Namespaces

Variants

Share

Share
Actions
Competitive
PAX-SKIN-GIVEAWAY2.1.png

Riot League Championship Series/North America/Season 3/Summer Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Split   Summer Split   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters   Live Audio   Infographs    

Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Summer Playoffs    

Contents

Overview

The Riot Season 3 Championship Series is the first season of North America's fully professional League of Legends league. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top teams continuing on to an offline playoffs. They will take place at PAX 2013.

Format

  • Top 6 teams of the Summer Season attend
  • Grand Finals are best of five, all other matches are best of three
  • Top 3 teams get a seed at the Season 3 World Championship (First place gets a group stage bye due to North American All-Star performance).

Prizepool

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 50,000 C9logo std.png Cloud 9
Silver.png 2nd $ 25,000 Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid
Bronze.png 3rd $ 15,000 Teamvulcunlogo std.png Team Vulcun
Copper.png 4th $ 10,000 Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
5th Clglogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming
6th Crslogo std.png Team Curse

Playoff MVP

KDA Player
15.0 C9logo std.png  Meteos

Participants

Cloud 9
Cloud9 150.png
USA Balls  
USA Meteos  
USA Hai  
USA Sneaky  
USA LemonNation  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Vulcun
Vulcunlogo.png
USA Sycho Sid  
USA Xmithie  
USA mancloud  
USA Zuna  
Bulgaria Bloodwater  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team SoloMid
Tsmlogo 134px.png
USA Dyrus  
Canada TheOddOne  
USA Reginald  
Canada WildTurtle  
USA Xpecial  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Counter Logic Gaming
Clg logo2.png
USA Nien  
Canada bigfatlp  
USA Link  
USA Doublelift  
USA Chauster  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Dignitas
Diglogo2.png
USA KiWiKiD  
Canada Crumbzz  
USA scarra  
USA Imaqtpie  
USA Patoy  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Curse Gaming
Curselogo150.png
USA Voyboy  
USA saintvicious  
USA Nyjacky  
USA Cop  
Armenia Edward  
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

  Quarterfinals (Bo3) Semifinals (Bo3) Finals (Bo5)
                     
  Teamvulcunlogo std.png V 0
  Tsmlogo std.png TSM 2
  Tsmlogo std.png TSM 2
  Clglogo std.png CLG 0
  Tsmlogo std.png TSM 0
  C9logo std.png C9 3
3rd place match
  C9logo std.png C9 2
  Crslogo std.png Crs 1   Teamvulcunlogo std.png V 2
  Dignitaslogo std.png d 0
  Dignitaslogo std.png d 2   Dignitaslogo std.png d 0
  5th Place (Bo3)
     
   Clglogo std.png CLG 2
   Crslogo std.png Crs 0
For detailed picks & bans Click Here

Schedule