RiverIsABot (talk | contribs) m (→top: Killing tournament-stub) |
RiverIsABot (talk | contribs) m (→top: Killing tournament-stub) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{2014 Season International Wild Card Navbox}}<br> |
||
+ | {{TabsHeader |
||
+ | |name1=Autumn Season |
||
+ | |link1=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Autumn |
||
+ | |name2=Winter Season |
||
+ | |link2=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Winter |
||
+ | |name3=Grand Finals |
||
+ | |link3=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Grand Finals |
||
+ | |This=2}} |
||
+ | |||
{{TabsHeader |
{{TabsHeader |
||
|name1=Overview |
|name1=Overview |
||
+ | |link1=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Winter |
||
− | |link1=2014_National_Electronic_Sports_Open |
||
|name2=Picks & Bans |
|name2=Picks & Bans |
||
− | |link2= |
+ | |link2=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Winter/Picks_and_Bans |
|name3=Team Rosters |
|name3=Team Rosters |
||
− | |link3= |
+ | |link3=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Winter/Team_Rosters |
|name4=Qualifiers |
|name4=Qualifiers |
||
− | |link4= |
+ | |link4=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament/Winter/Qualifiers |
− | |name5=VODs |
||
− | |link5=2014_National_Electronic_Sports_Open/VODs |
||
|This=1}} |
|This=1}} |
||
{{Infobox League |
{{Infobox League |
||
+ | |name=2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament Winter Season |
||
− | |name=NESO 2014 |
||
− | |image= |
+ | |image= OR_Winter.jpg |
− | |organizer=[http://www. |
+ | |organizer=[http://www.riotgames.com/ Riot Games] |
− | |organizer2= |
+ | |organizer2= |
+ | |sponsor= [http://www.plantronics.com/au/ Plantronics Gaming] |
||
− | |sponsor= |
||
− | |server= |
+ | |server= Oceania |
− | |type=Offline |
+ | |type= Online/Offline |
− | |country= |
+ | |country= Australia |
− | |prizepool= |
+ | |prizepool= A$ 45,000 |
− | |format=Groups + Playoffs |
+ | |format= Groups + Playoffs |
− | |sdate= 2014 |
+ | |sdate= 2014-05-24 |
− | |edate= 2014- |
+ | |edate= 2014-06-22 |
− | |web=http:// |
+ | |web=http://oce.leagueoflegends.com/competitive-2014/winter-regional |
}} |
}} |
||
[[Category:Premier Events]] |
[[Category:Premier Events]] |
||
+ | 2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament is the official tournament of Riot Games. |
||
+ | |||
==Overview== |
==Overview== |
||
=== Format === |
=== Format === |
||
+ | * 2 groups of four teams |
||
− | * Foreign players are not allowed to participate. |
||
+ | ** Double elimination |
||
− | * All Matches are played on [[V4.18|Patch 4.18]]. |
||
+ | ** All group matches are best of 3 |
||
− | <!--* Must be 18 years old before playing.--> |
||
+ | ** Top two teams from each bracket qualify for the Offline Finals |
||
− | * Group Stage |
||
+ | * Offline Finals is single elimination |
||
− | ** Round Robin, Best of One |
||
+ | ** Semi-finals are best of 3, final is best of 5 |
||
− | ** Winner of each group advances to the bracket stage |
||
+ | * Winner receives a spot for the [[2014 Season Wild Card Tournament]]. |
||
− | * Bracket Stage |
||
− | ** Single Elimination, Best of Three |
||
=== Prize Pool === |
=== Prize Pool === |
||
− | + | A$ 45,000 {{Abbr|AUD|Australian dollar}} (Approximately $41,528 USD, €30,461 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows: |
|
− | {| |
+ | {|class="prettytable" |
− | !width= |
+ | !width=70px|'''Place''' |
− | !width= |
+ | !width=90px|'''Prize ({{Abbr|AUD|Australian dollar}})''' |
− | !width= |
+ | !width=260px|'''Team''' |
+ | |-bgcolor="{{MedalColor|1}}" |
||
− | !width=90px|'''≈Prize ({{Abbr|EUR|Euro}}) ''' |
||
+ | | align="center" |{{medal|1}} '''1st''' |
||
− | !width=200px|'''Team''' |
||
+ | | align="center" |A$ 16,000 |
||
− | |-bgcolor="{{MedalColor|1}}" |
||
+ | |{{team|Av.A}} |
||
− | |align="center"|{{medal|1}} '''1st''' |
||
+ | |-bgcolor="{{MedalColor|2}}" |
||
− | |align="center"| ¥ 150,000 |
||
− | |align="center" |
+ | | align="center" |{{medal|2}} '''2nd''' |
− | |align="center" |
+ | | align="center" |A$ 9,000 |
− | |{{team| |
+ | |{{team|Immunity}} |
− | |-bgcolor=" |
+ | |-bgcolor="#D2B48C" |
− | |align="center"|{{medal| |
+ | |rowspan="2" align="center"|{{medal|sf}}'''3rd/4th''' |
− | |align="center"| |
+ | |rowspan="2" align="center"|A$ 5,000 |
+ | |{{team|Team Nv}} |
||
− | |align="center"| $ 13,000 |
||
+ | |-bgcolor="#D2B48C" |
||
− | |align="center"| € 10,497 |
||
− | |{{team| |
+ | |{{team|Crs OCE}} |
+ | |- |
||
− | |-bgcolor="{{MedalColor|3}}" |
||
− | |align="center"| |
+ | |align="center" rowspan="4"|'''5th-8th''' |
− | |align="center" |
+ | |align="center" rowspan="4"|A$ 2,500 |
+ | |{{team|UTS}} |
||
− | |align="center"| $ 4,875 |
||
− | |align="center"| € 3,963 |
||
− | |{{team|G5}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |{{team|Check Main Sestysage}} |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |{{team|Avant Garde Redemption}} |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |{{team|YSSC}} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
− | :''Converted prizes calculated on December 5th, 2014 with a currency rate of 1 CNY = 0.162501 USD = 0.131210 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com/.'' |
||
+ | ''Converted prizes calculated on May 24th, 2014, with a currency rate of 1 AUD= 0.922850 USD = 0.676905 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com'' |
||
== Participants == |
== Participants == |
||
+ | {| class="prettytable" width="600" |
||
− | <!-- |
||
+ | |align="center" colspan="2" | ''' Oceania ''(8)'' |
||
− | {| class="wikitable" width="500" |
||
− | |align=center colspan=4| ''' China ''(24)'' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |width="50%" |{{team|immunity}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |width="50%" |{{team|av.r}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |{{team|av.a}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |{{team|team nv}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |{{team|University of Technology, Sydney}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |{{team|Check Main Sestysage}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |{{team|crs oce}} |
− | |{{team|}} |
+ | |{{team|yssc}} |
+ | |} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |{{team|}} |
||
− | |}--> |
||
== Results == |
== Results == |
||
+ | {{Box|start|padding=1em}} |
||
− | === Group Stage === |
||
− | {{Box|start|padding=4em}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group A |width=310px}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|South Cool Fire}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|YMH}} |place=2|win_m=0|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|TBT}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
+ | ==== Group A ==== |
||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
+ | {{4DEBracket |
||
− | |title=Group A Matches |
||
+ | |name-width=12em |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
+ | <!-- WINNER'S BRACKET --> |
||
− | |team1=YMH |
||
+ | |R1D1='''{{TeamShort|immunity}}''' |R1D1score='''2''' |
||
− | |team2=South Cool Fire |
||
+ | |R1D2={{TeamShort|CM Sestysage}} |R1D2score=0 |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
+ | |R1D3={{TeamShort|av.r}} |R1D3score=0 |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | |R1D4='''{{TeamShort|crs oce}}''' |R1D4score='''2''' |
||
+ | |R2W1='''{{TeamShort|immunity}}''' |R2W1score='''2''' |
||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
+ | |R2W2={{TeamShort|crs oce}} |R2W2score=0 |
||
− | |team1=South Cool Fire |
||
− | |team2=TBT |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | <!-- LOSER'S BRACKET --> |
||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
+ | |R1D5={{TeamShort|CM Sestysage}} |R1D5score=0 |
||
− | |team1= |
||
+ | |R1D6='''{{TeamShort|av.r}}''' |R1D6score='''2''' |
||
− | |team2= |
||
− | |winner= |map1win= |
||
− | }} |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | |R2D1='''{{TeamShort|crs oce}}''' |R2D1score='''2''' |
||
− | {{Box|break|padding=4em}} |
||
+ | |R2W3={{TeamShort|av.r}} |R2W3score=0 |
||
+ | <!-- GRAND FINALS --> |
||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group B |width=310px}} |
||
+ | |R3W1='''{{TeamShort|immunity}}''' |R3W1score='''Q''' |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|LGD}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
+ | |R3W2='''{{TeamShort|crs oce}}''' |R3W2score='''Q''' |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|iG}} |place=2|win_m=0|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|Team HC}} |place=2|win_m=0|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
+ | <!-- EXTENDED SERIES (optional) --> |
||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
+ | |R3W1score2= |
||
− | |title=Group B Matches |
||
+ | |R3W2score2= |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=LGD |
||
− | |team2=iG |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
+ | {{Box|break|padding=1em}} |
||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=LGD |
||
− | |team2=Team HC |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | ==== Group B ==== |
||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
+ | {{4DEBracket |
||
− | |team1= |
||
+ | |name-width=12em |
||
− | |team2= |
||
+ | <!-- WINNER'S BRACKET --> |
||
− | |winner= |map1win= |
||
+ | |R1D1='''{{TeamShort|av.a}}''' |R1D1score='''2''' |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | |R1D2={{TeamShort|UTS}} |R1D2score=0 |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | |R1D3={{TeamShort|team nv}} |R1D3score=0 |
||
+ | |R1D4='''{{TeamShort|yssc}}''' |R1D4score='''2''' |
||
+ | |R2W1='''{{TeamShort|av.a}}''' |R2W1score='''2''' |
||
− | {{Box|break|padding=4em}} |
||
+ | |R2W2={{TeamShort|yssc}} |R2W2score=1 |
||
+ | <!-- LOSER'S BRACKET --> |
||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group C |width=310px}} |
||
+ | |R1D5={{TeamShort|UTS}} |R1D5score=1 |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|G5}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
+ | |R1D6='''{{TeamShort|team nv}}''' |R1D6score='''2''' |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|GTF}} |place=2|win_m=1|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|HUEG}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=2|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
+ | |R2D1={{TeamShort|yssc}} |R2D1score=1 |
||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
+ | |R2W3='''{{TeamShort|team nv}}''' |R2W3score='''2''' |
||
− | |title=Group C Matches |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=GTF |
||
− | |team2=HUEG |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | <!-- GRAND FINALS --> |
||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
+ | |R3W1='''{{TeamShort|av.a}}''' |R3W1score='''Q''' |
||
− | |team1=HUEG |
||
+ | |R3W2='''{{TeamShort|team nv}}''' |R3W2score='''Q''' |
||
− | |team2=G5 |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
+ | <!-- EXTENDED SERIES (optional) --> |
||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
+ | |R3W1score2= |
||
− | |team1=GTF |
||
+ | |R3W2score2= |
||
− | |team2=G5 |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|end}} |
{{Box|end}} |
||
− | {{Box|start|padding=4em}} |
||
+ | ==== Offline Finals ==== |
||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group D |width=310px}} |
||
+ | {{4SEBracket |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|YG}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|Jing Shidai K1}} |place=2|win_m=1|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|7C}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=2|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
− | |title=Group D Matches |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=7C |
||
− | |team2=Jing Shidai K1 |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=Jing Shidai K1 |
||
− | |team2=YG |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=YG |
||
− | |team2=7C |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | {{Box|break|padding=4em}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group E |width=310px}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|WE.Future}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|DxD}} |place=2|win_m=1|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|VG.S}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=2|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
− | |title=Group E Matches |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=DxD |
||
− | |team2=VG.S |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=WE.Future |
||
− | |team2=VG.S |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=DxD |
||
− | |team2=WE.Future |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | {{Box|break|padding=4em}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group F |width=310px}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|Snake.Q}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|YLG}} |place=2|win_m=1|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|EP.C}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=2|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
− | |title=Group F Matches |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=Snake.Q |
||
− | |team2=EP.C |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=EP.C |
||
− | |team2=YLG |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=Snake.Q |
||
− | |team2=YLG |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | {{Box|end}} |
||
− | {{Box|start|padding=4em}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group G |width=310px}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|EDG}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|VG.P}} |place=2|win_m=0|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|Bigjaws}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
− | |title=Group G Matches |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=VG.P |
||
− | |team2=EDG |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=Bigjaws |
||
− | |team2=EDG |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1= |
||
− | |team2= |
||
− | |winner= |map1win= |
||
− | }} |
||
− | }} |
||
− | {{Box|break|padding=4em}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{GroupTableStart| Group H |width=310px}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|WOA}} |place=1|win_m=2|lose_m=0|bg=up|pbg=up}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|KX}} |place=2|win_m=1|lose_m=1|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team|OTM}} |place=3|win_m=0|lose_m=2|bg=down|pbg=down}} |
||
− | {{GroupTableEnd}} |
||
− | |||
− | {{MatchList| width=310px |
||
− | |title=Group H Matches |
||
− | |match1={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=WOA |
||
− | |team2=OTM |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match2={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=OTM |
||
− | |team2=KX |
||
− | |winner=2 |map1win=2 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | |||
− | |match3={{MatchMaps |
||
− | |team1=WOA |
||
− | |team2=KX |
||
− | |winner=1 |map1win=1 |
||
− | }} |
||
− | }} |
||
− | {{Box|end}} |
||
− | |||
− | === Bracket Stage === |
||
− | {{8SEBracket |
||
|name-width=10em |
|name-width=10em |
||
− | <!-- QUARTERFINALS --> |
||
− | |R1D1={{TeamShort|South Cool Fire}} |R1D1score=0 |
||
− | |R1D2='''{{TeamShort|LGD Gaming}}''' |R1D2score='''2''' |
||
− | |R1D3='''{{TeamShort|G5}}''' |R1D3score='''2''' |
||
− | |R1D4={{TeamShort|Young Glory}} |R1D4score=1 |
||
− | |R1D5='''{{TeamShort|WE.Future}}''' |R1D5score='''2''' |
||
− | |R1D6={{TeamShort|Snake.Q}} |R1D6score=1 |
||
− | |R1D7='''{{TeamShort|EDG}}''' |R1D7score='''2''' |
||
− | |R1D8={{TeamShort|WOA}} |R1D8score=0 |
||
− | |||
<!-- SEMIFINALS--> |
<!-- SEMIFINALS--> |
||
− | | |
+ | |R1D1='''{{TeamShort|Immunity}}''' |R1D1score='''2''' |
− | | |
+ | |R1D2={{TeamShort|team nv}} |R1D2score=0 |
− | | |
+ | |R1D3={{TeamShort|Crs OCE}} |R1D3score=0 |
− | | |
+ | |R1D4='''{{TeamShort|Av.A}}''' |R1D4score='''2''' |
<!-- FINAL MATCH--> |
<!-- FINAL MATCH--> |
||
− | | |
+ | |R2W1={{TeamShort|Immunity}} |R2W1score=2 |
− | | |
+ | |R2W2='''{{TeamShort|Av.A}}''' |R2W2score='''3''' |
<!-- 3RD PLACE (optional) --> |
<!-- 3RD PLACE (optional) --> |
||
+ | |R2D1= |R2D1score= |
||
− | |R3D1='''{{TeamShort|G5}}''' |R3D1score='''2''' |
||
+ | |R2D2= |R2D2score= |
||
− | |R3D2={{TeamShort|WE.Future}} |R3D2score=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
== View Games == |
== View Games == |
||
+ | * {{flag|usuk}} [http://www.twitch.tv/riotgamesoceania Twitch.tv] |
||
− | {{box|start|padding=1em}} |
||
+ | * {{flag|usuk}} [http://beta.azubu.tv/riotgamesoceania Azubu] |
||
− | === Main Stage === |
||
− | *{{flag| |
+ | * {{flag|usuk}} [http://www.youtube.com/user/RiotGamesOceania/videos?sort=dd&live_view=501&view=2 YouTube] |
− | *{{flag|cn}} [http://star.tga.plu.cn/neso TGA Stream] |
||
− | |||
− | {{box|break|padding=1em}} |
||
− | === LoL Stage === |
||
− | *{{flag|cn}} [http://live.neotv.com.cn/live/pipe-149 NeoTV] |
||
− | *{{flag|cn}} [http://star.tga.plu.cn/nesolol TGA Stream] |
||
− | {{box|end}} |
||
− | == |
+ | == Schedule & VODs == |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group|team1= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group A |team1=immunity |team2=CM Sestysage |short2=CMS |t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2014-05-24 |KST=17:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |start=start |title=Group A |hide=true }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group|team1= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group A |team1=av.r |team2=crs oce |t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=2014-05-24 |KST=19:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group|team1= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group A |team1=immunity |team2=crs oce |t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2014-06-01 |KST=17:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group|team1= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group A |team1=av.r |team2=CM Sestysage |short2=CMS |t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2014-06-01 |KST=19:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group|team1= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group A |team1=crs oce |team2=av.r |t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2014-06-07 |KST=17:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |end=2}}<!-- |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group|team1=Bigjaws |team2=EDG |t1score=0 |t2score=1 |winner=2 |date=2014-12-05 |KST=17:15 |shownname=NESO 2014|vod1=http://v.qq.com/boke/page/h/j/d/h0142i4bmjd.html |end=2}}<!-- |
||
− | -->{{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | -->{{GameSchedule4 |round=Group B |team1=av.a |team2=UTS |t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2014-05-25 |KST=17:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |start=start |title=Group B |hide=true }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group B |team1=team nv|team2=yssc |t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=2014-05-25 |KST=19:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group B |team1=av.a |team2=yssc |t1score=2 |t2score=1 |winner=1 |date=2014-05-31 |KST=17:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group B |team1=team nv|team2=UTS |t1score=2 |t2score=1 |winner=1 |date=2014-05-31 |KST=19:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Group B |team1=yssc |team2=team nv|t1score=1 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=2014-06-07 |KST=19:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |end=2}}<!-- |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Ro4|team1=WE.Future |team2=EDG |t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=2014-12-06 |KST=18:00 |shownname=NESO 2014|vod1=http://v.qq.com/cover/e/etgo71nu3k5il6x.html?vid=z0142gb97zi |vod2=http://v.qq.com/cover/e/etgo71nu3k5il6x.html?vid=z0142gb97zi |vod3= |end=2}}<!-- |
||
− | -->{{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | -->{{GameSchedule4 |round=Semifinals |team1=crs oce |team2=av.a |t1score=0 |t2score=2 |winner=2 |date=2014-06-21 |KST=12:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |start=start |title=Offline Finals |hide=true}} |
− | {{GameSchedule4 |round= |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Semifinals |team1=immunity |team2=team nv|t1score=2 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2014-06-21 |KST=14:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= }} |
+ | {{GameSchedule4 |round=Finals |team1=immunity |team2=av.a |t1score=2 |t2score=3 |winner=2 |date=2014-06-22 |KST=12:00 |dst=yes |shownname=2014 Oceanic RT Winter |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |end=end}} |
||
== Additional Content == |
== Additional Content == |
Revision as of 03:51, 1 January 2018
|
Template:Infobox League 2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament is the official tournament of Riot Games.
Overview[]
Format[]
- 2 groups of four teams
- Double elimination
- All group matches are best of 3
- Top two teams from each bracket qualify for the Offline Finals
- Offline Finals is single elimination
- Semi-finals are best of 3, final is best of 5
- Winner receives a spot for the 2014 Season Wild Card Tournament.
Prize Pool[]
A$ 45,000 AUD (Approximately $41,528 USD, €30,461 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:
Place | Prize (AUD) | Team |
---|---|---|
1st | A$ 16,000 | Avant Academy |
2nd | A$ 9,000 | Team Immunity |
3rd/4th | A$ 5,000 | Team Nv |
Team Curse OCE | ||
5th-8th | A$ 2,500 | UTS Esports |
Check Main Sestysage | ||
Avant Garde Redemption | ||
Your Soul Shall Chuffer |
Converted prizes calculated on May 24th, 2014, with a currency rate of 1 AUD= 0.922850 USD = 0.676905 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com
Participants[]
Oceania (8) | |
Team Immunity | Avant Garde Redemption |
Avant Academy | Team Nv |
University of Technology, Sydney | Check Main Sestysage |
Team Curse OCE | Your Soul Shall Chuffer |
Results[]
Offline Finals[]
Template:4SEBracket
View Games[]
Schedule & VODs[]
Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4 Template:GameSchedule4