BEL Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Baltic Esports League Season 1
BEL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameOn
NEL
Prize Pool€ 5,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryLithuania Lithuania
Start Date2018-08-18
End Date2018-09-02
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Baltic Esports League Season 1 is the first split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder League of the EU Masters.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams participate
    • 4 from each Open Qualifier
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 5,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€3,00060%EM 2018 SummerTuring eSportslogo std.pngTuring eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,25025%ESCORT P9logo std.pngESCORT P9
PlacementIcon3.png 3€75015%Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
4Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngCoinflip Gaming
5-6Logo std.pngToshinoriYagi eSports
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngŽalgiris Esports
7-8Polar Bearslogo std.pngPolar Bears
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Qual #2 Latvia Latvia
ESCORT P9logo square.png

 Ruuzh

 Fricis

 DJ Betons

 Klydex

 bAZZILISKS
Qual #1 Lithuania Lithuania
Iron Wolveslogo square.png

 augutis

 Agentas

 D0MAS

 Yashiro

 Xavieles
Qual #2 Lithuania Lithuania
Polar Bearslogo square.png

 Karisas

 Alunir

 Justas

 SkyMark

 Siroxs
Qual #2 Latvia Latvia
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo square.png

 Onyoz

 GN0MAS

 Spozhais

 Kaisers

 RiftWolfie
Qual #1 Lithuania Lithuania
Turing eSportslogo square.png

 ChosenOne

 Eckas

 zty

 Ritix

 Uloper
Qual #1 Lithuania Lithuania
Žalgiris Esportslogo square.png

 Smacl3r

 Barsas

 Rimtuolis

 Frexey

 Afting

 Trufier
1 Could Be Better rebrands to Turing eSports.
2 Shanghai Esports rebrands to Iron Wolves.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
2
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2
Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
0
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
0
Logo std.pngTOSH
2
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
2
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Losers' Bracket
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2
Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
0
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2
Round 2
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2
Logo std.pngTOSH
0
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
2
Logo std.pngTOSH
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2
Round 3
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2
Round 4
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
2
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Grand Final
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
3
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP91
2
1 Iron Wolves were disqualified due to breaking the EU Masters rule 3.2 and replaced by ESCORT P9 in the finals.

Schedule[edit]

Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
R1 - W
ZALŽalgiris Esportslogo std.png
vs
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2 - 02018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - W
IWIron Wolveslogo std.png
vs
Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
2 - 02018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - W
FLNFalcon E-Sportslogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngTOSH
0 - 22018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - W
TSTuring eSportslogo std.png
vs
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2 - 12018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - L
TCGTeam Coinflip Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
2 - 02018,8,18,13,002018,8,18,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R2 - W
ZALŽalgiris Esportslogo std.png
vs
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1 - 22018,8,19,10,002018,8,19,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R2 - W
TOSHLogo std.png
vs
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
0 - 22018,8,19,13,002018,8,19,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R1 - L
FLNFalcon E-Sportslogo std.png
vs
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0 - 22018,8,23,15,002018,8,23,15,0008:0017:0000:00Stream-
R2 - L
TOSHLogo std.png
vs
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
1 - 22018,8,25,10,002018,8,25,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R2 - L
ZALŽalgiris Esportslogo std.png
vs
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0 - 22018,8,25,13,002018,8,25,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R4 - W
IWIron Wolveslogo std.png
vs
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
1 - 22018,8,26,09,002018,8,26,09,0002:0011:0018:00Stream-
R3 - L
TCGTeam Coinflip Gaminglogo std.png
vs
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0 - 22018,8,26,13,002018,8,26,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R4 - L
IWIron Wolveslogo std.png
vs
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2 - 12018,8,26,16,002018,8,26,16,0009:0018:0001:00Stream-
Finals
TSTuring eSportslogo std.png
vs
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
3 - 22018,9,02,10,002018,9,02,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

On-Air Talent[edit]

Host[edit]

  • Aurelija Vaitkevičiūtė

Casters[edit]

References[edit]