Namespaces

Variants

Share

Share
Actions
Competitive

PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters   Qualifiers   Statistics   Circuit Points    



Champions Winter 2013-2014
Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer: OnGameNet
NicegameTV
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Start Date: 2013-10-14
End Date: 2013-10-26
Share this Page


Contents

Overview

Format

  • Online Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to sixteen teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • Round of 16 and Round of 8: Best of one
    • Semifinals and Finals: Best of three
  • Offline Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into eight groups
    • Matches are best of three
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Eight winning teams qualify for PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014

Qualifying Teams


SK Telecom T1

Team NB

Xenics Storm

Jin Air Green Wings Stealths

Incredible Miracle 2

Alienware Andromeda

Team Dark

Samsung Galaxy Blue

Online Preliminaries

Notable Participants

KT Rolster Arrows

SK Telecom T1

Chunnam Techno University

Team OP

Xenics Storm

Xenics Blast

Prime Sentinel

Prime Optimus

Incredible Miracle

Mook

Alienware Andromeda

Alienware Rangers

Group A

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 South Korea AOL 0
 South Korea zuA Core 1
 South Korea zuA Core 1
 South Korea 독서실짱 0
  BYE -
 South Korea 독서실짱 W
 South Korea zuA Core 0
 South Korea KT Rolster Arrows 2
 South Korea 노답고삼넷과재수생하 1
 South Korea 팀 트롤챔스윈터 0
 South Korea 노답고삼넷과재수생하 0
 South Korea KT Rolster Arrows 1
 South Korea KT Rolster Arrows W
  BYE -
 South Korea KT Rolster Arrows 2
 South Korea LoveLive 0
 South Korea One Point W
  BYE -
 South Korea One Point W
  BYE -
  BYE -
  BYE -
 South Korea One Point 0
 South Korea LoveLive 2
 South Korea LoveLive 1
 South Korea EGC Challengers 0
 South Korea LoveLive W
  BYE -
  BYE -
  BYE -


Group B

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  BYE -
 South Korea NeverDie Practice W
 South Korea NeverDie Practice 1
 South Korea NHK Nabdo 0
  BYE -
 South Korea NHK Nabdo W
 South Korea NeverDie Practice 0
 South Korea Mook 2
 South Korea SoNiC Mind W
  BYE -
 South Korea SoNiC Mind 0
 South Korea Mook 1
  BYE -
 South Korea Mook W
 South Korea Mook 2
 South Korea Sentinel Prime 0
 South Korea 리그오브레전드 1
 South Korea potential Dive 0
 South Korea 리그오브레전드 1
  BYE -
 South Korea 너가용이면난바론이야 FF
  BYE -
 South Korea 리그오브레전드 0
 South Korea Sentinel Prime 2
 South Korea 웅달형진짜못함 0
 South Korea 쓰레기동백고 1
 South Korea 쓰레기동백고 0
 South Korea Sentinel Prime 1
 South Korea MVISI 0
 South Korea Sentinel Prime 1


Group C

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 South Korea Quvic Jokers 1
 South Korea Cuz Lulu 0
 South Korea Quvic Jokers 0
 South Korea CTU 1
  BYE -
 South Korea CTU W
 South Korea CTU 2
 South Korea 생선비린내 0
  BYE -
 South Korea 생선비린내 W
 South Korea 생선비린내 1
 South Korea 보라색깔 0
  BYE -
 South Korea 보라색깔 W
 South Korea CTU 1
 South Korea 양학하러왔습니다 2
  BYE -
 South Korea NeverDie Evolution W
 South Korea NeverDie Evolution 0
 South Korea 5인용LOL 1
 South Korea 5인용LOL W
  BYE -
 South Korea 5인용LOL 0
 South Korea 양학하러왔습니다 2
 South Korea Team Eden W
  BYE -
 South Korea Team Eden 0
 South Korea 양학하러왔습니다 1
 South Korea Bohemians 0
 South Korea 양학하러왔습니다 1


Group D

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  BYE -
 South Korea 지하야멘탈챙겨 W
 South Korea 지하야멘탈챙겨 1
 South Korea PBG 0
  BYE -
 South Korea PBG W
 South Korea 지하야멘탈챙겨 0
 South Korea 쌈마사카 2
  BYE -
 South Korea 쌈마사카 W
 South Korea 쌈마사카 1
 South Korea Bus Drivers 0
  BYE -
 South Korea Bus Drivers W
 South Korea 쌈마사카 FF
 South Korea 경찰은룰루맛몰라 W
 South Korea GankedByGold 1
 South Korea AMA Y VIKING 0
 South Korea GankedByGold W
  BYE -
  BYE -
  BYE -
 South Korea GankedByGold 0
 South Korea 경찰은룰루맛몰라 2
 South Korea 경찰은룰루맛몰라 W
  BYE -
 South Korea 경찰은룰루맛몰라 1
 South Korea IN Gaming Y 0
  BYE -
 South Korea IN Gaming Y W


Group E

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  BYE -
 South Korea 과천트롤대표 W
 South Korea 과천트롤대표 0
 South Korea Team OP 1
 South Korea Bigfile Sunrise 0
 South Korea Team OP 1
 South Korea Team OP 2
 South Korea DIKY 0
 South Korea Mecca RaGe W
  BYE -
 South Korea Mecca RaGe 0
 South Korea DIKY 1
  BYE -
 South Korea DIKY W
 South Korea Team OP 2
 South Korea Xenics Blast 0
 South Korea Xenics Blast W
  BYE -
 South Korea Xenics Blast W
  BYE -
  BYE -
  BYE -
 South Korea Xenics Blast 2
 South Korea Bigfile Miracle 1
  BYE -
 South Korea EPG AbSolute W
 South Korea EPG AbSolute 0
 South Korea Bigfile Miracle 1
 South Korea Bigfile Miracle 1
 South Korea 비수 맞고싶냐 0


Group F

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 South Korea Siburul W
  BYE -
 South Korea Siburul 0
 South Korea Pride #2 1
 South Korea Pride #2 1
 South Korea ASKY 0
 South Korea Pride #2 0
 South Korea Alienware Andromeda 2
  BYE -
 South Korea Alienware Andromeda W
 South Korea Alienware Andromeda 1
 South Korea 윈터 1분만에 결성한팀 0
  BYE -
 South Korea 윈터 1분만에 결성한팀 W
 South Korea Alienware Andromeda 2
 South Korea Sirius Altair 0
  BYE -
 South Korea 혼백 1
 South Korea 혼백 1
 South Korea New Generation A 0
 South Korea 2NT 0
 South Korea New Generation A 1
 South Korea 혼백 1
 South Korea Sirius Altair 2
  BYE -
 South Korea Sirius Altair W
 South Korea Sirius Altair 1
 South Korea 지열사단 0
  BYE -
 South Korea 지열사단 W


Group G

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  BYE -
  BYE -
  BYE -
 South Korea Xenics Storm W
 South Korea Xenics Storm 1
 South Korea 탑솔병자 0
 South Korea Xenics Storm 2
 South Korea Sniper 0
 South Korea 미드밀어주세요 W
  BYE -
 South Korea 미드밀어주세요 0
 South Korea Sniper 1
 South Korea BProudOf1592 0
 South Korea Sniper 1
 South Korea Xenics Storm 2
 South Korea 러키러키 0
  BYE -
 South Korea Wo Shi HanGuo Ren W
 South Korea Wo Shi HanGuo Ren 0
 South Korea 러키러키 1
 South Korea 러키러키 W
  BYE -
 South Korea 러키러키 2
 South Korea uNitQ 1
 South Korea Sense Gaming W
  BYE -
 South Korea Sense Gaming 0
 South Korea uNitQ 1
 South Korea 그레이트만수동 0
 South Korea uNitQ 1


Group H

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 South Korea Virtual Chaos W
  BYE -
 South Korea Virtual Chaos 1
 South Korea 준탱즈 0
 South Korea 준탱즈 1
 South Korea 강윤이와부하들 0
 South Korea Virtual Chaos 0
 South Korea Alienware Rangers 2
 South Korea Alienware Rangers 1
 South Korea 김수용 0
 South Korea Alienware Rangers 1
 South Korea Sirius Vega 0
  BYE -
 South Korea Sirius Vega W
 South Korea Alienware Rangers 2
 South Korea IN Gaming S 1
  BYE -
 South Korea Awesome Max W
 South Korea Awesome Max 1
 South Korea AAT 0
  BYE -
 South Korea AAT W
 South Korea Awesome Max 0
 South Korea IN Gaming S 2
 South Korea godplayer 0
 South Korea IN Gaming S 1
 South Korea IN Gaming S 1
 South Korea S Plus 0
  BYE -
 South Korea S Plus W


Group I

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 South Korea 1st.generation 1
 South Korea 나의갱은영양갱 0
 South Korea 1st.generation 1
 South Korea SD 0
 South Korea SD W
  BYE -
 South Korea 1st.generation 0
 South Korea FOR N GUYS 2
  BYE -
 South Korea 해뜨는마을 W
 South Korea 해뜨는마을 0
 South Korea FOR N GUYS 1
 South Korea FOR N GUYS 1
 South Korea Neu 클랜 0
 South Korea FOR N GUYS 0
 South Korea SK Telecom T1 2
 South Korea 넌이미죽어있다 0
 South Korea ELG White 1
 South Korea ELG White 0
 South Korea SK Telecom T1 1
 South Korea 강등멋쟁이 0
 South Korea SK Telecom T1 1
 South Korea SK Telecom T1 2
 South Korea A Skype 0
 South Korea Pride #1 W
  BYE -
 South Korea Pride #1 0
 South Korea A Skype 1
 South Korea A Skype 1
 South Korea p패밀리 0


Group J

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 South Korea Team BCS FF
 South Korea SKY FF
  BYE -
 South Korea Awesome bear W
 South Korea Awesome bear 1
 South Korea 예선탈락 0
 South Korea Awesome bear 0
 South Korea Incredible Miracle 2
 South Korea Incredible Miracle 1
 South Korea Team LoteM 0
 South Korea Incredible Miracle 1
 South Korea SoZ 0
 South Korea SoZ W
  BYE -
 South Korea Incredible Miracle 2
 South Korea Optimus Prime 1
 South Korea New Generation B W
  BYE -
 South Korea New Generation B 0
 South Korea 통수당함 1
 South Korea 통수당함 W
 South Korea Team GMS 0
 South Korea 통수당함 0
 South Korea Optimus Prime 2
  BYE -
 South Korea Optimus Prime W
 South Korea Optimus Prime 1
 South Korea 우리원딜군대감 0
 South Korea 우리원딜군대감 1
  BYE

Offline Preliminaries

Participants
Seeded Teams

Samsung Galaxy Blue

Jin Air Green Wings Stealths

Incredible Miracle 2

Must Study Hard

Team NB
Through Online Qualifier

KT Rolster Arrows

Mook

Team Dark
1

Team Gdpg
2

Team OP

Alienware Andromeda

Xenics Storm

SK Telecom T1

Incredible Miracle

Alienware Rangers

Xenics Blast
3
1양학하러왔습니다 renamed to Team Dark.
2경찰은룰루맛몰라 renamed to Team Gdpg.
3VTG Raon was replaced by Xenics Blast.

Results

  Group A
     
  
SKT T1
2
  
Team Gdpg
0
  Group B
     
  
NB
2
  
Mook
1
  Group C
     
  
Storm
2
  
Blast
0
  Group D
     
  
Stealths
2
  
OP
0
  Group E
     
  
IM 2
2
  
KT Arrows
1
  Group F
     
  
Alienware A
2
  
Alienware R
0
  Group G
     
  
MSH
0
  
Dark
2
  Group H
     
  
SG Blue
2
  
IM
0

Schedule

See Also

External Links

References