BIG League Season 3 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BIG League Season 3 Playoffs
BIG League Season 3 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBloody Gaming
Dark Star Gaming
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Bloody Gaming
Digifast
DeepCool
AOC Gaming
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-06-05
End Date2020-07-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

The Bloody Invitational Gaming League Season 3 (BIG) is the third season of one of FACEIT's Tier 1 Partnered Organizer Tournaments in collaboration with Riot Games to expand the Scouting Grounds. Its purpose is to promote new talents within the North American League of Legends community and provide the community with an accessible and inclusive circuit made by multiple team-based competitive formats.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams participate
  • Double elimination bracket
    • Loser's Round 1 is Best of 1
    • Matches are Best of 3 until Winner's Finals
  • Teams are awarded qualification points towards SGC Play-Offs

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 6,200 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)SGC PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$3,600€3,079.1558.06%350100 Thieveslogo std.png100 Next
PlacementIcon2.png 2$1,800€1,539.5829.03%275ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANEW Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3$800€684.2612.9%225Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMirage Esports
4150Polar Acelogo std.pngPolar Ace
Show Additional Placements
5-6Supernovalogo std.pngSupernova
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMaryville University
7-8World Class Esportslogo std.pngWorld Class Empyreans
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWildcard Gaming
9-12Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte Phoenix
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFull Spectrum
Supernovalogo std.pngDark Matter
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTeam Fish Taco
13-16Life Supportlogo std.pngLife Support
ConVictionlogo std.pngConViction
Radiancelogo std.pngRadiance
FrostFire (North American Team)logo std.pngFrostFire
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on July 1, 2018, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.85532 Euros

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
ConVictionlogo std.pngCV
0
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
1
Supernovalogo std.pngSN
1
Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
0
FrostFire (North American Team)logo std.pngFF
0
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT
1
Supernovalogo std.pngDRM
1
Life Supportlogo std.pngLFS
0
Round 2
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFS
1
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
2
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
2
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCG
1
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMU
2
World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCE
1
100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
2
Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
1
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCG
2
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
0
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFS
0
Supernovalogo std.pngSN
2
World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCE
2
Supernovalogo std.pngDRM
0
Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
2
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT
1
Round 3
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCG
0
Supernovalogo std.pngSN
2
World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCE
0
Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
2
Round 4
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
2
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
1
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMU
1
100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
2
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
2
Supernovalogo std.pngSN
1
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMU
0
Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
2
Round 5
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
2
Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
0
Semifinals
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
0
100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
3
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
0
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
3
Grand Final
100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
3
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 10.11
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 5 JunSat 6 JunSat 6 Jun2020,6,05,22,30 - 2020,6,06,01,30
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,05,22,30
FFFrostFire (North American Team)logo std.png01Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT
2020,6,05,23,30
SNSupernovalogo std.png10Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
2020,6,06,00,30
CVConVictionlogo std.png01Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,6,06,01,30
DRMSupernovalogo std.png10Life Supportlogo std.pngLFS
Patch: 10.11, 10.12
[showhide]
Round 2
Mon 8 Jun - Fri 19 JunTue 9 Jun - Sat 20 JunTue 9 Jun - Sat 20 Jun2020,6,09,00,00 - 2020,6,20,00,00
    
Mon 2020-06-08
Tue 2020-06-09
Tue 2020-06-09
2020,6,09,00,00
FSFull Spectrumlogo std.png12Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
Fri 2020-06-12
Sat 2020-06-13
Sat 2020-06-13
2020,6,13,00,00
ANWANEW Esportslogo std.png21Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCG
2020,6,13,00,00
MUMaryville Universitylogo std.png21World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCE
2020,6,13,01,00
100X100 Thieveslogo std.png21Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
Mon 2020-06-15
Tue 2020-06-16
Tue 2020-06-16
2020,6,16,00,00
WCGWildcard Gaminglogo std.png20Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,6,16,00,00
FSFull Spectrumlogo std.png02Supernovalogo std.pngSN
Fri 2020-06-19
Sat 2020-06-20
Sat 2020-06-20
2020,6,19,23,00
WCEWorld Class Esportslogo std.png20Supernovalogo std.pngDRM
2020,6,20,00,00
PAPolar Acelogo std.png21Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT
Patch: 10.13
[showhide]
Round 3
Fri 26 JunSat 27 JunSat 27 Jun2020,6,27,00,00 - 2020,6,27,00,00
    
Fri 2020-06-26
Sat 2020-06-27
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,27,00,00
WCGWildcard Gaminglogo std.png02Supernovalogo std.pngSN
2020,6,27,00,00
WCEWorld Class Esportslogo std.png02Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
Patch: 10.13
[showhide]
Round 4
Mon 22 Jun - Fri 3 JulTue 23 Jun - Sat 4 JulTue 23 Jun - Sat 4 Jul2020,6,23,00,00 - 2020,7,04,00,00
    
Mon 2020-06-22
Tue 2020-06-23
Tue 2020-06-23
2020,6,23,00,00
MIRMirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.png21ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
2020,6,23,00,00
MUMaryville Universitylogo std.png12100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
Mon 2020-06-29
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
2020,6,30,00,00
ANWANEW Esportslogo std.png21Supernovalogo std.pngSN
Fri 2020-07-03
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
2020,7,04,00,00
MUMaryville Universitylogo std.png02Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
Patch: TBD
[showhide]
Round 5
Fri 10 JulSat 11 JulSat 11 Jul2020,7,11,00,00 - 2020,7,11,00,00
    
Fri 2020-07-10
Sat 2020-07-11
Sat 2020-07-11
2020,7,11,00,00
ANWANEW Esportslogo std.png20Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
Patch: 10.13, 10.14
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 6 Jul - Mon 13 JulTue 7 Jul - Tue 14 JulTue 7 Jul - Tue 14 Jul2020,7,07,00,00 - 2020,7,14,00,00
    
Mon 2020-07-06
Tue 2020-07-07
Tue 2020-07-07
2020,7,07,00,00
MIRMirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.png03100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
Mon 2020-07-13
Tue 2020-07-14
Tue 2020-07-14
2020,7,14,00,00
MIRMirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.png03ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
Patch: 10.14
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 17 JulSat 18 JulSat 18 Jul2020,7,18,00,00 - 2020,7,18,00,00
    
Fri 2020-07-17
Sat 2020-07-18
Sat 2020-07-18
2020,7,18,00,00
100X100 Thieveslogo std.png32ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
FrostFire (North American Team)logo std.pngFFTeam Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT0 - 1RaafaaCubbyxLink
Supernovalogo std.pngSNRadiancelogo std.pngRAD1 - 0RaafaaCubbyx
ConVictionlogo std.pngCVCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT0 - 1KahtsChillingWok
Supernovalogo std.pngDRMLife Supportlogo std.pngLFS1 - 0KahtsChillingWok
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFSMirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR1 - 2KahtsChillingWok
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANWWildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCG2 - 1
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMUWorld Class Esportslogo std.pngWCE2 - 1
100 Thieveslogo std.png100XPolar Acelogo std.pngPA2 - 1RaafaaCubbyx
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCGCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT2 - 0
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFSSupernovalogo std.pngSN0 - 2
World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCESupernovalogo std.pngDRM2 - 0RaafaaJoushi
Polar Acelogo std.pngPATeam Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT2 - 1
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.pngWCGSupernovalogo std.pngSN0 - 2KahtsCubbyx
World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCEPolar Acelogo std.pngPA0 - 2
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIRANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW2 - 1
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMU100 Thieveslogo std.png100X1 - 2RaafaaChillingWok
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANWSupernovalogo std.pngSN2 - 1KangasCubbyx
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMUPolar Acelogo std.pngPA0 - 2RaafaaJoushi
[showhide]
Round 5
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANWPolar Acelogo std.pngPA2 - 0KahtsCubbyx
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR100 Thieveslogo std.png100X0 - 3ChillingWokCubbyx
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIRANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW0 - 3RaafaaJoushi
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPMHVODs
100 Thieveslogo std.png100XANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW3 - 2KangasCocoTheDragon

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]