BRCC 2020 Split 1 Promotion Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BRCC 2020 Split 1 Promotion Qualifiers
BRCC Winter 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Badboy Leeroy
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
BR
 Brazil
Event TypeOnline
CountryBrazil Brazil
Start Date2019-08-05
End Date2019-08-07
Results
QualifiedRED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy
Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy

Overview

Format

  • Four open qualifiers
  • Winners from each qualifier advance to knockout stage
  • 2nd to 8th place from each qualifier earn points based on placement
  • Top 4 teams with the most points also advance to knockout stage
  • Two teams from knockout stage qualify to BRCC 2020 Split 1 Promotion

Qualified Teams

PlaceQualificationTeam
QBRCC 2020 Split 1 PromotionRED Academylogo std.pngRED Academy
Painlogo std.pngpaiN Academy
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngCowmos 5
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-Sports
Bulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBulldozer e-Sports
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy
Logo std.pngAMIGOS DO RIP
Wiser Esportslogo std.pngWiser Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Explosão Academia loses their spot in playoffs due to having an underaged player in their roster. Santos e-Sports replaces them.
2 paiN Gaming Academy played until the end of Qualifier 3 under the name Power Rangers.

Results

Ranking

Standings
SeedTeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
1RED Academylogo std.pngRED AcademyAQ---AQ
2Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-Sports75AQ--AQ
3Logo std.pngPower Rangers1000AQ-AQ
4Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHavan Academy25025AQAQ
5Logo std.pngCowmos 502575100200
6Wiser Esportslogo std.pngWiser Esports500075125
7Logo std.pngAMIGOS DO RIP001000100
8Bulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBulldozer e-Sports257500100
9CNB Infinitylogo std.pngCNB Infinity2550025100
10Logo std.pngcraca de nelson0005050
10Falkollogo std.pngFalkol Academy0050050
12Logo std.pngFESTA JUNINA VEGANA25025050
12Logo std.pngLas Chicas Magicas00252550
14Logo std.pngBulldozer Academy2500025
14Logo std.pngCoyotes e-Sports0002525
14Heroes of the Universe E-Sports Brazillogo std.pngHUE Brazil0002525
14Logo std.pngsoloqq0250025
14Logo std.pngTurma do Fundão0250025
14Logo std.pngVastoHR e Amigos0025025
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 AQ
2 100
3 75
4 50
5-8 25
1 Explosão Academia loses their spot in playoffs due to having an underaged player in their roster. Santos e-Sports replaces them.
2 paiN Gaming Academy played until the end of Qualifier 3 under the name Power Rangers.

Playoffs

Quarterfinals
RED Academylogo std.pngRED.A
2
Bulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBDZ
1
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHLA
1
Logo std.pngCOWM
2
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSAN
2
Logo std.pngAMIG
0
Painlogo std.pngpaiN.A
2
Wiser Esportslogo std.pngWiser
0
Semifinals
RED Academylogo std.pngRED.A
2
Logo std.pngCOWM
0
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSAN
0
Painlogo std.pngpaiN.A
2
Finals
RED Academylogo std.pngRED.A
Q
Painlogo std.pngpaiN.A
Q

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References