ACL Sydney 2014

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ACL Sydney 2014
ACL Sydney 2014 Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAustralian Cyber League
FormatGroup Stage + Bracket Stage
Prize Pool$6,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
OCE
 Oceania
Event TypeOffline
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2014-07-19
End Date2014-07-20
Results
WinnerTeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
SecondLogo std.pngEx Dreamers
ThirdLegacy Esportslogo std.pngLegacy Esports

Overview

Format

  • Group stage is round robin, best of one
  • Group stage results will then seen all teams into the Bracket Stage
  • Double Elimination Bracket Stage
  • All games are best of one, except the Finals, which is best of three

Prize Pool

$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$3,000€2,549.1450%TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
PlacementIcon2.png 2$2,000€1,699.4333.33%Logo std.pngEx Dreamers
PlacementIcon3.png 3$1,000€849.7116.67%Legacy Esportslogo std.pngLegacy Esports
4Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.pngYour Soul Shall Chuffer
5-6UTS Esportslogo std.pngUTS Esports
Logo std.pngAKG
7-8Team Nvlogo std.pngTeam Nv
Logo std.pngBlack Jack

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on June 09, 2018, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.849713 Euros

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity 3-0
2. Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.pngYour Soul Shall Chuffer 2-1
3. Logo std.pngEx Dreamers 1-2
4. Logo std.pngAKG 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
YSSCYour Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngAKG
EX DLogo std.png 0 1 TeamImmunitylogo std.pngImm
YSSCYour Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png 0 1 TeamImmunitylogo std.pngImm
AKGLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngEX D
YSSCYour Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngEX D
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngAKG
Group B
1. Legacy Esportslogo std.pngLegacy Esports 3-0
2. Team Nvlogo std.pngTeam Nv 2-1
3. Logo std.pngBlack Jack 1-2
4. UTS Esportslogo std.pngUTS Esports 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
LGCLegacy Esportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBLAC
NvTeam Nvlogo std.png 0 1 UTS Esportslogo std.pngUTS
LGCLegacy Esportslogo std.png 1 0 UTS Esportslogo std.pngUTS
BLACLogo std.png 0 1 Team Nvlogo std.pngNv
LGCLegacy Esportslogo std.png 1 0 Team Nvlogo std.pngNv
UTSUTS Esportslogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngBLAC

Bracket Stage

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Matches

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References