BRCC 2019 Split 2 Promotion Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BRCC 2019 Split 2 Promotion Qualifiers
BRCC Winter 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Badboy Leeroy
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
BR
 Brazil
Event TypeOnline
CountryBrazil Brazil
Start Date2019-04-22
End Date2019-04-24

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Two open qualifiers
  • Four teams from each qualifier advance to knockout stage
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are best of three, finals are best of five
  • Finalists from knockout stage qualify to BRCC 2019 Split 2 Promotion

Qualified Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QBRCC 2019 Split 2 PromotionINTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ Academy
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-Sports
Show Additional Placements
NQWP Gaminglogo std.pngWP Gaming
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy
Logo std.pngFree Agents
Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy
RED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy
Gremiologo std.pngGremio
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Ranking[edit]

Standings
SeedTeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
1Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-SportsAQ---AQ
2Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy0AQ--AQ
3INTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ Academy5075AQ-AQ
4WP Gaminglogo std.pngWP Gaming05075AQAQ
5Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy7510000175
6Gremiologo std.pngGremio10002525150
7RED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy25252575150
8Logo std.pngFree Agents2501000125
9Heroes of the Universe E-Sports Brazillogo std.pngHUE Brazil000100100
10Logo std.pngBUERO E AMIGOS00255075
11Logo std.pngbuxim0050050
11CNB Infinitylogo std.pngCNB Infinity White25250050
11Logo std.pngKINGS (Brazilian Team)02502550
11MACE Gaminglogo std.pngMACE Gaming25025050
15Logo std.pngA Team0002525
15Logo std.pngMax Turbo Action0250025
15Logo std.pngYellow Storm0002525

Playoffs[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]