Arlite

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Arlite
Unknown Infobox Image - Player.png
Background Information
NameArtūrs Bogdanovičs
Country of Birth
Latvia
BirthdayFebruary 13, 2001 (age 19)
Residency
EU
Europe
Competitive
TeamInfernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Role
Coach
Social Media & Links
Infobox LOLProslogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Artūrs "Arlite" Bogdanovičs is a League of Legends esports player, currently coach for Infernal Void.

Team History

Combine Role Swaps:No|Yes
Dates:Approx|Exact
TeamStartEnd
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports
Sep 20172017-09-01May 20182018-05-28[1]8mo 27d
ejel
CIS
Falcon E-Sports Redlogo std.pngFalcon Red
≈May 2018≈2018-05-??Jul 20182018-07-13[3]≈2mo 12d
ejel
CIS
AVANGARlogo std.pngAVANGAR
Jul 20182018-07-13[3]≈Sep 2018≈2018-09-??≈1mo 19d
ejel
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports
Aug 20182018-08-17Sep 20182018-09-1024d
ejel
EU
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGamerLegion
≈Sep 2018≈2018-09-??Mar 20192019-03-26[4]≈6mo 19d
ejel
EU
Datorpasaule E-Sportslogo std.pngDatorpasaule
Oct 20182018-10-21[5]Nov 20182018-11-0111d
ejel
EU
Zero Six PowerSpikelogo std.pngZero Six PowerSpike
Feb 20202020-02-05Jun 20202020-06-01[6]3mo 25d
ejel
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRIDE
Jun 20202020-06-01[8]Jun 20202020-06-27[7]26d
ejel
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRIDE
Jun 20202020-06-27[7]Sep 20202020-09-12[9]2mo 15d
ejel
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Sep 20202020-09-12[9]Present4mo 7d
ej
TeamStartEnd
EU
Falcon Gaminglogo std.pngFalcon Gaming
Sep 20172017-09-01Feb 20182018-02-015mo
ejel
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports
Feb 20182018-02-01May 20182018-05-28[1]3mo 27d
ejel
CIS
Falcon E-Sports Redlogo std.pngFalcon Red
≈May 2018≈2018-05-??Jul 20182018-07-13[3]≈2mo 12d
ejel
CIS
AVANGARlogo std.pngAVANGAR
Jul 20182018-07-13[3]≈Sep 2018≈2018-09-??≈1mo 19d
ejel
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports
Aug 20182018-08-17Sep 20182018-09-1024d
ejel
EU
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGamerLegion
≈Sep 2018≈2018-09-??Oct 20182018-10-07≈1mo
ejel
EU
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGamerLegion
Oct 20182018-10-07Mar 20192019-03-26[4]5mo 19d
ejel
EU
Datorpasaule E-Sportslogo std.pngDatorpasaule
Oct 20182018-10-21[5]Nov 20182018-11-0111d
ejel
EU
Zero Six PowerSpikelogo std.pngZero Six PowerSpike
Feb 20202020-02-05Jun 20202020-06-01[6]3mo 25d
ejel
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRIDE
Jun 20202020-06-01[8]Jun 20202020-06-27[7]26d
ejel
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRIDE
Jun 20202020-06-27[7]Sep 20202020-09-12[9]2mo 15d
ejel
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Sep 20202020-09-12[9]Present4mo 7d
ej

News

  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • 2020
EU
Falcon Gaminglogo std.pngFLNSeptember 1,
Godux,
Teogen,
Arlite,
Derick Danger, and
RiftWolfie join.
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLNFebruary 1, Falcon Gaminglogo std.pngFalcon Gaming renames to Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports.
CIS
Falcon E-Sports Redlogo std.pngFLN RedMay (approx.),
Lusty,
Teogen,
Arlite,
Drakowka,
Click, and JamesPeke (Head Coach) join.
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLNMay 28,
Acidy,
Teogen,
Arlite,
Helvisk, and Michaeten (Head Coach) leave.[1][2]
CIS
Falcon E-Sports Redlogo std.pngFLN RedJuly 13,
Lusty,
Teogen,
Arlite,
Drakowka,
Darrow, and JamesPeke (Head Coach) leave.[3]
CIS
AVANGARlogo std.pngAVNJuly 13,
Lusty,
Teogen,
Arlite,
Drakowka,
Darrow, and JamesPeke (Head Coach) join.
[3]
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLNAugust 17,
Arlite rejoins.
CIS
AVANGARlogo std.pngAVNSeptember (approx.), Roster disbands.
Lusty,
Teogen,
Arlite,
Drakowka,
Darrow, JamesPeke (Head Coach), and Click (Analyst) leave.
EU
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGLSeptember (approx.),
swqe,
Tunaraz,
Lady Of Blades,
Zeniv, and
Ashkan join.

Longshadow1,
Arlite, and
Forsaken join as substitutes.
EU
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLNSeptember 10,
FeelDaHack,
Hatred,
Arlite,
NerZul,
Hexmark,
Tranquil, and
Cospect leave.
EU
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGLOctober 7,
Longshadow1,
Arlite, and
Forsaken move to starting roster.
swqe,
Lady Of Blades, and
Ashkan leave.
EU
Datorpasaule E-Sportslogo std.pngDTPOctober 21,
Arlite joins.
Facen (Mid to Top) changes position.
Color and
Mata leave.[5]
EU
Datorpasaule E-Sportslogo std.pngDTPNovember 1,
Facen,
Homeless,
Arlite,
Fabbbyýy, and
Rudzkoo leave.
EU
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGLMarch 26,
Arlite leaves.[4]
EU
Zero Six PowerSpikelogo std.png06February 5,
Onyoz,
stnix,
Ruuzh,
Unho1y,
sidnik, and Arlite (Coach) join.
EU
Zero Six PowerSpikelogo std.png06June 1, Arlite (Coach) leaves.[6]
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDJune 1,
Arlite joins as substitute.
[8]
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDJune 27, Arlite (Sub/Mid to Head Coach) changes position.[7]
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDSeptember 12, Arlite (Head Coach) leaves.[9]
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIVSeptember 12,
Garp,
BenjiBoo,
Dreampire, Arlite (Coach), and sascHaGG (Team Manager) join.
NDJ (Assistant Coach to Analyst) changes position.
Viper,
Sorex, and Skyflap (Head Coach) leave.[9]

Biography[edit]

Trivia[edit]

Tournament Results[edit]

This table shows up to the 10 most recent results. For complete results, click here.

Minimum place

Arlite Tournament Results
DatePlEventLast ResultRoster
2020-10-3010 PRM 1st Division 2020 Winter
5 - 13Blanklogo std.pngRR
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV Garp,  BenjiBoo,  iPaw,  Psymode,  Frozen Renga,  Tziz,  Mad my Day,  Lowfire,  Dreampire,  Arlite
2020-08-16NQ Ultraliga Season 5 Promotion
0 : 37more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7PT.A
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD Garp,  Kanna,  Proker,  itzRenifer,  Meager,  Arlite
2020-07-228 Ultraliga Season 4
2 - 12Blanklogo std.pngRR
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD Garp,  Kanna,  Proker,  itzRenifer,  Meager,  Juvenis,  Arlite
2020-03-113 - 4 Baltic Masters Season 4 Playoffs
0 : 2Kentylogo std.pngKEN
Zero Six PowerSpikelogo std.png06 Onyoz,  Teogen,  Ruuzh,  Unho1y,  sidnik,  Arlite
2020-02-263 Baltic Masters Season 4
5 - 2Blanklogo std.pngRR
Zero Six PowerSpikelogo std.png06 Onyoz,  stnix,  Teogen,  Ruuzh,  unho1y,  Sidnik,  Arlite
2019-04-089 - 16 GG Series Qualifier 5
0 : 1FireClubGGlogo std.pngFCGG
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT Degh sama,  Wingate,  Arlite,  Hominidoz,  Snabipaug
2019-04-01Q ESL Dutch 2019 Summer Qualifier 1
W : FFSector Onelogo std.pngS1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF Zhergoth,  Joekie,  Arlite,  Barrage,  Nightmares,  Boykuh
2019-03-184 ESLM 2nd Div 2019 Spring
12 - 6Blanklogo std.pngRR
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL Fl4mer,  SevenArmy,  Frozen Renga,  Arlite,  Ravenk,  MjrDee
2019-03-09NQ Premier Tour 18/19 Berlin OQ
0 : 1PostFinance Helixlogo std.pngPFX
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL Fl4mer,  SevenArmy,  Arlite,  Ravenk,  MjrDee
2019-02-039 - 16 Premier Tour 18/19 Winter Bonn
0 : 2BloodRain-Gaminglogo std.pngBRG
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL Fl4mer,  SevenArmy,  Arlite,  Ravenk,  MjrDee

Media[edit]

Post-Match Interviews

DateTournamentMatchLink
2020-10-29PRM 1st Division 2020 Winter
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
vs
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
Link
2020-09-29PRM 1st Division 2020 Winter
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
vs
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
Link

Images[edit]

Redirects

The following pages redirect here:

No results found

References