Azubu The Champions Summer 2012/Picks and Bans

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Show Entire PageHide Entire Page

Round of 16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Show Group AHide Group A
    
vs
0[showhide]1
Twisted Fate
Ban
Olaf
Urgot
Ban
Shen
Karthus
Ban
Nautilus
Graves
Pick
Vladimir
Alistar
Pick
Nocturne
Maokai
Pick
Kog'Maw
Ryze
Pick
Nunu
Taric
Pick
Irelia
    
1[showhide]0
Vladimir
Ban
Twisted Fate
Nidalee
Ban
Shen
Alistar
Ban
Urgot
Nocturne
Pick
Graves
Yorick
Pick
Karthus
Taric
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Corki
Pick
Soraka
Ryze
Pick
Jax
    
vs
1[showhide]0
Olaf
Ban
Loss of Ban
Urgot
Ban
Twisted Fate
Nocturne
Ban
Xin Zhao
Shen
Pick
Nautilus
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Morgana
Graves
Pick
Taric
Karthus
Pick
Corki
Soraka
Pick
Vladimir
    
0[showhide]1
Karthus
Ban
Nautilus
Ryze
Ban
Urgot
Vladimir
Ban
Soraka
Nocturne
Pick
Graves
Janna
Pick
Shen
Twisted Fate
Pick
Ahri
Ezreal
Pick
Lulu
Nidalee
Pick
Shyvana
    
1[showhide]0
Olaf
Ban
Nidalee
Urgot
Ban
Karthus
Nocturne
Ban
Twisted Fate
Shen
Pick
Graves
Sona
Pick
Janna
Vladimir
Pick
Ryze
Cassiopeia
Pick
Irelia
Ashe
Pick
Jarvan IV
    
1[showhide]0
Vayne
Ban
Vladimir
Twisted Fate
Ban
Lulu
Ryze
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Pick
Karthus
Ahri
Pick
Urgot
Soraka
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Graves
Pick
Malphite
Irelia
Pick
Leona

1GJR arrived late and were only allowed 2 bans for their game against World Elite.

Group B[edit]

Show Group BHide Group B
    
1[showhide]0
Alistar
Ban
Nocturne
Karthus
Ban
Graves
Ryze
Ban
Ahri
Urgot
Pick
Vladimir
Soraka
Pick
Shen
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Nunu
Rumble
Pick
Vayne
Anivia
Pick
Maokai
    
0[showhide]1
Nidalee
Ban
Ryze
Twisted Fate
Ban
Urgot
Shen
Ban
Karthus
Soraka
Pick
Graves
Ezreal
Pick
Alistar
Vladimir
Pick
Nocturne
Nautilus
Pick
Ahri
Irelia
Pick
Malphite
    
1[showhide]0
Rumble
Ban
Shen
Ahri
Ban
Urgot
Nocturne
Ban
Karthus
Alistar
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Draven
Pick
Graves
Soraka
Pick
Ryze
Anivia
Pick
Taric
Irelia
Pick
Kayle
    
0[showhide]1
Karthus
Ban
Loss of Ban
Graves
Ban
Urgot
Nocturne
Ban
Alistar
Shen
Pick
Vladimir
Ryze
Pick
Corki
Janna
Pick
Blitzcrank
Sivir
Pick
Skarner
Shyvana
Pick
Anivia
    
1[showhide]0
Rumble
Ban
Ahri
Vladimir
Ban
Urgot
Nocturne
Ban
Shen
Graves
Pick
Anivia
Nautilus
Pick
Alistar
Malphite
Pick
Trundle
Karthus
Pick
Corki
Leona
Pick
Irelia
    
vs
0[showhide]1
Vladimir
Ban
Urgot
Nocturne
Ban
Nautilus
Shen
Ban
Alistar
Graves
Pick
Corki
Soraka
Pick
Skarner
Karthus
Pick
Blitzcrank
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Anivia
Irelia
Pick
Jax

2Azubu Frost arrived late and only had 2 bans for their game against NaJin Sword.

Group C[edit]

Show Group CHide Group C
    
0[showhide]1
Alistar
Ban
Shen
Graves
Ban
Urgot
Ahri
Ban
Vladimir
Karthus
Pick
Soraka
Lulu
Pick
Anivia
Malphite
Pick
Udyr
Shyvana
Pick
Corki
Caitlyn
Pick
Singed
    
1[showhide]0
Vladimir
Ban
Anivia
Karthus
Ban
Ahri
Shen
Ban
Nocturne
Alistar
Pick
Soraka
Ryze
Pick
Graves
Urgot
Pick
Ziggs
Dr. Mundo
Pick
Nautilus
Malphite
Pick
Darius
    
0[showhide]1
Alistar
Ban
Fiora
Urgot
Ban
Vladimir
Shen
Ban
Draven
Graves
Pick
Karthus
Skarner
Pick
Nocturne
Soraka
Pick
Malphite
Anivia
Pick
Taric
Irelia
Pick
Sivir
    
0[showhide]1
Ryze
Ban
Alistar
Karthus
Ban
Ahri
Kennen
Ban
Nocturne
Shen
Pick
Twisted Fate
Soraka
Pick
Olaf
Graves
Pick
Lee Sin
Malphite
Pick
Caitlyn
Anivia
Pick
Morgana
    
vs
1[showhide]0
Karthus
Ban
Shen
Vladimir
Ban
Urgot
Malphite
Ban
Graves
Nocturne
Pick
Anivia
Alistar
Pick
Miss Fortune
Irelia
Pick
Nunu
Orianna
Pick
Maokai
Corki
Pick
Singed
    
1[showhide]0
Karthus
Ban
Ahri
Ziggs
Ban
Alistar
Nocturne
Ban
Shen
Urgot
Pick
Vladimir
Leona
Pick
Taric
Skarner
Pick
Ezreal
Twisted Fate
Pick
Malphite
Rumble
Pick
Gragas

Group D[edit]

Show Group DHide Group D
    
0[showhide]1
Ryze
Ban
Alistar
Nocturne
Ban
Urgot
Ahri
Ban
Shen
Graves
Pick
Malphite
Janna
Pick
Vladimir
Karthus
Pick
Maokai
Skarner
Pick
Ezreal
Singed
Pick
Leona
    
1[showhide]0
Nautilus
Ban
Anivia
Ryze
Ban
Kog'Maw
Shen
Ban
Alistar
Urgot
Pick
Nunu
Soraka
Pick
Kennen
Malphite
Pick
Cassiopeia
Maokai
Pick
Caitlyn
Ahri
Pick
Lee Sin
    
0[showhide]1
Anivia
Ban
Alistar
Irelia
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Ban
Urgot
Malphite
Pick
Nautilus
Soraka
Pick
Ezreal
Vladimir
Pick
Karthus
Lee Sin
Pick
Leona
Graves
Pick
Rumble
    
1[showhide]0
Ryze
Ban
Alistar
Vladimir
Ban
Urgot
Shen
Ban
Anivia
Malphite
Pick
Ahri
Corki
Pick
Ezreal
Leona
Pick
Taric
Nautilus
Pick
Nocturne
Karthus
Pick
Irelia
    
1[showhide]0
Ahri
Ban
Alistar
Vladimir
Ban
Anivia
Nocturne
Ban
Shen
Urgot
Pick
Karthus
Taric
Pick
Leona
Ryze
Pick
Corki
Nautilus
Pick
Maokai
Jax
Pick
Morgana
    
0[showhide]1
Alistar
Ban
Shen
Ryze
Ban
Lee Sin
Irelia
Ban
Vladimir
Graves
Pick
Urgot
Janna
Pick
Karthus
Nautilus
Pick
Nocturne
Nidalee
Pick
Taric
Morgana
Pick
Rumble

Round of Eight[edit]

Show QuarterfinalsHide Quarterfinals
    
1[showhide]0
Alistar
Ban
Ahri
Rumble
Ban
Karthus
Anivia
Ban
Malphite
Nocturne
Pick
Urgot
Graves
Pick
Ryze
Shen
Pick
Nautilus
Kennen
Pick
Yorick
Leona
Pick
Olaf
    
0[showhide]2
Ahri
Ban
Alistar
Karthus
Ban
Malphite
Shen
Ban
Rumble
Anivia
Pick
Graves
Leona
Pick
Nocturne
Corki
Pick
Taric
Skarner
Pick
Morgana
Olaf
Pick
Jax
    
1[showhide]0
Twisted Fate
Ban
Maokai
Nocturne
Ban
Alistar
Shen
Ban
Malphite
Rumble
Pick
Corki
Urgot
Pick
Skarner
Leona
Pick
Taric
Nautilus
Pick
Yorick
Anivia
Pick
Ryze
    
0[showhide]2
Anivia
Ban
Twisted Fate
Alistar
Ban
Shen
Malphite
Ban
Rumble
Nocturne
Pick
Maokai
Olaf
Pick
Urgot
Nunu
Pick
Soraka
Karthus
Pick
Renekton
Vayne
Pick
Ahri
    
1[showhide]0
Alistar
Ban
Shen
Rumble
Ban
Ryze
Karthus
Ban
Vladimir
Janna
Pick
Malphite
Sivir
Pick
Urgot
Maokai
Pick
Skarner
Olaf
Pick
Leona
Twisted Fate
Pick
Morgana
    
0[showhide]2
Maokai
Ban
Rumble
Vladimir
Ban
Alistar
Urgot
Ban
Shen
Twisted Fate
Pick
Nocturne
Singed
Pick
Ahri
Blitzcrank
Pick
Wukong
Shaco
Pick
Graves
LeBlanc
Pick
Morgana
    
0[showhide]1
Nocturne
Ban
Shen
Vladimir
Ban
Alistar
Malphite
Ban
Rumble
Urgot
Pick
Sivir
Taric
Pick
Maokai
Nautilus
Pick
Jax
Anivia
Pick
Soraka
Irelia
Pick
Karthus
    
2[showhide]0
Alistar
Ban
Vladimir
Rumble
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Ban
Malphite
Taric
Pick
Lulu
Skarner
Pick
Ezreal
Urgot
Pick
Olaf
Anivia
Pick
Maokai
Jax
Pick
Gragas

Semifinals[edit]

Show SemifinalsHide Semifinals
    
vs
1[showhide]0
Twisted Fate
Ban
Ezreal
Lulu
Ban
Alistar
Nocturne
Ban
Vladimir
Shen
Pick
Graves
Taric
Pick
Ahri
Diana
Pick
Irelia
Corki
Pick
Maokai
Jax
Pick
Janna
    
vs
1[showhide]1
Alistar
Ban
Twisted Fate
Anivia
Ban
Ryze
Nocturne
Ban
Lulu
Vladimir
Pick
Zyra
Sona
Pick
Shen
Shyvana
Pick
Irelia
Diana
Pick
Ezreal
Graves
Pick
Karthus
    
vs
2[showhide]1
Twisted Fate
Ban
Diana
Lulu
Ban
Alistar
Nocturne
Ban
Anivia
Vladimir
Pick
Shen
Skarner
Pick
Ryze
Graves
Pick
Kog'Maw
Lux
Pick
Maokai
Janna
Pick
Nunu
    
vs
2[showhide]2
Diana
Ban
Twisted Fate
Alistar
Ban
Vladimir
Nocturne
Ban
Lulu
Shen
Pick
Janna
Shyvana
Pick
Skarner
Graves
Pick
Irelia
Sona
Pick
Corki
Ahri
Pick
Gragas
    
vs
2[showhide]3
Sivir



Diana
Lulu



Nocturne
Shen



Malphite
Shyvana



Graves
Vladimir



Alistar
    
1[showhide]0
Ryze
Ban
Anivia
Nocturne
Ban
Gragas
Diana
Ban
Alistar
Malphite
Pick
Shen
Nunu
Pick
Leona
Kog'Maw
Pick
Graves
Karthus
Pick
Maokai
Irelia
Pick
Ahri
    
0[showhide]2
Anivia
Ban
Diana
Gragas
Ban
Ryze
Malphite
Ban
Shen
Alistar
Pick
Nunu
Corki
Pick
Ezreal
Shyvana
Pick
Irelia
Cassiopeia
Pick
Maokai
Yorick
Pick
Ahri
    
2[showhide]1
Diana
Ban
Anivia
Nocturne
Ban
Gragas
Ryze
Ban
Karthus
Malphite
Pick
Shen
Kog'Maw
Pick
Alistar
Nunu
Pick
Shyvana
Kennen
Pick
Ahri
Irelia
Pick
Sivir
    
1[showhide]3
Anivia
Ban
Diana
Gragas
Ban
Shen
Karthus
Ban
Malphite
Alistar
Pick
Shyvana
Ahri
Pick
Ezreal
Nocturne
Pick
Morgana
Corki
Pick
Leona
Jax
Pick
Cho'Gath

Third-Place Match[edit]

Show Third-Place MatchHide Third-Place Match
    
0[showhide]1
Nocturne
Ban
Twisted Fate
Alistar
Ban
Diana
Shen
Ban
Malphite
Sona
Pick
Ezreal
Gragas
Pick
Orianna
Vayne
Pick
Lulu
Amumu
Pick
Skarner
Irelia
Pick
Nidalee
    
2[showhide]0
Lulu
Ban
Nocturne
Vladimir
Ban
Diana
Shen
Ban
Alistar
Shyvana
Pick
Ezreal
Karthus
Pick
Sona
Corki
Pick
Yorick
Taric
Pick
Cassiopeia
Malphite
Pick
Maokai

Seed Challenge[edit]

Show Seed ChallengeHide Seed Challenge
    
1[showhide]0
Alistar
Ban
Vladimir
Gragas
Ban
Diana
Lee Sin
Ban
Shen
Nocturne
Pick
Sivir
Lulu
Pick
Dr. Mundo
Orianna
Pick
Xerath
Graves
Pick
Janna
Jax
Pick
Malphite
    
0[showhide]2
Vladimir
Ban
Diana
Missing Data
Ban
Alistar
Malphite
Ban
Lee Sin
Gragas
Pick
Anivia
Shen
Pick
Nocturne
Shyvana
Pick
Renekton
Leona
Pick
Graves
Corki
Pick
Janna

Grand Finals[edit]

Show Grand FinalsHide Grand Finals
    
1[showhide]0
Skarner
Ban
Malphite
Nocturne
Ban
Alistar
Shen
Ban
Anivia
Diana
Pick
Vladimir
Maokai
Pick
Ezreal
Irelia
Pick
Gragas
Kog'Maw
Pick
Amumu
Soraka
Pick
Zyra
    
0[showhide]2
Malphite
Ban
Skarner
Alistar
Ban
Diana
Anivia
Ban
Ahri
Gragas
Pick
Leona
Shen
Pick
Ezreal
Jayce
Pick
Irelia
Janna
Pick
Cho'Gath
Corki
Pick
Karthus
    
2[showhide]1
Skarner
Ban
Anivia
Nocturne
Ban
Alistar
Shen
Ban
Diana
Malphite
Pick
Lux
Ashe
Pick
Ezreal
Leona
Pick
Karthus
Vladimir
Pick
Maokai
Jayce
Pick
Jax
    
2[showhide]2
Alistar
Ban
Skarner
Karthus
Ban
Diana
Gragas
Ban
Malphite
Anivia
Pick
Leona
Shen
Pick
Ezreal
Graves
Pick
Irelia
Blitzcrank
Pick
Cho'Gath
Vladimir
Pick
Ahri
    
2[showhide]3
Leona



Karthus
Ezreal



Shen
Diana



Jax
Maokai



Alistar
Malphite



Ezreal