Namespaces

Variants

Share

Share
Actions
Competitive
PAX-SKIN-GIVEAWAY2.1.png

Season 3 Korea Regional Finals

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards    



Season 3 Korea Regional Finals
LeagueOfLegendsLogo.jpg
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games Korea
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Format: Single elimination
Start Date: 2013-09-04
End Date: 2013-09-07
Links: Website
Share this Page

The Season 3 Korea Regional Finals take place in Seoul, South Korea at Yongsan I'Park Mall E-Sports Stadium. The tournament determined the 3rd Korean team to qualify for the Season 3 World Championship in October. The winning team from this tournament will qualify for the Season 3 World Championship in Los Angeles.

Contents

Overview

Format

  • The 3rd to 6th ranked teams of Korean Challenger Circuit will qualify
  • Single elimination tournament with seeding based on Challenger Circuit ranks
  • Decider match is Best of Three
  • All matches in the bracket are Best of Five
  • In all matches, the 5th game (if needed) is Blind Pick; games 1-4 are Draft Pick

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team
1st Qualification to S3WC SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1
2nd KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets
3rd CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
4th CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze

Participants

CJ Entus Blaze
CJ Blaze logo 150.png
South Korea Flame  
South Korea Helios  
South Korea Ambition  
South Korea Cpt Jack  
South Korea Lustboy  
[Show/Hide Roster]


CJ Entus Frost
CJ Frost logo 150.png
South Korea Shy  
South Korea CloudTemplar  
South Korea Ganked By Mom  
South Korea Space  
South Korea MadLife  
[Show/Hide Roster]


SK Telecom T1
SKT1 logo150.png
South Korea Impact  
South Korea bengi  
South Korea Faker  
South Korea Piglet  
South Korea PoohManDu  
[Show/Hide Roster]


KT Rolster Bullets
Ktrolsterlogo.png
South Korea inSec  
South Korea KaKAO  
South Korea Ryu  
South Korea Score  
South Korea Mafa  
[Show/Hide Roster]


Results

  4th Place Decider
     
   KTRolsterLogo std.png KT B 1
   CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 2
  Round 1 Round 2 Finals
                     
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 3
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT B 1
  CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 0
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT B 3
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT B 3
  CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze 0

Schedule

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

See Also

External Links

References