BPL Season 1 Qualification

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Benelux Premier League Season 1 Qualification
BPL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBPL
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryNetherlands Netherlands
Start Date2018-07-06
End Date2018-07-16
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Format[edit]

  • 8 Online Qualifiers
  • Each winner of the Online Qualifier claim one spot for the Offline Group stage.

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QBPL Season 1Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu
Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL Unity
New Dynastylogo std.pngNew Dynasty
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngToxicFalcons
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTeam Legion
Hypernovalogo std.pngHypernova
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTeam Arcade

Qualifier #1[edit]

July 6th

Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngTBD
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Semifinals
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ
1
Logo std.pngTBD
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngYOUR
1
Finals
Qualification Match
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ
1
Logo std.pngYOUR
0

Qualifier #2[edit]

July 7th

Quarterfinals
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
1
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
0
Semifinals
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
0
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
1
Logo std.pngTBD
0
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
1
Finals
Qualification Match
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
0

Qualifier #3[edit]

July 8th

Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngNEUT
1
Logo std.pngYOUR
0
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
1
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Semifinals
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
0
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
1
Finals
Qualification Match
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
1
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
0

Qualifier #4[edit]

July 9th

Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngYOUR
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Semifinals
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
1
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Finals
Qualification Match
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
0
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
1

Qualifier #5[edit]

July 13th

Round 1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
1
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
1
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1
Logo std.pngYOUR
0
Round 2
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
1
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
0
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
1
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
0

Qualifier #6[edit]

July 14th

Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
1
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Semifinals
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
0
Finals
Qualification Match
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1

Qualifier #7[edit]

July 15th

Quarterfinals
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Logo std.pngTACT
1
Logo std.pngYOUR
0
Logo std.pngOBSI
1
Semifinals
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
1
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Logo std.pngOBSI
1
Finals
Qualification Match
Hypernovalogo std.pngHYP
1
Logo std.pngOBSI
0

Qualifier #8[edit]

July 16th

Round 1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Logo std.pngYOUR
1
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Round 2
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Logo std.pngYOUR
0

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]