Alienware Fall Brawl 1v1 Tournament

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Alienware Fall Brawl 1v1 Tournament
FallBrawl1v1.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCurse
SponsorAlienware
Format1v1, Single Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
NA
 North America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2014-09-13
End Date2014-09-14
Broadcast
Stream(s)http://www.twitch.tv/surrealproductions


Overview

The Alienware Fall Brawl 1v1 Tournament will be a 1v1 tournament between 24 participants from the North American region and will be hosted on Surreal Production's Twitch Channel and powered by Alienware.

Format

  • Group Stage split into 4 groups with 4 to 5 participants per group.
  • Group stage will be a round robin within the group.
  • Top two players from each group move on to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket stage is a best of 3.

Win Condition

  • First Blood
  • Destroy First Turret
  • 100 CS

Rules

  • The 1v1’s take place mid lane
  • Game Mode: Blind Pick
  • There will be 4 chat bans per player done before champion select
    • If you pick a banned champion game will be completely remade with new bans and picks
    • If you pick a banned champion twice in a row you lose that game immediately
  • You must stay in the mid lane area (you can go in nearby brushes/river area, just don’t go in the jungle), you cannot kill any jungle minions
    • Killing jungle minions intentionally will result in a game loss

Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (USD) Winner
Gold.png 1st $ 5,000 LOD
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,500 Yusui
Bronze.png 3rd/4th $ 1,250 Allorim / Only Jaximus

Participants

  • ZzLegendary
  • Calitrlolz
  • SickMotion
  • Satashiplz
  • Wizikz

Group Stage

Group A
1. Goldenglue 4-1
2. Fabbbyyy 4-1
3. MegaZero 2-3
4. flaresz 2-3
4. Pekin Woof 2-3
6. Arthelon 1-4
[]
Group A Matches
ARTH Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png PEKI
GOLD Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png FABB
FLAR Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png MEGA
GOLD Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png FLAR
FABB Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png PEKI
ARTH Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png MEGA
FABB Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png FLAR
ARTH Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png GOLD
PEKI Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png MEGA
FLAR Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png PEKI
MEGA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png GOLD
FABB Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png ARTH
MEGA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png FABB
PEKI Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png GOLD
FLAR Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png ARTH
Group B
1. hi im gosu 5-0
2. Xpecake 4-1
3. LattmaN 3-2
4. Satashiplz 2-3
5. ZzLegendary 1-4
5. Geranimo 0-5
[]
Group B Matches
GERA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png ZZLE
STAS Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png LATT
HI I Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png XPEC
STAS Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png HI I
LATT Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png ZZLE
GERA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png XPEC
LATT Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png HI I
GERA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png STAS
ZZLE Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png XPEC
HI I Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png ZZLE
XPEC Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png STAS
LATT Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png GERA
XPEC Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png LATT
ZZLE Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png STAS
HI I Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png GERA
Group C
1. LOD 5-0
2. Allorim 3-2
3. Cris 3-2
4. calitrlolz 2-3
4. HeavenTime 2-3
6. Azingy 0-5
[]
Group C Matches
AZIN Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png HEAV
LOD Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png CRIS
ALLO Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png CALI
LOD Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png ALLO
CRIS Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png HEAV
AZIN Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png CALI
CRIS Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png ALLO
AZIN Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png LOD
HEAV Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png CALI
ALLO Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png HEAV
CALI Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png LOD
CRIS Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png AZIN
CALI Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png CRIS
HEAV Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png LOD
ALLO Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png AZIN
Group D
1. Only Jaximus 5-0
2. Yusui 4-1
3. Nintendudex 3-2
4. SickMotion 2-3
5. Rhux 1-4
6. Nyjacky 0-5
[]
Group D Matches
NYJA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png NINT
RHUX Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png ONLY
YUSU Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png SICK
RHUX Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png YUSU
ONLY Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png NINT
NYJA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png SICK
ONLY Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png YUSU
NYJA Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png RHUX
NINT Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png SICK
YUSU Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png NINT
SICK Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png RHUX
ONLY Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png NYJA
SICK Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png ONLY
NINT Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png RHUX
YUSU Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png NYJA

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Goldenglue 0
  Yusui 2
  Yusui 2
  Allorim 1
  hi im gosu 1
  Allorim 2
  Yusui 1
  LOD 3
  LOD 2
  Xpecake 0
  LOD 2
  Only Jaximus 1
  Only Jaximus 2
  Fabbbyyy 1

Stream Schedule/VoDs

Group A & B
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Reddit
Group
ARTH Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png PEKI
0:1 2014,9,13,19,00 2014,9,13,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
Group
HI I Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png XPEC
1:0 2014,9,13,19,15 2014,9,13,19,15 12:15 21:15 04:15 -- -
Group
PEKI Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png MEGA
0:1 2014,9,13,19,30 2014,9,13,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 -- -
Group
LATT Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png ZZLE
1:0 2014,9,13,19,45 2014,9,13,19,45 12:45 21:45 04:45 -- -
Group
GOLD Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png FLAR
1:0 2014,9,13,20,00 2014,9,13,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group
GERA Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png SATA
0:1 2014,9,13,20,15 2014,9,13,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 -- -
Group
MEGA Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png GOLD
0:1 2014,9,13,20,30 2014,9,13,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
Group
XPEC Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png SATA
1:0 2014,9,13,20,45 2014,9,13,20,45 13:45 22:45 05:45 -- -
Group
FLAR Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png ARTH
1:0 2014,9,13,21,00 2014,9,13,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 -- -
Group
HI I Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png GERA
1:0 2014,9,13,21,15 2014,9,13,21,15 14:15 23:15 06:15 -- -
Group C & D
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Reddit
Group
LOD Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png CRIS
1:0 2014,9,13,21,30 2014,9,13,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group
NYJA Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png NINT
0:1 2014,9,13,21,45 2014,9,13,21,45 14:45 23:45 06:45 -- -
Group
CRIS Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png HEAV
1:0 2014,9,13,22,00 2014,9,13,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
Group
RHUX Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png YUSU
0:1 2014,9,13,22,15 2014,9,13,22,15 15:15 00:15 07:15 -- -
Group
HEAV Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png CALI
1:0 2014,9,13,22,30 2014,9,13,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 -- -
Group
NYJA Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png RHUX
0:1 2014,9,13,22,45 2014,9,13,22,45 15:45 00:45 07:45 -- -
Group
CALI Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png LOD
0:1 2014,9,13,23,00 2014,9,13,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
Group
YUSU Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png NINT
1:0 2014,9,13,23,15 2014,9,13,23,15 16:15 01:15 08:15 -- -
Group
ALLO Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png AZIN
1:0 2014,9,13,23,30 2014,9,13,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -
Group
SICK Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png ONLY
0:1 2014,9,13,23,45 2014,9,13,23,45 16:45 01:45 08:45 -- -
Bracket Stage
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Reddit
Quarter Finals
GOLD Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png YUSU
0:2 2014,9,14,19,00 2014,9,14,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
Quarter Finals
HI I Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png ALLO
1:2 2014,9,14,19,30 2014,9,14,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 -- -
Quarter Finals
LOD Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png XPEC
2:0 2014,9,14,20,15 2014,9,14,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 -- -
Quarter Finals
ONLY Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png FABB
2:1 2014,9,14,20,45 2014,9,14,20,45 13:45 22:45 05:45 -- -
Semi Finals
YUSU Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png ALLO
2:1 2014,9,14,21,30 2014,9,14,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Semi Finals
LOD Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png ONLY
2:1 2014,9,14,22,15 2014,9,14,22,15 15:15 00:15 07:15 -- -
Finals
YUSU Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.png LOD
1:3 2014,9,14,23,00 2014,9,14,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -

Stream

View Games

Additional Content

See Also

External Links

References