|
BMC Europe 2014 Spring | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Electronic Sports League | |
Sponsor(s) | Western Digital | |
Format | Single Elimination | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Date | 2014-03-29 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Sixteen qualified teams
- Single elimination
- All games best of one, except Finals best of three.
Prize Pool[]
€ 12,750 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | €6,000$8,220 | 47.06% | Cloud9 Eclipse |
2 | €3,000$4,110 | 23.53% | Denial eSports EU |
3 | €1,500$2,055 | 11.76% | Free Agents |
4 | €750$1,027.50 | 5.88% | Dark Passage |
5-8 | €375$513.75 | 2.94% | OhMyAGosh |
HWA Gaming | |||
Tick Trick and Duck | |||
RoX |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on March 29, 2014, as follows:
- € 1 Euro = $ 1.37 US Dollars
Participants[]
Polish Qualifier (2) | German Qualifier (2) | ||
---|---|---|---|
komornicy | Denial eSports EU2 | n!faculty | Tick Trick and Duck |
Spanish Qualifier (2) | UK Qualifier (1) | Benelux Qualifier (1) | |
Steve Bakes Cookies | OverGaming | OhMyAGosh | Free Agents3 |
French Qualifier (2) | Turkish Qualifier (2) | ||
GG Call Nash1 | Worldest Gaming | Dark Passage | HWA Gaming |
Nordic Qualifier (2) | Russian Qualifier (2) | ||
Cloud9 Eclipse | Counter Counter Clockwise | RoX | Dragon Team |
- 1 GG CALL NASH took the spot of HD TEAM as they were 3rd in French Qualifier.
- 2 Denial eSports acquired the roster of Departed prior to the final stage.
- 3 Roster left the mYinsanity organization prior to the final stage
Quarterfinals Rosters[]
Free Agents |
---|
|
ChosenOne |
ImSoFresh |
SozPurefect |
Silver Carry |
AoD |
OhMyAGosh |
---|
|
Kenetaro |
HawkDon |
DxAlchemist |
ChewedUp |
Feewl |
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
C9E
1
GG CN
0
FAC
0
HWA
W
STEV
FF
TTD
1
OG
0
DP
1
RoX
1
CCC
0
Dragon
0
DNL.EU
1
Round 2
<<
C9E
2
HWA
0
TTD
1
DP
2
RoX
0
DNL.EU
2
Round 3
C9E
2
DP
0
DNL.EU
2
Round 4
C9E
2
DNL.EU
1
3rd place match
DP
0
Round 2
<<
C9E
2
HWA
0
TTD
1
DP
2
RoX
0
DNL.EU
2
Round 3
C9E
2
DP
0
DNL.EU
2
Round 4
C9E
2
DNL.EU
1
3rd place match
DP
0