Baltic Esports League/Season 2 Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Baltic Esports League Season 2
Qualifier #1
BEL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNEL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryLithuania Lithuania
Date2019-02-16

Overview

Format

  • Finalists of the winner bracket qualify for the 1st division along with the winner of the loser's bracket.
  • All other teams are given a second chance in the 2nd qualifier; if they fail to qualify, they are seeded into the 2nd division.
  • Best of One
  • Double Elimination

Qualifying Teams

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 11st DivSix Feet Underlogo std.pngSix Feet Under
PlacementIcon2.png 21st DivDivine eSportslogo std.pngDivine eSports
PlacementIcon3.png 31st DivŽalgiris Esportslogo std.pngŽalgiris Esports
42nd DivLogo std.pngidenty.lv
5-6ESCORT P9logo std.pngESCORT P9
Logo std.pngГубка Боб
7-82nd DivLogo std.pngESCORT P9 ACADEMY
Logo std.pngLDK Gaming
9-122nd DivLogo std.pngNoChance
Logo std.pngTURBO eSports
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngCoinflip Gaming
Logo std.pngFake Fakers
132nd DivLogo std.pngDesolate A

Results

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngFAKE
W
BYE
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
Logo std.pngNOCH
0
Logo std.pngDESO
0
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
1
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Logo std.pngP9 A
0
Logo std.pngTURB
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
W
Logo std.pngOOW
FF
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngNOCH
W
Logo std.pngDESO
0
Logo std.pngP9 A
1
BYE
Logo std.pngLDK
W
Logo std.pngOOW
FF
Logo std.pngIDEN
W
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngNOCH
0
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Logo std.pngP9 A
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
Logo std.pngLDK
1
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Round 3
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngP9 A
0
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Round 4
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
0
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Round 5
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
0
Losers' Bracket
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngNOCH
0
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Logo std.pngP9 A
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
Logo std.pngLDK
1
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Round 3
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngP9 A
0
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Round 4
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngГУБК
0
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Round 5
Six Feet Underlogo std.png6FU
1
Divine eSportslogo std.pngDIV
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0

Media

Streams

References