Hi Gamepedia users and contributors! Please complete this survey to help us learn how to better meet your needs in the future. We have one for editors and readers. This should only take about 7 minutes!

2013 World Cyber Games/Qualifiers/Argentina

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
WCG 2013 Argentina Qualfiers
WCGlogo2013.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerWCG Argentina
FormatGroups + Bracket Stage
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAS
 LAS
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2013-10-05
End Date2013-11-03
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 64 teams in sixteen groups of four
    • Double elimination, best of three
    • Top two teams from each group advance for the final bracket
  • Final Bracket
    • 32 team single elimination bracket
    • Top eight teams qualify for the offline finals at Palacio Alsina
    • Winner qualifies for WCG 2013

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QWCG 2013Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngIsurus Gaming
Show Additional Placements
NQRoyal Paladin eSportslogo std.pngRoyal Paladin eSports
Lemondogslogo std.pngLemondogs Argentina
Logo std.pngBs As Fried Chick
Hide Additional Placements

Offline Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

October 5-6th

October 5

Group A
1.
  Isurus Gaming
2-0
2.
  Los Nieris de VD
2-1
3.
  Game of Trolls
1-2
4.
  La Silver Chance
0-2
Group B
1.
  Royal Paladin eSports
2-0
2.
  Bullet Soul
2-1
3.
  dark eternity
1-2
4.
  death rabbits
0-2
Group C
1.
  Be a Legend
2-0
2.
  Bajo Presion
2-1
3.
  Titanium
1-2
4.
  Charras Gaming
0-2
Group D
1.
  Team LoL Cave
2-0
2.
  Progressive EVO
2-1
3.
  Moteros Viejos
1-2
4.
  Whatislove
0-2
Group E
1.
  Lemondogs Argentina
2-0
2.
  Not so Xtreme
2-1
3.
  UnionProDeAsesinos
1-2
4.
  Hungry BearZ
0-2
Group F
1.
  PowerPuffGirls
2-0
2.
  Agresiv
2-1
3.
  UIN BETA
1-2
4.
  Vlue Krystals
0-2
Group G
1.
  Hit and Move
2-0
2.
  GG Boosters
2-1
3.
  Violentos Op
1-2
4.
  Buenos Aires 5
0-2
Group H
1.
  StepFive
2-0
2.
  RtN Gaming
2-1
3.
  Underdogs ARG
1-2
4.
  Bergoglios
0-2

October 6

Group I
1.
  Innovation Zero
2-0
2.
  Coolstory
2-1
3.
  Strøbe
1-2
4.
  Remember Us
0-2
Group J
1.
  Don Ramon Never Cry
2-0
2.
  Rigwyn Gaming
2-1
3.
  SILVERsea
1-2
4.
  Mindfreak
0-2
Group K
1.
  Royal Paladin Reverse
2-0
2.
  Progressive Gaming
2-1
3.
  Lighting Arrow
1-2
4.
  Random People
0-2
Group L
1.
  Bs As Fried Chicken
2-0
2.
  Not in my House Gaming
2-1
3.
  Hometown Heroes
1-2
4.
  Proyect Team
0-2
Group M
1.
  Ascendants Gaming
2-0
2.
  Made in Argentina
2-1
3.
  Altos Conocidos
1-2
4.
  Legendary Minions
0-2
Group N
1.
  Virtus Legion
2-0
2.
  Gaviotas Radioactivas
2-1
3.
  Team Sayayin
1-2
4.
  Rusty And Rough
0-2
Group O
1.
  Titans
2-0
2.
  Compumundo Panthers
2-1
3.
  eXcL
1-2
4.
  Team Hell Fire
0-2
Group P
1.
  E-Dragons
2-0
2.
  Raccoonizer
2-1
3.
  LosWachinesPeolas
1-2
4.
  PerfectMovement
0-2

Final Bracket[edit]

October 19

Round 1
[x]
ArgentinaRaccoonizer
0
ArgentinaDon Ramon Nev
2
ArgentinaGG Boosters
0
ArgentinaStepFive
0
ArgentinaCoolstory
2
ArgentinaVirtus Legion
2
ArgentinaTitanium
0
ArgentinaLemondogs Argentina
2
ArgentinaNot in my House
0
ArgentinaTitans
2
ArgentinaBullet Soul
0
ArgentinaRoyal Pal Reverse
0
ArgentinaAgresiv
2
ArgentinaMade in Argentina
0
ArgentinaBajo Presion
FF
ArgentinaGaviotas Radiact
W
ArgentinaBs As Fried Chick
2
ArgentinaNot so Xtreme
0
ArgentinaPowerPuffGirlz
2
ArgentinaProgressive Gam
1
Argentinae-Dragons
2
ArgentinaLos Nieris de VD
0
ArgentinaAscendant Gaming
W
ArgentinaProgressive EVO
FF
ArgentinaHit and Move
0
ArgentinaRigwyn Gaming
2
ArgentinaInnovation Zero
2
ArgentinaRtN Gaming
0
ArgentinaRoyal Paladin eSports
2
ArgentinaCompu Panthers
1
Round 2
[x]
ArgentinaDon Ramon Nev
0
ArgentinaCoolstory
0
ArgentinaVirtus Legion
2
ArgentinaLemondogs Argentina
2
ArgentinaTitans
0
ArgentinaAgresiv
0
ArgentinaGaviotas Radiact
0
ArgentinaBs As Fried Chick
2
ArgentinaPowerPuffGirlz
2
Argentinae-Dragons
0
ArgentinaAscendant Gaming
2
ArgentinaRigwyn Gaming
0
ArgentinaInnovation Zero
0
ArgentinaRoyal Paladin eSports
2
Round 3
<<
ArgentinaVirtus Legion
Q
ArgentinaLemondogs Argentina
Q
ArgentinaBs As Fried Chick
Q
ArgentinaPowerPuffGirlz
Q
ArgentinaAscendant Gaming
Q
ArgentinaRoyal Paladin eSports
Q
Round 4
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
ArgentinaDon Ramon Nev
0
ArgentinaCoolstory
0
ArgentinaVirtus Legion
2
ArgentinaLemondogs Argentina
2
ArgentinaTitans
0
ArgentinaAgresiv
0
ArgentinaGaviotas Radiact
0
ArgentinaBs As Fried Chick
2
ArgentinaPowerPuffGirlz
2
Argentinae-Dragons
0
ArgentinaAscendant Gaming
2
ArgentinaRigwyn Gaming
0
ArgentinaInnovation Zero
0
ArgentinaRoyal Paladin eSports
2
Round 3
<<
ArgentinaVirtus Legion
Q
ArgentinaLemondogs Argentina
Q
ArgentinaBs As Fried Chick
Q
ArgentinaPowerPuffGirlz
Q
ArgentinaAscendant Gaming
Q
ArgentinaRoyal Paladin eSports
Q
Round 4
Round 5
Round 3
<<
ArgentinaVirtus Legion
Q
ArgentinaLemondogs Argentina
Q
ArgentinaBs As Fried Chick
Q
ArgentinaPowerPuffGirlz
Q
ArgentinaAscendant Gaming
Q
ArgentinaRoyal Paladin eSports
Q
Round 4
Round 5

National Final[edit]

October 30 - November 3

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Schedule[edit]

November 3
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semifinal2 - 12013,11,03,20,002013,11,03,20,0012:0021:0005:00--
Semifinal0 - 22013,11,03,22,302013,11,03,22,3014:3023:3007:30--
Grand Final
vs
2 - 02013,11,04,01,002013,11,04,01,0017:0002:0010:00--

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]