Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

AORUS League 2018/Brazil/Tournament 2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2018 AORUS League Brazil
Tournament #2
Aorus League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAORUS League
Sponsor(s)AORUS
GIGABYTE
Intel
Prize PoolR$ 4,500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
BR
 Brazil
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryBrazil Brazil
Start Date2018-05-21
End Date2018-06-30
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview

Format

  • 16 teams from qualifiers divided into four groups
  • Each group is a 4-team single elimination bracket, matches are best of one
  • Winners of each group advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs are best of three
  • Grand Finals will be played offline in São Paulo, Brazil

Points System and Prize Pool

R$ 4,500 Brazilian Reais are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)CPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1R$3,00066.67%100Battalion e-Sportslogo std.pngBattalion e-Sports
PlacementIcon2.png 2R$1,50033.33%50ACE Legendslogo std.pngACE Legends
PlacementIcon3.png 3-425Ikaros Gaminglogo std.pngIkaros Gaming
Ichor Gaminglogo std.pngIchor Gaming
Show Additional Placements
5-8Logo std.pngWannaHelp?
Curupira e-Sportslogo std.pngCurupira e-Sports
Logo std.pngVila Oculta do Som
Logo std.pngMega Geek E-Sports
9-16Logo std.pngCooldown E-Sports
Logo std.pngNWG Savages
Logo std.pngSaint Diamond E-Sports
Logo std.pngAchei que Dava E-Sports
Logo std.pngEleven Gaming
Logo std.pngMarine Black
Logo std.pngCavaleiros de Atena
Logo std.pngPhiladélfia Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A - May 21

Round 1
Round 2

Group B - May 23

Round 1
Round 2

Group C - May 28

Round 1
Round 2

Group D - May 30

Round 1
Round 2

Playoffs

Round 1
Round 2

Schedule

  • Group Stage
  • Playoffs
Group Stage
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A
vs
0 - 12018,5,21,23,002018,5,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00--
Group A0 - 12018,5,22,00,002018,5,22,00,0017:0002:0009:00--
Group A
vs
1 - 02018,5,22,01,002018,5,22,01,0018:0003:0010:00--
Group B1 - 02018,5,23,23,002018,5,23,23,0016:0001:0008:00--
Group B1 - 02018,5,24,00,002018,5,24,00,0017:0002:0009:00--
Group B1 - 02018,5,24,01,002018,5,24,01,0018:0003:0010:00--
Group C1 - 02018,5,28,23,002018,5,28,23,0016:0001:0008:00--
Group C
vs
0 - 12018,5,29,00,002018,5,29,00,0017:0002:0009:00--
Group C
vs
1 - 02018,5,29,01,002018,5,29,01,0018:0003:0010:00--
Group D1 - 02018,5,30,23,002018,5,30,23,0016:0001:0008:00--
Group D
vs
0 - 12018,5,31,00,002018,5,31,00,0017:0002:0009:00--
Group D
vs
1 - 02018,5,31,01,002018,5,31,01,0018:0003:0010:00--
Playoffs
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semi1 - 22018,6,04,23,002018,6,04,23,0016:0001:0008:00--
Semi
vs
1 - 22018,6,06,23,002018,6,06,23,0016:0001:0008:00Stream-
Finals
vs
1 - 22018,6,30,15,002018,6,30,15,0008:0017:0000:00Stream-

Media

Streams

See Also

References