanDy 1st 5.38 MVPlogo std.png  Dade 1st 6.94 MVPlogo std.png  imp 1st 4.96 MVPlogo std.png  Mata
2nd 4.21 MVPlogo std.png  Homme 2nd 4.08 SKT1Logo std.png  Bengi 2nd 4.40 MVPlogo std.png  easyhoon 2nd 4.65 SKT1Logo std.png  Piglet 2nd 4.66 NJ SWDlogo std.png  Cain
3rd 3.51 CJElogo std.png  Shy 3rd 4.00 SKT1Logo std.png  Beelzehan 3rd 4.19 SKT1Logo std.png  Faker 3rd 4.34 CJElogo std.png  Cpt Jack 3rd 4.58 CJElogo std.png  Lustboy
4th 3.31 AHQLogo std.png  TrAce 4th 3.30 CJElogo std.png  Helios 4th 3.55 CJElogo std.png  RapidStar 4th 3.90 CJElogo std.png  Hermes 4th 4.13 CJElogo std.png  MadLife
5th 3.28 KTRolsterLogo std.png  Ssumday 5th 3.23 CJElogo std.png  CloudTemplar 5th 3.50 AHQLogo std.png  HooN 5th 3.67 KTRolsterLogo std.png  score 5th 4.08 SKT1Logo std.png  PoohManDu
These KDA Standings are as of the June 5th, 3rd/4th Place Match. Post-Finals standings were not released. The final leader of each role was Flame (Top), Bengi (Jungle), dade (Mid), imp (AD), and Mata (Support).

View Games

VODs

Schedule

Additional Content

Videos and Photos

Articles

See Also

External Links

References