Namespaces

Variants

Share

Share
Actions
Competitive
PAX-SKIN-GIVEAWAY2.1.png

Riot League Championship Series/North America/Season 3/Spring Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Split   Summer Split   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters   Live Audio   Infographs    

Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs    

Contents

Overview

The Riot Season 3 Championship Series is the first season of North America's fully professional League of Legends league. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top teams continuing on to an offline playoffs.

Format

  • Grand Finals are best of five, all other matches are best of three

Prize Pool

100,000 US Dollars is spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 50,000 Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid
Silver.png 2nd $ 25,000 GGULogo std.png Good Game University
Bronze.png 3rd $ 15,000 Teamvulcunlogo std.png Team Vulcun
Copper.png 4th $ 10,000 Crslogo std.png Team Curse
5th-6th Clglogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas

Playoff MVP

KDA Player
3.46 Tsmlogo std.png  Reginald

Participants

Team Dignitas
Diglogo2.png
USA KiWiKiD  
Canada Crumbzz  
USA scarra  
USA Imaqtpie  
USA Patoy  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Curse Gaming
Curselogo150.png
USA Voyboy  
USA saintvicious  
USA Nyjacky  
USA Cop  
USA Rhux  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team SoloMid
Tsmlogo 134px.png
USA Dyrus  
Canada TheOddOne  
USA Reginald  
Canada WildTurtle  
USA Xpecial  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Counter Logic Gaming
Clg logo2.png
Canada HotshotGG  
USA Chauster  
USA LiNk  
USA Doublelift  
USA Aphromoo  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Good Game University
GoodGameUniversity.png
USA ZionSpartan  
USA NintendudeX  
USA Jintae  
Canada DontMashMe  
USA Daydreamin  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Vulcun
Vulcunlogo.png
USA Sycho Sid  
USA Xmithie  
USA mancloud  
USA Zuna  
USA bloodwater  
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

  Quarterfinals (Bo3) Semifinals (Bo3) Final Match (Bo5)
                     
  Crslogo std.png Crs 1
  Dignitaslogo std.png d 1
  GGULogo std.png GGU 2
  GGULogo std.png GGU 2
  GGULogo std.png GGU 2
  Tsmlogo std.png TSM 3
3rd place match
  Tsmlogo std.png TSM 2
  Clglogo std.png CLG 1   Crslogo std.png Crs 1
  Teamvulcunlogo std.png V 1
  Teamvulcunlogo std.png V 2   Teamvulcunlogo std.png V 2
For detailed picks & bans Click Here

Schedule