BPL Season 3 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Benelux Premier League Season 3 Playoffs
BPL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBPL
RulebookRulebook
Prize Pool€ 4,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryNetherlands Netherlands
Start Date2019-08-10
End Date2019-09-01
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerDefusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids
SecondTeam Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu
ThirdSector Onelogo std.pngSector One
FourthDomme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Waterfall-type elimination bracket with seeding depending on each teams' group stage results.
    • In round 1, teams from each groups face their counterpart (First place faces the other first place).
    • Winning in the top row of the bracket grants a seed in the finals bracket.
    • Losing in the bottom row of the bracket results in elimination.
    • Each match in the elimination bracket is Best of Three.
  • Four teams then face in the finals bracket
    • The winner of the first top row match faces the last qualified team while the second and third face each other in each semifinals respectively.
    • Each match in the second bracket is Best of Five.
  • Winner of the finals bracket qualifies for the European Masters 2019 Summer.

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€2,00050%EM 2019 Summer Main EventDefusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,00025%Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu
PlacementIcon3.png 3€65016.25%Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One
4€3508.75%Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens
5Corax Gaminglogo std.pngCorax Gaming
6MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon esports
7ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngToxicFalcons
8Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOptimum Cowboys

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Arctic Dawn Gaming rebranded to Optimum Cowboys prior to the start of the tournament.

Results[edit]

Elimination[edit]

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
FF
Round 4

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
Finals
3rd place match

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 9.15
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 10 Aug - Sun 11 AugSat 10 Aug - Sun 11 AugSat 10 Aug - Mon 12 Aug2019,8,10,12,00 - 2019,8,11,15,00
    
Sat 2019-08-10
Sat 2019-08-10
Sat 2019-08-10
2019,8,10,12,00
EZTeam Echo Zululogo std.png02Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
Sun 2019-08-11
2019,8,10,15,00
S1Sector Onelogo std.png20Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM
Sun 2019-08-11
Sun 2019-08-11
2019,8,11,12,00
TFToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.png02MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon
Mon 2019-08-12
2019,8,11,15,00
CXCorax Gaminglogo std.png20Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC
Patch: 9.15
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 17 Aug - Sun 18 AugSat 17 Aug - Sun 18 AugSat 17 Aug - Mon 19 Aug2019,8,17,12,00 - 2019,8,18,15,00
    
Sat 2019-08-17
Sat 2019-08-17
Sat 2019-08-17
2019,8,17,12,00
DOMDomme Jongenslogo std.png21MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon
Sun 2019-08-18
2019,8,17,15,00
TFToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.png12Corax Gaminglogo std.pngCX
Sun 2019-08-18
Sun 2019-08-18
Mon 2019-08-19
2019,8,18,15,00
EZTeam Echo Zululogo std.png20Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
Patch: 9.15
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 18 Aug - Sun 25 AugSun 18 Aug - Sun 25 AugSun 18 Aug - Sun 25 Aug2019,8,18,12,00 - 2019,8,25,12,00
    
Sun 2019-08-18
Sun 2019-08-18
Sun 2019-08-18
2019,8,18,12,00
mConMCon esportslogo std.png02Corax Gaminglogo std.pngCX
Sun 2019-08-25
Sun 2019-08-25
Sun 2019-08-25
2019,8,25,12,00
S1Sector Onelogo std.pngWFFDomme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM1
Patch: 9.16
[showhide]
Round 4
Sun 25 AugSun 25 AugMon 26 Aug2019,8,25,15,00 - 2019,8,25,15,00
    
Sun 2019-08-25
Sun 2019-08-25
Mon 2019-08-26
2019,8,25,15,00
DOMDomme Jongenslogo std.png20Corax Gaminglogo std.pngCX
Patch: 9.16
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 31 AugSat 31 AugSat 31 Aug - Sun 1 Sep2019,8,31,12,00 - 2019,8,31,15,00
    
Sat 2019-08-31
Sat 2019-08-31
Sat 2019-08-31
2019,8,31,12,00
DKDefusekidslogo std.png20Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM
Sun 2019-09-01
2019,8,31,15,00
EZTeam Echo Zululogo std.png20Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
Patch: 9.16
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 1 SepSun 1 SepSun 1 Sep2019,9,01,09,00 - 2019,9,01,09,00
    
Sun 2019-09-01
Sun 2019-09-01
Sun 2019-09-01
2019,9,01,09,00
DOMDomme Jongenslogo std.png01Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
Patch: 9.16
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 1 SepSun 1 SepSun 1 Sep2019,9,01,12,00 - 2019,9,01,12,00
    
Sun 2019-09-01
Sun 2019-09-01
Sun 2019-09-01
2019,9,01,12,00
DKDefusekidslogo std.png30Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ
1 Domme Jongens forfeited their Round 3 match against Sector One.

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZDefusekidslogo std.pngDK0 - 2EZDKLinkStart
DKEZLinkStart
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM2 - 0S1DOMLinkStart
S1DOMLinkStart
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTFMCon esportslogo std.pngmCon0 - 2TFmConLinkStart
mConTFLinkStart
Corax Gaminglogo std.pngCXOptimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC2 - 0OCCXLinkStart
OCCXLinkStart
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOMMCon esportslogo std.pngmCon2 - 1mConDOMLinkStart
DOMmConLinkStart
DOMmConLinkStart
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTFCorax Gaminglogo std.pngCX1 - 2TFCXLinkStart
CXTFLinkStart
TFCXLinkStart
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZSector Onelogo std.pngS12 - 0S1EZLinkStart
S1EZLinkStart
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
MCon esportslogo std.pngmConCorax Gaminglogo std.pngCX0 - 2CXmConLinkStart
mConCXLinkStart
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOMW - FF
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOMCorax Gaminglogo std.pngCX2 - 0DOMCXLinkStart
DOMCXLinkStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Defusekidslogo std.pngDKDomme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM2 - 0DOMDKLinkStart
DKDOMLinkStart
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZSector Onelogo std.pngS12 - 0EZS1LinkStart
S1EZLinkStart
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOMSector Onelogo std.pngS10 - 1S1DOMLinkStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Defusekidslogo std.pngDKTeam Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ3 - 0DKEZLinkStart
EZDKLinkStart
DKEZLinkStart

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]