Assembly Winter 2014

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Assembly Winter 2014
Assembly Winter 2014 Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAssembly
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool€900
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryFinland Finland
Start Date2014-01-31
End Date2014-02-02
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Matches are best of one
    • Finals bracket matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 900 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€50055.56%Logo std.pngJOS HEDARI,OTA REDARI
PlacementIcon2.png 2€35038.89%Logo std.pngMeetvursti
PlacementIcon3.png 3€15016.67%Logo std.pngTyöttömät
4Logo std.pngEGEL
5-6Logo std.pngNagaGaming
Logo std.pngRoken Pnilasse
7-8Logo std.pngUltimate Fame After Game
Logo std.pngSweg
9-12Logo std.pngLeague of Lunatic
Logo std.pngHashtagWörth
Logo std.pngSaurogoeswild
Logo std.pngJennin Syytä ES port
13-16Logo std.pngSiuntion Kylähullut
Logo std.pngKarvaiset Rusinat
Logo std.pngLemonTeemos
Logo std.pngRodeoNiglas & Kätyrit
17-21Logo std.pngVinkuvat Sammakot
Logo std.pngBambit
Logo std.pngjutihunters
Logo std.pngTeamGoingCommando
Logo std.pngPienet Ketut

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngROKE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLEMO
1
Logo std.pngVINK
0
Logo std.pngSAUR
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNAGA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngJOS
W
BYE
Logo std.pngJENN
1
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngRODE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngULTI
1
Logo std.pngJUTI
0
Logo std.pngEGEL
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLEAG
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngSIUN
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMEET
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTYÖT
W
BYE
Logo std.pngKARV
1
Logo std.pngPIEN
0
Logo std.pngSWEG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngHASH
W
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngVINK
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngBAMB
W
BYE
Logo std.pngJUTI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngPIEN
W
BYE
BYE
From Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngJOS
2
Logo std.pngTYÖT
0
From Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngMEET
2
Logo std.pngEGEL
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngROKE
1
Logo std.pngLEMO
0
Logo std.pngSAUR
0
Logo std.pngNAGA
1
Logo std.pngJOS
1
Logo std.pngJENN
0
Logo std.pngRODE
0
Logo std.pngULTI
1
Logo std.pngEGEL
1
Logo std.pngLEAG
0
Logo std.pngSIUN
0
Logo std.pngMEET
1
Logo std.pngTYÖT
1
Logo std.pngKARV
0
Logo std.pngSWEG
1
Logo std.pngHASH
0
Logo std.pngLEAG
1
Logo std.pngVINK
0
Logo std.pngSIUN
W
BYE
Logo std.pngKARV
1
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngHASH
1
Logo std.pngJUTI
0
Logo std.pngLEMO
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngSAUR
W
BYE
Logo std.pngJENN
1
Logo std.pngPIEN
0
Logo std.pngRODE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTYÖT
1
Logo std.pngMEET
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngLEAG
1
Logo std.pngSIUN
0
Logo std.pngKARV
0
Logo std.pngHASH
1
Logo std.pngLEMO
0
Logo std.pngSAUR
1
Logo std.pngJENN
1
Logo std.pngRODE
0
Grand Final
Logo std.pngJOS
Logo std.pngMEET
Round 4
Logo std.pngROKE
1
Logo std.pngNAGA
0
Logo std.pngJOS
1
Logo std.pngULTI
0
Logo std.pngEGEL
0
Logo std.pngMEET
1
Logo std.pngTYÖT
1
Logo std.pngSWEG
0
Logo std.pngNAGA
1
Logo std.pngLEAG
0
Logo std.pngULTI
1
Logo std.pngHASH
0
Logo std.pngEGEL
1
Logo std.pngSAUR
0
Logo std.pngSWEG
1
Logo std.pngJENN
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngNAGA
1
Logo std.pngULTI
0
Logo std.pngEGEL
1
Logo std.pngSWEG
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngROKE
0
Logo std.pngJOS
1
Logo std.pngMEET
0
Logo std.pngTYÖT
1
Logo std.pngMEET
1
Logo std.pngNAGA
0
Logo std.pngROKE
0
Logo std.pngEGEL
1

Note: The grand final was never played. Therefor 1st place was awarded to JOS HEDARI,OTA REDARI for winning the last match of winners bracket and 2nd place to Meetvursti for winning losers bracket.

Match Schedule[edit]

VODs & Match Links[edit]

Timeline[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]