Baltic Masters Season 5 Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
< Baltic Masters
Jump to: navigation, search
Baltic Masters Season 5 Qualifiers
Baltic Masters.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerFortuna Esports
Challengermode
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryLithuania Lithuania
Date2020-06-20
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

The Baltic Masters Season 5 is the fifth split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder league for the European Masters.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSeason 5Justforfunlogo std.pngjustforfun
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEstonian Vipers
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngyooooo
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngThe Spawn
Logo std.pngBaltic Flomasters
Logo std.pngPupa i Lupa
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE Neolight
Logo std.pngTeam Invicta
Game Theory Optimal Academylogo std.pngGTO Academy
Logo std.pngFirst Blood Strategy
Logo std.pngPraedirus Esports
Logo std.pngLaughing Pepega
Logo std.pngNoxian Wolves
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
W
BYE
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
1
Logo std.pngLAUG
0
Game Theory Optimal Academylogo std.pngGTO.A
0
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
1
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
W
BYE
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngBALT
1
Logo std.pngPRAE
0
Logo std.pngPUPA
1
Logo std.pngNOXI
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngINVI
W
Logo std.pngLAUG
0
Game Theory Optimal Academylogo std.pngGTO.A
1
BYE
Logo std.pngFIRS
W
Logo std.pngPRAE
1
Logo std.pngNOXI
0
Round 2
<<
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Logo std.pngYOOO
0
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
0
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
1
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Logo std.pngBALT
1
Logo std.pngPUPA
0
Logo std.pngPUPA
1
Logo std.pngINVI
0
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
1
Game Theory Optimal Academylogo std.pngGTO.A
0
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Logo std.pngPRAE
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngPUPA
0
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
1
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Round 4
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
0
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Logo std.pngBALT
0
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
0
Logo std.pngBALT
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Round 5
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
Q
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
Q
Qualification Match
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Logo std.pngYOOO
0
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Logo std.pngYOOO
0
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
0
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
1
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Logo std.pngBALT
1
Logo std.pngPUPA
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPUPA
1
Logo std.pngINVI
0
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
1
Game Theory Optimal Academylogo std.pngGTO.A
0
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Logo std.pngPRAE
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngPUPA
0
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
1
Connecting Esports Neolightlogo std.pngCE.N
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Round 4
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
0
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Logo std.pngBALT
0
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
0
Logo std.pngBALT
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Round 5
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
Q
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
Q
Qualification Match
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Logo std.pngYOOO
0

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]