2013 Garena Talk Talk League/Championship

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2013 Garena Talk Talk League:
Championship
Talk Talk Cup.gif
Tournament Information
OrganizerGarena
Prize PoolNT$ 360,000
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
 SEA
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryTaiwan Taiwan
Start Date2013-11-23
End Date2013-12-22
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage is round robin, best of one matches.
  • First place of each group advances to the Offline Bracket Stage.
  • Bracket Stage is single elimination
    • Semifinals are best of one and finals are best of three

Prize Pool

NT$ 360,000 Taiwan New Dollar are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (TWD) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Team
Gold.png 1 55.56% NT$ 200,000 $ 6,600 € 4,800 Ahq Fighterlogo std.pngahq Fighter
Silver.png 2 27.78% NT$ 100,000 $ 3,300 € 2,400 SG Hopelogo std.pngSeagate Hope
Bronze.png 3 13.89% NT$ 50,000 $ 1,650 € 1,200 Logo std.pngMadTaiwan
Copper.png 4 2.78% NT$ 10,000 $ 330 € 240 Sisterlogo std.png就說姊姊好可愛
5-12 - - - - CLUB Activistlogo std.pngCLUB Activist
GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
Logo std.png阿邱沒懶
EMD e-Sport Teamlogo std.pngeXtreme Divide Ozone
Logo std.png哥哥不要弄痛我
Logo std.pngFust
Never Give Uplogo std.pngNever Give Up
Logo std.png台灣奴王董默兒
FeelsWronglogo std.pngFeelsWrong
Team FoDoranslogo std.pngTeam FoDorans
Logo std.pngDestroy
Logo std.pngTSH
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on December 22, 2013, as follows:
  • NT$ 1 Taiwan New Dollar = $ 0.033 US Dollars
  • NT$ 1 Taiwan New Dollar = € 0.024 Euros

Participants

Qualified Teams
Ahq Fighterlogo std.pngahq Fighter CLUB Activistlogo std.pngCLUB Activist Never Give Uplogo std.pngNever Give Up Logo std.pngDestroy
Team FoDoranslogo std.pngTeam FoDorans Logo std.pngTSH Sisterlogo std.png就說姊姊好可愛 Logo std.pngMadTaiwan1
Logo std.png哥哥不要弄痛我 EMD e-Sport Teamlogo std.pngeXtreme Divide Ozone Logo std.png阿邱沒懶 GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
Logo std.png台灣奴王董默兒 Logo std.pngFust SG Hopelogo std.pngSeagate Hope2 FeelsWronglogo std.pngFeelsWrong3
1 SoleDC was renamed as MadTaiwan prior to the tournament.
2 Also known as HopEiG
3 Also known as 這感覺已經不隊

Finals Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngEye - Hide All.pngRosters

 [[|]]

Taiwan FoxYa
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]

Results

Group Stage

Group A

Group A
1. SG Hopelogo std.pngSeagate Hope 2-0
2. CLUB Activistlogo std.pngCLUB Activist 1-0
3. GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA 1-1
4. Logo std.png阿邱沒懶 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
阿?Logo std.png 0 1 CLUB Activistlogo std.pngACT
STX.HSG Hopelogo std.png 1 0 GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
阿?Logo std.png 0 1 SG Hopelogo std.pngSTX.H
ACTCLUB Activistlogo std.png 0 0 GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
GIAGIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png阿?
STX.HSG Hopelogo std.png 0 0 CLUB Activistlogo std.pngACT

Group B

Group B
1. Sisterlogo std.png就說姊姊好可愛 3-0
2. EMD e-Sport Teamlogo std.pngeXtreme Divide Ozone 2-1
3. Logo std.png哥哥不要弄痛我 1-2
4. Logo std.pngFust 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
哥?Logo std.png 0 1 Sisterlogo std.png姊姊
FUSTLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png哥?
eMD OzoneEMD e-Sport Teamlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png哥?
FUSTLogo std.png 0 1 EMD e-Sport Teamlogo std.pngeMD Ozone
eMD OzoneEMD e-Sport Teamlogo std.png 0 1 Sisterlogo std.png姊姊
姊姊Sisterlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngFUST

Group C

Group C
1. Logo std.pngMadTaiwan 3-0
2. Never Give Uplogo std.pngNever Give Up 1-1
2. Logo std.png台灣奴王董默兒 1-1
4. FeelsWronglogo std.pngFeelsWrong 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
FeelsFeelsWronglogo std.png 0 1 Never Give Uplogo std.pngNGU
台?Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMADT
FeelsFeelsWronglogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png台?
NGUNever Give Uplogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMADT
MADTLogo std.png 1 0 FeelsWronglogo std.pngFeels
台?Logo std.png 0 0 Never Give Uplogo std.pngNGU

Group D

Group D
1. Ahq Fighterlogo std.pngahq Fighter 3-0
2. Team FoDoranslogo std.pngTeam FoDorans 0-1
2. Logo std.pngDestroy 0-1
2. Logo std.pngTSH 0-1
[]
Group D Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Bracket Stage

  Semifinals Finals
             
  SG Hopelogo std.pngSTX.H 1
  Sisterlogo std.png姊姊 0
  SG Hopelogo std.pngSTX.H 1
  Ahq Fighterlogo std.pngahq F 2
  Logo std.pngMADT 0
  Ahq Fighterlogo std.pngahq F 1 3rd place match
  Sisterlogo std.png姊姊 1
  Logo std.pngMADT 2
For detailed picks & bans, Click Here

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

December 22
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semi-Final1 - 02013,12,22,02,402013,12,22,02,4018:4003:4011:40--
Semi-Final0 - 12013,12,22,02,402013,12,22,02,4018:4003:4011:40--
3rd Place1 - 22013,12,22,03,302013,12,22,03,3019:3004:3012:30--
Final1 - 22013,12,22,03,302013,12,22,03,3019:3004:3012:30--

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References