BRCC 2019 Split 2 Promotion Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BRCC 2019 Split 2 Promotion Qualifiers
BRCC Winter 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Badboy Leeroy
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
BR
 Brazil
Event TypeOnline
CountryBrazil Brazil
Start Date2019-04-22
End Date2019-04-24

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Two open qualifiers
  • Four teams from each qualifier advance to knockout stage
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are best of three, finals are best of five
  • Finalists from knockout stage qualify to BRCC 2019 Split 2 Promotion

Qualified Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QBRCC 2019 Split 2 PromotionINTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ Academy
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-Sports
Show Additional Placements
NQWP Gaminglogo std.pngWP Gaming
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy
Logo std.pngFree Agents
Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy
RED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy
Gremiologo std.pngGremio
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Q3 Winner
INTZ Academylogo square.png

 Aoshi

 Ace

 Blacky

 Lannik

 Maynah
Q4 Winner
WP Gaminglogo square.png

 Deoxys

 Ferchu

 Vampyrus

 Davi

 scamber
Ranking 5th
PaiN Gaminglogo square.png

 Eradan

 Bgob

 Grevthar

 Yan

 Nano
Ranking 6th
Gremiologo square.png

 Doting

 Veledar

 Pilot

 Inflict

 Dsculpa
Ranking 7th
RED Academylogo square.png

 Just1

 Aegis

 xanad0

 Galaxy

 Woodboy

Results[edit]

Ranking[edit]

Standings
SeedTeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
1Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-SportsAQ---AQ
2Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy0AQ--AQ
3INTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ Academy5075AQ-AQ
4WP Gaminglogo std.pngWP Gaming05075AQAQ
5Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy7510000175
6Gremiologo std.pngGremio10002525150
7RED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy25252575150
8Logo std.pngFree Agents2501000125
9Heroes of the Universe E-Sports Brazillogo std.pngHUE Brazil000100100
10Logo std.pngBUERO E AMIGOS00255075
11Logo std.pngbuxim0050050
11CNB Infinitylogo std.pngCNB Infinity White25250050
11Logo std.pngKINGS (Brazilian Team)02502550
11MACE Gaminglogo std.pngMACE Gaming25025050
15Logo std.pngA Team0002525
15Logo std.pngMax Turbo Action0250025
15Logo std.pngYellow Storm0002525

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSAN
2
Logo std.pngFREE
0
WP Gaminglogo std.pngWP
2
Painlogo std.pngpaiN.A
0
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHLA
2
RED Academylogo std.pngRED.A
1
INTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ AC
2
Gremiologo std.pngGremio
0
Round 2
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSAN
2
WP Gaminglogo std.pngWP
0
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHLA
0
INTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ AC
2
Round 3
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSAN
2
INTZ Academylogo std.pngINTZ AC
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]