Brazilian Challenger Circuit/2019 Season/Winter Promotion/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BRCC 2019 Winter Promotion Qualifiers
BRCC Winter 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Badboy Leeroy
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
BR
 Brazil
Event TypeOnline
CountryBrazil Brazil
Start Date2019-04-22
End Date2019-04-24

Overview

Format

  • Two open qualifiers
  • Four teams from each qualifier advance to knockout stage
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are best of three, finals are best of five
  • Finalists from knockout stage qualify to BRCC 2019 Winter Promotion

Qualified Teams

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1PromotionINTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ Academy
PlacementIcon2.png 2PromotionSantos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-Sports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4WP Gaminglogo std.pngWP Gaming
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy
Show More Results
5-8Logo std.pngFree Agents
Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy
RED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy
Gremiologo std.pngGremio
Show Fewer Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Ranking

Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Standings
SeedTeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
1Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-SportsAQ---AQ
2Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy0AQ--AQ
3INTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ Academy5075AQ-AQ
4WP Gaminglogo std.pngWP Gaming05075AQAQ
5Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy7510000175
6Gremiologo std.pngGremio10002525150
7RED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy25252575150
8Logo std.pngFree Agents2501000125
9Heroes of the Universe E-Sports Brazillogo std.pngHUE Brazil000100100
10Logo std.pngBUERO E AMIGOS00255075
11Logo std.pngbuxim0050050
11CNB Infinitylogo std.pngCNB Infinity White25250050
11Kingslogo std.pngKings02502550
11MACE Gaminglogo std.pngMACE Gaming25025050
15Logo std.pngA Team0002525
15Logo std.pngMax Turbo Action0250025
15Logo std.pngYellow Storm0002525

Playoffs


Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References