Share

Share

Lol banner.png

Riot Season 3 Championship Series/Europe/Qualifiers/Main Event

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Split   Summer Split   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters   Live Audio   Infographs    

Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs    


Main Event   Picks & Bans   ESL Qualifier   Ranked 5s Qualifier   Predictions   VODs    


Season 3 European Offline Qualifiers
Season3ChampionshipSeries.jpg
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Server: Europe
Event Type: Offline
Country Poland Poland
Format: Group Stage
Single Elimination
Start Date: 2013-01-25
End Date: 2013-01-27
Share this Page

The Season 3 Europe Offline Qualifiers are the final qualifier for teams before the Season 3 Championship Series. Sixteen qualified teams will compete for five spots in Riot's Championship Series. The games are cast by Deman, Joe Miller, Jatt, Phreak, ButButButILY and Qu1ksh0t with the event being hosted by Michal "Carmac" Blicharz.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Double elimination best of one
    • Top two advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • All matches best of three
    • Top Five qualify for Season 3 Championship Series

Qualifying Teams

The top five teams will qualify for the European Championship Series

Place Team
1st-5th
Copenhagen Wolves

against All authority

GIANTS! Gaming

Fnatic

DragonBorns

Participants

against All authority
Against All authority logo.png
United Kingdom Fredy122  
France ViRtU4l  
France Shlaya  
France Nono  
Lithuania Karalius  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Anexis eSports
Anexis150.png
Poland Xaxus  
Poland Overpow  
Poland Celaver  
Poland ArQuel  
Poland eRot1c  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Copenhagen Wolves
Copenhagenwolves150.png
Denmark Godbro  
Denmark Svenskeren  
Sweden cowTard  
Denmark TheTess  
Denmark Deficio  
[Show/Hide Roster]
DragonBorns
Dragonborns150 copy.png
France Spontexx  
Israel Brokenshard  
Poland Shushei  
Poland HosaN  
Sweden Muvert  
[Show/Hide Roster]
EloHell
Elohell logo.png
Poland Ðãnny  
Poland Pachols  
Poland Artinho  
Poland Puki style  
Poland Grom  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fnatic
Fnaticlogo.png
France sOAZ  
Finland Cyanide  
Spain xPeke  
France YellOwStar  
Germany nRated  
[Show/Hide Roster]
GIANTS! Gaming
GIANTS150.png
Spain Samux  
Spain Morden  
Spain Exter  
Spain Jîmß0wnz  
Spain Babeta  
[Show/Hide Roster]
MeetYourMakers
Mymlogo.png
Poland Kubon  
Poland Mokatte  
Poland Czaru  
Poland Makler  
Poland Libik  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Millenium
Mil logo125.png
Lithuania Angush  
Belgium ImSoFresh  
Netherlands Tabzz  
Poland Creaton  
France Haydal  
[Show/Hide Roster]
mousesports
Mousesports150.png
Netherlands YoungBuck  
Spain Naruterador  
Ukraine Warhunter  
Germany Prothana  
France Kujaa  
[Show/Hide Roster]
TCM-Gaming
TCM150.png
France Zoller  
France Narkuss  
France Geo  
France Nanouk  
France Migxa  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Acer
Team Acer logo.png
Germany Schabs  
Germany Amazing  
Germany CitizenWayne  
Germany Lyumi  
Germany IMYMEMINE  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team ALTERNATE
Alternatelogo150.png
Germany Kerp  
Spain Araneae  
Germany ForellenLord  
Netherlands Metalx  
Sweden Jree  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team LoL Pro
TeamLolPro150.jpg
Czech Republic Mozilla  
Sweden Malunoo  
Lithuania extinkt  
Lithuania Sleper  
Germany LeDuck  
[Show/Hide Roster]
Trudniej Już Nie Będzie
MM150.png
Sweden Hulberto  
Poland 760  
Belgium Moopz  
Poland VandeR  
Poland SuperAZE  
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1.
GIANTS! Gaming
2-0
2.
Fnatic
2-1
3.
Team ALTERNATE
1-2
4.
Anexis eSports
0-2
Group B
1.
Millenium
2-0
2.
DragonBorns
2-1
3.
Team Acer
1-2
4.
Team LoLPro
0-2
Group C
1.
against All authority
2-0
2.
Copenhagen Wolves
2-1
3.
TCM-Gaming
1-2
4.
Trudniej Juz Nie Bedzie
0-2
Group D
1.
MeetYourMakers
2-0
2.
mousesports
2-1
3.
EloHell
0-2


For full Group Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Qualified
                     
  
M
0
  
CW
2
  
CW
Q
  
aAa
Q
  
aAa
2
  
DB
1
  
GIANTS!
2
  
mouz
0
  
GIANTS!
Q
  
Fnatic
Q
  
MYM
0
  
Fnatic
2


  Semifinals 5th/6th
             
  
M
0
  
MYM
2
  
MYM
0
  
DB
2
  
DB
2
  
mouz
0
For full Bracket Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

View Games

VODs

Schedule




Additional Coverage

Videos and Photos

Articles

Twitter Live Updates

See Also

External Links

References