Riot League Championship Series/Europe/Season 3/Spring Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
< Riot League Championship Series/Europe/Season 3This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search


2013 Season    

Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Split   Spring Playoffs   Summer Promotion   Summer Split   Summer Playoffs    

Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters    

Overview

The Riot Season 3 Championship Series is the first season of Europe's fully professional League of Legends league. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top teams continuing on to an offline playoffs.

Format

  • Grand Finals are best of five, all other matches are best of three

Prize Pool

100,000 US Dollars is spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 50,000
Fnatic
Silver.png 2nd $ 25,000
Gambit Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd $ 15,000
Evil Geniuses
Copper.png 4th $ 10,000
SK Gaming
5th-6th Q for Summer Promotion
Copenhagen Wolves

against All authority

Participants

Fnatic
Fnaticlogo.png
France sOAZ  
Finland CyanideFI  
Spain xPeke  
France YellOwStaR  
Germany nRated  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Gambit Gaming
Gambit150.png
Russia Darien  
Russia Diamondprox  
Russia Alex Ich  
Russia Genja  
Russia Edward  
[Show/Hide Roster]
SK Gaming
Sk logo.png
Germany Kev1n  
France hyrqbot  
Spain ocelote  
Germany CandyPanda  
Germany Nyph  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Evil Geniuses
EG.png
Denmark Wickd  
Scotland Snoopeh  
Denmark Froggen  
Germany Yellowpete  
Belgium Krepo  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Copenhagen Wolves
Copenhagenwolves150.png
Denmark Godbro  
Denmark Svenskeren  
Denmark Bjergsen  
Denmark TheTess  
Denmark Deficio  
[Show/Hide Roster]
against All authority
Against All authority logo.png
United Kingdom Fredy122  
France ViRtU4l  
France ShLaYa  
France Nono  
France Dioud  
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

Spring Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  
GMB
2
  
SK
W
  
SK
0
  
aAa
FF
  
GMB
2
  
FNC
3
3rd place match
  
FNC
2
  
EG
2   
SK
0
  
EG
1
  
CW
1   
EG
2
For detailed picks & bans Click Here

View Games

Schedule