Azubu The Champions Spring 2012/Picks and Bans

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Show Entire PageHide Entire Page

Round of Sixteen

Group A

Show Group AHide Group A
1[showhide]0
Pantheon
Ban
Rammus
Lee Sin
Ban
Shyvana
Jarvan IV
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Pick
Janna
Udyr
Pick
Skarner
Alistar
Pick
Malphite
Sivir
Pick
Graves
Morgana
Pick
Veigar
1[showhide]0
Kennen
Ban
Shen
Rammus
Ban
Shaco
Shyvana
Ban
Kassadin
Janna
Pick
Morgana
Corki
Pick
Ashe
Skarner
Pick
Jarvan IV
Ahri
Pick
Soraka
Rumble
Pick
Galio
1[showhide]0
Kassadin
Ban
Alistar
Ahri
Ban
Kennen
Cassiopeia
Ban
Shen
Shyvana
Pick
Janna
Leona
Pick
Morgana
Ryze
Pick
Skarner
Corki
Pick
Sivir
Irelia
Pick
Jax
1[showhide]0
Rumble
Ban
Skarner
Annie
Ban
Veigar
Ryze
Ban
Shen
Lee Sin
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Janna
Pick
Cassiopeia
Vayne
Pick
Soraka
Ahri
Pick
Graves
Cho'Gath
Pick
Swain
0[showhide]1
Veigar
Ban
Rumble
Pantheon
Ban
Kassadin
Shyvana
Ban
Ryze
Shen
Pick
Ahri
Alistar
Pick
Janna
Graves
Pick
Lee Sin
LeBlanc
Pick
Ashe
Renekton
Pick
Malphite

Group B

Show Group BHide Group B
0[showhide]1
Kennen
Ban
Irelia
Alistar
Ban
Lee Sin
Cassiopeia
Ban
Shen
Ryze
Pick
Janna
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Corki
Sona
Pick
Anivia
Ezreal
Pick
Nautilus
Cho'Gath
Pick
Graves
vs
0[showhide]1
Nidalee
Ban
Dr. Mundo
Shyvana
Ban
Leona
Rammus
Ban
Shen
Alistar
Pick
Graves
Corki
Pick
Janna
Nautilus
Pick
Maokai
Ryze
Pick
Vladimir
Yorick
Pick
Kog'Maw
0[showhide]1
Corki
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Ban
Irelia
Shyvana
Ban
Janna
Alistar
Pick
Sona
Graves
Pick
Lee Sin
Nocturne
Pick
Anivia
Kog'Maw
Pick
Ezreal
Vladimir
Pick
Wukong
vs
1[showhide]0
Anivia
Ban
Nidalee
Cho'Gath
Ban
Lee Sin
Janna
Ban
Shen
Caitlyn
Pick
Corki
Galio
Pick
Alistar
Udyr
Pick
Leona
Olaf
Pick
Morgana
Ahri
Pick
Kennen
vs
0[showhide]1
Nidalee
Ban
Shen
Lee Sin
Ban
Kog'Maw
Galio
Ban
Kennen
Alistar
Pick
Janna
Graves
Pick
Caitlyn
Vladimir
Pick
Ahri
Mordekaiser
Pick
Udyr
Skarner
Pick
Olaf

Group C

Show Group CHide Group C
1[showhide]0
Twisted Fate
Ban
Morgana
Alistar
Ban
Lee Sin
Talon
Ban
Sona
Janna
Pick
Ryze
Corki
Pick
Lulu
Brand
Pick
Nautilus
Maokai
Pick
Vayne
Olaf
Pick
Soraka
vs
0[showhide]1
Shaco
Ban
Shen
Rammus
Ban
Nidalee
Vladimir
Ban
Kassadin
Alistar
Pick
Janna
Graves
Pick
Lee Sin
Kennen
Pick
Maokai
Udyr
Pick
Corki
Morgana
Pick
Ryze
0[showhide]1
Kassadin
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Ban
Ahri
Ryze
Ban
Cassiopeia
Sona
Pick
Lee Sin
Maokai
Pick
Janna
Karthus
Pick
Corki
Graves
Pick
Veigar
Swain
Pick
Jarvan IV
vs
0[showhide]1
Mordekaiser
Ban
Twisted Fate
Kassadin
Ban
Maokai
Alistar
Ban
Shen
Janna
Pick
Lee Sin
Graves
Pick
Jarvan IV
Irelia
Pick
Ezreal
Xerath
Pick
Riven
Shyvana
Pick
Ahri
1[showhide]0
Ahri
Ban
Shen
Lee Sin
Ban
Ryze
Jarvan IV
Ban
Kassadin
Morgana
Pick
Wukong
Alistar
Pick
Ezreal
Corki
Pick
Cassiopeia
Skarner
Pick
Shyvana
Nidalee
Pick
Gangplank

Group D

Show Group DHide Group D
vs
1[showhide]0
Lee Sin
Ban
Ryze
Twisted Fate
Ban
Nidalee
Anivia
Ban
Shen
Janna
Pick
Kennen
Ashe
Pick
Warwick
Riven
Pick
Vladimir
Cassiopeia
Pick
Urgot
Rumble
Pick
Soraka
0[showhide]1
Lulu
Ban
Vayne
Lee Sin
Ban
Shen
Kassadin
Ban
Dr. Mundo
Janna
Pick
Graves
Caitlyn
Pick
Ryze
Swain
Pick
Alistar
Jax
Pick
Olaf
Riven
Pick
Amumu
0[showhide]1
Olaf
Ban
Shen
Urgot
Ban
Kennen
Kassadin
Ban
Ahri
Janna
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Ashe
Pick
Graves
Shyvana
Pick
Lulu
Morgana
Pick
Orianna
Vladimir
Pick
Wukong
0[showhide]1
Anivia
Ban
Nidalee
Twisted Fate
Ban
Janna
Ashe
Ban
Shen
Alistar
Pick
Nautilus
Graves
Pick
Ahri
Cassiopeia
Pick
Corki
Lee Sin
Pick
Soraka
Skarner
Pick
Kennen
vs
1[showhide]0
Nidalee
Ban
Urgot
Ahri
Ban
Anivia
Shen
Ban
Twisted Fate
Janna
Pick
Alistar
Ashe
Pick
Ezreal
Nocturne
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Galio
Pick
Vladimir
Kennen
Pick
Ryze

Quarterfinals

Show QuarterfinalsHide Quarterfinals
1[showhide]0
Kassadin
Ban
Cassiopeia
Morgana
Ban
Kennen
Lee Sin
Ban
Shen
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Skarner
Janna
Pick
Graves
Urgot
Pick
Soraka
Galio
Pick
Rumble
Renekton
Pick
Karthus
1[showhide]1
Kennen
Ban
Kassadin
Urgot
Ban
Shen
Ahri
Ban
Lee Sin
Cassiopeia
Pick
Janna
Sona
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Skarner
Pick
Galio
Graves
Pick
Kog'Maw
Rumble
Pick
Shyvana
1[showhide]2
Urgot



Olaf
Taric



Shen
Ryze



Ryze
Maokai



Urgot
Olaf



Alistar
0[showhide]1
Anivia
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Ban
Kassadin
Alistar
Ban
Nidalee
Janna
Pick
Urgot
Graves
Pick
Nocturne
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Lulu
Ahri
Pick
Taric
Olaf
Pick
Jarvan IV
2[showhide]0
Kassadin
Ban
Anivia
Nidalee
Ban
Lulu
Ahri
Ban
Kennen
Shen
Pick
Urgot
Olaf
Pick
Alistar
Sivir
Pick
Jarvan IV
Cassiopeia
Pick
Warwick
Janna
Pick
Morgana
0[showhide]1
Nocturne
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Ban
Caitlyn
Vladimir
Ban
Anivia
Lulu
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Graves
Pick
Soraka
Sona
Pick
Ryze
Udyr
Pick
Urgot
Olaf
Pick
Riven
2[showhide]0
Caitlyn
Ban
Shen
Anivia
Ban
Nocturne
Urgot
Ban
Ryze
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Kennen
Alistar
Pick
Lulu
Graves
Pick
Vayne
Talon
Pick
Maokai
Twisted Fate
Pick
Cho'Gath
vs
1[showhide]0
Cassiopeia
Ban
Nidalee
Alistar
Ban
Lee Sin
Anivia
Ban
Shen
Janna
Pick
Nocturne
Udyr
Pick
Twisted Fate
Kassadin
Pick
Ashe
Jarvan IV
Pick
Wukong
Corki
Pick
Sona
vs
0[showhide]2
Nidalee
Ban
Anivia
Lee Sin
Ban
Alistar
Jarvan IV
Ban
Shen
Janna
Pick
Ashe
Urgot
Pick
Sona
Nocturne
Pick
Nautilus
Morgana
Pick
Kennen
Rumble
Pick
Kassadin

Semifinals

Show SemifinalsHide Semifinals
0[showhide]1
Janna
Ban
Shen
Urgot
Ban
Twisted Fate
Loss of Ban
Ban
Nocturne
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Kennen
Leona
Pick
Graves
Corki
Pick
Lulu
Anivia
Pick
Amumu
Jarvan IV
Pick
Ahri
1[showhide]1
Twisted Fate
Ban
Ahri
Nocturne
Ban
Kennen
Olaf
Ban
Shen
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Lee Sin
Urgot
Pick
Kog'Maw
Alistar
Pick
Soraka
Ezreal
Pick
Sivir
Anivia
Pick
Vladimir
1[showhide]2
Kennen
Ban
Shen
Ryze
Ban
Twisted Fate
Dr. Mundo
Ban
Nocturne
Olaf
Pick
Graves
Alistar
Pick
Soraka
Sivir
Pick
Ahri
Galio
Pick
Amumu
Warwick
Pick
Ezreal
2[showhide]2
Twisted Fate
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Ban
Dr. Mundo
Olaf
Ban
Kennen
Lee Sin
Pick
Soraka
Janna
Pick
Graves
Kog'Maw
Pick
Ahri
Amumu
Pick
Skarner
Ryze
Pick
Rumble
3[showhide]2
Graves



Kennen
Sona



Shen
Olaf



Ahri
Shen



Graves
Ryze



Soraka
0[showhide]1
Urgot
Ban
Shen
Vladimir
Ban
Udyr
Ryze
Ban
Skarner
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Lee Sin
Graves
Pick
Lulu
Kassadin
Pick
Sivir
Janna
Pick
Twisted Fate
Jarvan IV
Pick
Wukong
1[showhide]1
Karthus
Ban
Shen
Kassadin
Ban
Dr. Mundo
Urgot
Ban
Janna
Ryze
Pick
Kennen
Lulu
Pick
Ashe
Olaf
Pick
Nocturne
Vladimir
Pick
Sona
Graves
Pick
Ahri
1[showhide]2
Urgot
Ban
Shen
Lee Sin
Ban
Kassadin
Dr. Mundo
Ban
Udyr
Janna
Pick
Graves
Nocturne
Pick
Ryze
Corki
Pick
Vladimir
Ahri
Pick
Soraka
Karthus
Pick
Amumu
3[showhide]1
Kassadin
Ban
Shen
Ahri
Ban
Amumu
Ashe
Ban
Janna
Ryze
Pick
Urgot
Soraka
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Kennen
Pick
Vladimir
Shyvana
Pick
Taric
Sivir
Pick
Jarvan IV

1Due to one of Xenic Storm's players being late to the broadcast studio, they were only allowed two bans in the first game instead of the full three.

3rd Place Match

Show 3rd Place MatchHide 3rd Place Match
1[showhide]0
Janna
Ban
Shen
Soraka
Ban
Kassadin
Morgana
Ban
Ahri
Nocturne
Pick
Corki
Graves
Pick
Sona
Alistar
Pick
Anivia
Kennen
Pick
Nautilus
Karthus
Pick
Sivir
1[showhide]1
Kassadin
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Ban
Anivia
Nocturne
Ban
Ahri
Graves
Pick
Corki
Soraka
Pick
Nautilus
Morgana
Pick
Vladimir
Rumble
Pick
Sona
Shyvana
Pick
Olaf
2[showhide]1
Rumble



Jarvan IV
Shyvana



Udyr
Ahri



Kassadin
Graves



Soraka
Alistar



Graves

Grand Finals

Show Grand FinalsHide Grand Finals
1[showhide]0
Kennen
Ban
Vladimir
Soraka
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Ban
Lee Sin
Graves
Pick
Sivir
Lulu
Pick
Sona
Ryze
Pick
Ahri
Shyvana
Pick
Amumu
Wukong
Pick
Yorick
0[showhide]2
Vladimir
Ban
Graves
Lee Sin
Ban
Shen
Lulu
Ban
Kennen
Janna
Pick
Ryze
Shyvana
Pick
Soraka
Varus
Pick
Sivir
Morgana
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Rumble
Pick
Jax
3[showhide]0
Kennen
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Ban
Lee Sin
Galio
Ban
Graves
Ryze
Pick
Soraka
Janna
Pick
Corki
Ashe
Pick
Orianna
Shyvana
Pick
Jarvan IV
Jax
Pick
Olaf