Azubu The Champions Spring 2012 Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Format

  • All matches are Best of Three
  • First two games are Draft Mode
  • Third game is Blind Pick
  • Winning team of each group advances to Round of Sixteen

Participants

Participating Teams (24)

  AEON

  Bubble Game

  Cream (Korean Team)

  DDol

  FolkTale

  LDG

  Little Hippo

  Lollols

  Luster

  MiG Blaze

  MKZ

  NEB

  NeL

  SemicolonS

  StarTale

  SuperStar

  TDB

  Team Hunters

  Team OP

  The Fighting

  The Glitterati

  Vipers

  Team XD

  Xenics Storm


Picks & Bans

Show Picks & BansHide Picks & Bans

Group A

1[showhide]0
Rammus
Ban
Lee Sin
Vladimir
Ban
Shaco
Kassadin
Ban
Irelia
Shen
Pick
Janna
Skarner
Pick
Shyvana
Graves
Pick
Ashe
Ryze
Pick
Jax
Alistar
Pick
Morgana
0[showhide]2
Shaco
Ban
Skarner
Lee Sin
Ban
Shen
Kassadin
Ban
Shyvana
Rammus
Pick
Sona
Vayne
Pick
Vladimir
Alistar
Pick
Nocturne
Viktor
Pick
Urgot
Rumble
Pick
Twisted Fate

Group B

0[showhide]1
Annie
Ban
Karthus
Shaco
Ban
Shen
Rammus
Ban
Lee Sin
Amumu
Pick
Cassiopeia
Mordekaiser
Pick
Skarner
Nidalee
Pick
Taric
Sivir
Pick
Rumble
Sona
Pick
Caitlyn
1[showhide]1
Lee Sin
Ban
Annie
Shen
Ban
Cassiopeia
Karthus
Ban
Skarner
Rammus
Pick
Maokai
Ryze
Pick
Janna
Taric
Pick
Vayne
Ashe
Pick
Morgana
Rumble
Pick
Vladimir
2[showhide]1
Annie



Karthus
Shaco



Leona
Soraka



Tristana
Ashe



Shen
Swain



Lee Sin

Group C

vs
0[showhide]1
Vladimir
Ban
Rammus
Morgana
Ban
Kassadin
Rumble
Ban
Shen
Shaco
Pick
Kennen
Ashe
Pick
Leona
Janna
Pick
Master Yi
Brand
Pick
Anivia
Yorick
Pick
Cho'Gath
vs
2[showhide]0
Kassadin
Ban
Morgana
Nidalee
Ban
Rammus
Vladimir
Ban
Shaco
Shen
Pick
Sona
Tristana
Pick
Olaf
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Kennen
Brand
Pick
Graves
Alistar
Pick
Cassiopeia

Group D

0[showhide]1
Rammus
Ban
Gragas
Vladimir
Ban
Jarvan IV
Shen
Ban
Shaco
Sona
Pick
Graves
Morgana
Pick
Kennen
Skarner
Pick
Janna
Corki
Pick
Amumu
Irelia
Pick
Ryze
2[showhide]0
Gragas
Ban
Shen
Jarvan IV
Ban
Vladimir
Shaco
Ban
Rammus
Kennen
Pick
Kog'Maw
Skarner
Pick
Ryze
Sivir
Pick
Nautilus
Taric
Pick
Janna
Anivia
Pick
Cassiopeia

Group E

vs
1[showhide]0
Cassiopeia
Ban
Skarner
Rammus
Ban
Riven
Shen
Ban
Alistar
Nocturne
Pick
Ryze
Morgana
Pick
Vayne
Janna
Pick
Shyvana
Ashe
Pick
Sona
Kennen
Pick
Yorick
vs
0[showhide]2
Skarner
Ban
Rammus
Riven
Ban
Shen
Kennen
Ban
Shyvana
Taric
Pick
Sivir
Cassiopeia
Pick
Alistar
Lee Sin
Pick
Udyr
Pantheon
Pick
Ahri
Caitlyn
Pick
Irelia

Group F

1[showhide]0
Shen
Ban
Lee Sin
Kassadin
Ban
Cassiopeia
Rammus
Ban
Shaco
Vayne
Pick
Tristana
Sona
Pick
Janna
Skarner
Pick
Vladimir
Ryze
Pick
Kennen
Nidalee
Pick
Warwick
0[showhide]2
Lee Sin
Ban
Shen
Cassiopeia
Ban
Kassadin
Vayne
Ban
Rammus
Caitlyn
Pick
Sona
Nunu
Pick
Graves
Amumu
Pick
LeBlanc
Ziggs
Pick
Nocturne
Pantheon
Pick
Jarvan IV

Group G

1[showhide]0
Ryze
Ban
Pantheon
Shen
Ban
Rammus
Kassadin
Ban
Lee Sin
Cho'Gath
Pick
Sona
Jarvan IV
Pick
Ezreal
Veigar
Pick
Warwick
Vayne
Pick
Morgana
Alistar
Pick
Skarner
0[showhide]2
Pantheon
Ban
Ryze
Rammus
Ban
Kassadin
Veigar
Ban
Shen
Alistar
Pick
Cho'Gath
Vayne
Pick
Skarner
Riven
Pick
Ahri
Cassiopeia
Pick
Ashe
Jarvan IV
Pick
Janna

Group H

0[showhide]1
Twisted Fate
Ban
Shen
Talon
Ban
Kennen
Lee Sin
Ban
Rammus
Maokai
Pick
Ryze
Corki
Pick
Vayne
Soraka
Pick
Jarvan IV
Irelia
Pick
Janna
Karthus
Pick
Orianna
2[showhide]0
Kennen
Ban
Twisted Fate
Ryze
Ban
Talon
Ahri
Ban
Shen
Rammus
Pick
Corki
Ashe
Pick
Skarner
Janna
Pick
Cassiopeia
Riven
Pick
Soraka
Xerath
Pick
Udyr

Group I

1[showhide]0
Skarner
Ban
Ryze
Kennen
Ban
Kassadin
Nidalee
Ban
Irelia
Ezreal
Pick
Alistar
Sona
Pick
Rumble
Shen
Pick
Rammus
Ahri
Pick
Vayne
Renekton
Pick
Morgana
0[showhide]2
Kassadin
Ban
Skarner
Ryze
Ban
Kennen
Rumble
Ban
Nidalee
Shen
Pick
Janna
Alistar
Pick
Warwick
Tristana
Pick
Sivir
Shyvana
Pick
Morgana
Ahri
Pick
Irelia

Group J

1[showhide]0
Dr. Mundo
Ban
Skarner
Rammus
Ban
Ryze
Shen
Ban
Kassadin
Nidalee
Pick
Vayne
Mordekaiser
Pick
Alistar
Janna
Pick
Kennen
Ezreal
Pick
Jarvan IV
Shyvana
Pick
Morgana
vs
1[showhide]1
Nidalee
Ban
Dr. Mundo
Kennen
Ban
Rammus
Kassadin
Ban
Shyvana
Shen
Pick
Janna
Corki
Pick
Mordekaiser
Ryze
Pick
Skarner
Alistar
Pick
Vayne
Vladimir
Pick
Riven
vs
2[showhide]1
Nidalee



Nidalee
Shyvana



Shyvana
Ryze



Cassiopeia
Corki



Graves
Alistar



Alistar

Group K

vs
1[showhide]0
Ryze
Ban
Shen
Rammus
Ban
Kassadin
Poppy
Ban
Udyr
Vladimir
Pick
Ashe
Skarner
Pick
Nidalee
Sona
Pick
Shaco
Jarvan IV
Pick
Alistar
Ezreal
Pick
Orianna
vs
0[showhide]2
Kassadin
Ban
Shen
Vladimir
Ban
Rammus
Shyvana
Ban
Poppy
Sona
Pick
Alistar
Nidalee
Pick
Ahri
Skarner
Pick
Nocturne
Ashe
Pick
Yorick
Ryze
Pick
Brand

Group L

1[showhide]0
Skarner
Ban
Sivir
Kassadin
Ban
Shyvana
Ryze
Ban
Rammus
Shen
Pick
Janna
Sona
Pick
Maokai
Graves
Pick
Yorick
Ahri
Pick
Ashe
Vladimir
Pick
Karthus
0[showhide]2
Shen
Ban
Skarner
Shyvana
Ban
Ryze
Rammus
Ban
Mordekaiser
Sona
Pick
Graves
Ashe
Pick
Janna
Maokai
Pick
Warwick
Kassadin
Pick
Vladimir
Cassiopeia
Pick
Pantheon

VOD Links