BPL Season 2 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Benelux Premier League Season 2 Playoffs
BPL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBPL
RulebookRulebook
Prize Pool€ 4,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryNetherlands Netherlands
Start Date2019-02-17
End Date2019-03-31
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerDefusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids
SecondSector Onelogo std.pngSector One
ThirdBrussels Guardianslogo std.pngBrussels Guardians
FourthLegion Gaming (European Team)logo std.pngLegion Gaming

Format

  • Waterfall-type elimination bracket with seeding depending on each teams' group stage results.
    • In round 1, teams from each groups face their counterpart (First place faces the other first place).
    • Winning in the top row of the bracket grants a seed in the finals bracket.
    • Losing in the bottom row of the bracket results in elimination.
    • Each matches in the elimination bracket are Best of Three.
  • Four teams then face in the finals bracket
    • The winner of the first top row match faces the last qualified team while the second and third face each other in each semifinals respectively.
    • Each matches in the second bracket are Best of Five.
  • Winner of the finals bracket qualifies for the European Masters 2019 Spring.

Prize Pool

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€2,00050%EM 2019 SpringDefusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,00025%Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One
PlacementIcon3.png 3€65016.25%Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBrussels Guardians
4€3508.75%Legion Gaming (European Team)logo std.pngLegion Gaming
5Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu
6Solwing Esportslogo std.pngSolwing Esports
7Team Arcadelogo std.pngTeam Arcade
8MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon esports

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Roster of Sour Savoury is acquired by Legion Gaming after the group stage.

Results

Elimination

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4

Finals

Semifinals
Finals
3rd place match

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb - Sun 24 FebSun 17 Feb - Sun 24 FebSun 17 Feb - Mon 25 Feb2019,2,17,13,15 - 2019,2,24,16,15
    
Sun 2019-02-17
Sun 2019-02-17
Sun 2019-02-17
2019,2,17,13,15
DKDefusekidslogo std.png20Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
Mon 2019-02-18
2019,2,17,16,15
BGBrussels Guardianslogo std.png21Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ
Sun 2019-02-24
Sun 2019-02-24
Sun 2019-02-24
2019,2,24,13,15
LGLegion Gaming (European Team)logo std.png12Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
Mon 2019-02-25
2019,2,24,16,15
sWSolwing Esportslogo std.png21MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 3 Mar - Sun 10 MarSun 3 Mar - Sun 10 MarSun 3 Mar - Sun 10 Mar2019,3,03,13,15 - 2019,3,10,13,15
    
Sun 2019-03-03
Sun 2019-03-03
Sun 2019-03-03
2019,3,03,13,15
TATeam Arcadelogo std.png02Solwing Esportslogo std.pngsW
Mon 2019-03-04
2019,3,03,16,15
EZTeam Echo Zululogo std.png02Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
Sun 2019-03-10
Sun 2019-03-10
Sun 2019-03-10
2019,3,10,13,15
LGLegion Gaming (European Team)logo std.png21Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 10 Mar - Sun 17 MarSun 10 Mar - Sun 17 MarMon 11 Mar - Sun 17 Mar2019,3,10,16,15 - 2019,3,17,13,15
    
Sun 2019-03-10
Sun 2019-03-10
Mon 2019-03-11
2019,3,10,16,15
EZTeam Echo Zululogo std.png21Solwing Esportslogo std.pngsW
Sun 2019-03-17
Sun 2019-03-17
Sun 2019-03-17
2019,3,17,13,15
BGBrussels Guardianslogo std.png02Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
[showhide]
Round 4
Sun 17 MarSun 17 MarMon 18 Mar2019,3,17,16,15 - 2019,3,17,16,15
    
Sun 2019-03-17
Sun 2019-03-17
Mon 2019-03-18
2019,3,17,16,15
BGBrussels Guardianslogo std.png20Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 23 Mar - Sun 24 MarSat 23 Mar - Sun 24 MarSat 23 Mar - Sun 24 Mar2019,3,23,13,15 - 2019,3,24,13,15
    
Sat 2019-03-23
Sat 2019-03-23
Sat 2019-03-23
2019,3,23,13,15
LGLegion Gaming (European Team)logo std.png03Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
Sun 2019-03-24
Sun 2019-03-24
Sun 2019-03-24
2019,3,24,13,15
S1Sector Onelogo std.png30Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sat 6 AprSat 6 AprSat 6 Apr2019,4,06,12,15 - 2019,4,06,12,15
    
Sat 2019-04-06
Sat 2019-04-06
Sat 2019-04-06
2019,4,06,12,15
LGLegion Gaming (European Team)logo std.png13Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 31 MarSun 31 MarSun 31 Mar2019,3,31,12,15 - 2019,3,31,12,15
    
Sun 2019-03-31
Sun 2019-03-31
Sun 2019-03-31
2019,3,31,12,15
DKDefusekidslogo std.png30Sector Onelogo std.pngS1

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Defusekidslogo std.pngDKTeam Arcadelogo std.pngTA2 - 0TADKLinkPBStart
TADKLinkPBStart
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBGTeam Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ2 - 1BGEZLinkPBStart
BGEZLinkPBStart
EZBGLinkPBStart
Legion Gaming (European Team)logo std.pngLGSector Onelogo std.pngS11 - 2LGS1LinkPBStart
S1LGLinkPBStart
LGS1LinkPBStart
Solwing Esportslogo std.pngsWMCon esportslogo std.pngmCon2 - 1sWmConLinkPBStart
sWmConLinkPBStart
mConsWLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTASolwing Esportslogo std.pngsW0 - 2TAsWLinkPBStart
sWTALinkPBStart
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZDefusekidslogo std.pngDK0 - 2DKEZLinkPBStart
DKEZLinkPBStart
Legion Gaming (European Team)logo std.pngLGBrussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG2 - 1BGLGLinkPBStart
LGBGLinkPBStart
BGLGLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZSolwing Esportslogo std.pngsW2 - 1sWEZLinkPBStart
sWEZLinkPBStart
sWEZLinkPBStart
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBGDefusekidslogo std.pngDK0 - 2DKBGLinkPBStart
BGDKLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBGTeam Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ2 - 0EZBGLinkPBStart
BGEZLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Legion Gaming (European Team)logo std.pngLGDefusekidslogo std.pngDK0 - 3DKLGLink
LGDKLink
DKLGLink
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG3 - 0S1BGLinkPBStart
BGS1LinkPBStart
BGS1LinkPBStart
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Legion Gaming (European Team)logo std.pngLGBrussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG1 - 3BGLGLinkPBStart
BGLGLinkPBStart
LGBGLinkPBStart
BGLGLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Defusekidslogo std.pngDKSector Onelogo std.pngS13 - 0DKS1LinkPBStart
S1DKLinkPBStart
DKS1LinkPBStart

Media

Streams

References