Assembly Summer 2019

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Assembly Summer 2019
Assembly Summer 2019 Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAssembly
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Omen by HP
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryFinland Finland
Start Date2019-08-02
End Date2019-08-04
Results
WinnerTeam PHZlogo std.pngTeam PHZ
SecondMJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ-Esports
ThirdTagXlogo std.pngTagX
FourthLogo std.pngMinä ja pojat

Overview[edit]

Assembly Summer 2019 is a computer festival that will take place in Helsinki, Finland. They have multiple gaming tournaments over two days.

Format[edit]

  • 16 Teams
  • Double Elimination
  • Ro16 is best of one
  • All other rounds are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePrizeTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 15 HP OMEN Gaming MonitorsTeam PHZlogo std.pngTeam PHZ
PlacementIcon2.png 25 HP OMEN Sequencer KeyboardsMJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ-Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 35 HP OMEN Headset 800TagXlogo std.pngTagX
4Logo std.pngMinä ja pojat
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.pngFinnair Green Wings
Logo std.pngWe came for MJ
7-8Logo std.pngoikeesti ihan hyvät jätkät
Logo std.pngSalmenkylän huligaanit
9-12Logo std.pngPerunalaatikko
Logo std.png4Vorkuta
Logo std.pngIntersports esports
Logo std.png4/10 team
13-16Logo std.pngPelikaverit LoL
Logo std.pngNaapurit
Logo std.pngLPH
Logo std.pngMasterBaiters
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
TagXlogo std.pngTAGX
1
Logo std.pngOIKE
0
Logo std.pngPELI
0
Logo std.pngINTE
1
MJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ
1
Logo std.pngFINN
0
Logo std.pngMINÄ
1
Logo std.pngNAAP
0
Logo std.pngLPH
0
Logo std.pngPERU
1
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
1
Logo std.pngSALM
0
Logo std.png4VOR
0
Logo std.pngMAST
1
Logo std.png4/10
0
Logo std.pngWE C
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngOIKE
2
Logo std.pngPELI
0
Logo std.pngFINN
2
Logo std.pngNAAP
0
Logo std.pngLPH
2
Logo std.pngSALM
0
Logo std.pngMAST
2
Logo std.png4/10
Round 2
TagXlogo std.pngTAGX
2
Logo std.pngINTE
0
MJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ
2
Logo std.pngMINÄ
0
Logo std.pngPERU
0
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
2
Logo std.png4VOR
0
Logo std.pngWE C
2
Logo std.pngPERU
1
Logo std.pngOIKE
2
Logo std.png4VOR
0
Logo std.pngFINN
2
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Logo std.pngSALM
2
Logo std.pngMINÄ
2
Logo std.png4/10
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngOIKE
0
Logo std.pngFINN
2
Logo std.pngSALM
0
Logo std.pngMINÄ
2
Round 4
TagXlogo std.pngTAGX
0
MJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ
2
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
2
Logo std.pngWE C
0
TagXlogo std.pngTAGX
2
Logo std.pngFINN
0
Logo std.pngWE C
0
Logo std.pngMINÄ
2
Round 5
MJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ
2
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
0
TagXlogo std.pngTAGX
2
Logo std.pngMINÄ
0
Round 6
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
2
TagXlogo std.pngTAGX
0
Grand Final
MJ-Esportslogo std.pngMJ
0
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
2

Matches[edit]

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]