BEL Season 2 Qualifier #2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Baltic Esports League Season 2
Qualifier #2
BEL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameOn
NEL
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryLithuania Lithuania
Date2019-02-17
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Finalists of the winner bracket qualify for the 1st division along with the winner of the loser's bracket.
  • All other teams are seeded into the 2nd division.
  • Best of One
  • Double Elimination

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
Q1st DivLogo std.pngГубка Боб
ESCORT P9logo std.pngESCORT P9
Logo std.pngoow to eum
Show Additional Placements
42nd DivLogo std.pngTURBO eSports
5-62nd DivLogo std.pngLuminox
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngESCORT P9 Academy
7-82nd DivLogo std.pngOnline Orangutans Funneled
Logo std.pngLDK Gaming
9-122nd DivLogo std.pngFirst Blood Strategy
Logo std.pngidenty.lv
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngCoinflip Gaming
Logo std.pngFake Fakers
132nd DivLogo std.pngDesolate A
Hide Additional Placements

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngLUMI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLDK
W
Logo std.pngOOW
FF
Logo std.pngONLI
0
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
Logo std.pngDESO
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
W
BYE
Logo std.pngIDEN
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFIRS
1
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngOOW
W
Logo std.pngONLI
1
Logo std.pngDESO
0
BYE
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFAKE
W
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngOOW
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0
Logo std.pngONLI
1
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
Logo std.pngLDK
1
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngOOW
1
Logo std.pngONLI
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngLUMI
0
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
0
Logo std.pngOOW
1
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngГУБК
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
Logo std.pngOOW
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngOOW
1
Logo std.pngIDEN
0
Logo std.pngONLI
1
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
Logo std.pngLDK
1
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngOOW
1
Logo std.pngONLI
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Logo std.pngLDK
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngLUMI
0
Logo std.pngГУБК
1
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
0
Logo std.pngOOW
1
ESCORT P9 Academylogo std.pngP9.A
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngГУБК
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
Logo std.pngOOW
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]