CK 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CK 2020 Spring Promotion
Qualifiers
CK logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAfreecaTV
NiceGameTV
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
KR
 Korea
Event TypeOffline
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Date2019-12-15
Broadcast
Streams
Afreeca

Afreeca
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngNine Tale
GC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension
Logo std.pngRockhead

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 18 teams participate
  • Teams are split into 3 brackets, and within these brackets, teams are split into 2 groups (conducted on live draw show)
    • Group Stage is best of one
  • Top team from each group advances to Bracket Finals
    • Bracket Finals are best of three
  • Winners qualify for the CK Spring Promotion
  • Patch Information: v9.24 with ApheliosSquare.png Aphelios and DianaSquare.png Diana disabled.

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QCK 2020 Spring PromotionLogo std.pngNine Tale
GC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension
Logo std.pngRockhead
Show Additional Placements
NQRunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway
Logo std.pngOTL
Logo std.pngHSP Jjangjjang Man
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming
Winnerslogo std.pngWinners
Logo std.pngSMZ
Logo std.pngPAL GONG
Logo std.pngTener
Logo std.pngChangdong
Logo std.pngESPORTSLAB
Logo std.pngMka
Logo std.pngDance of blade
Logo std.pngIRS
ROX Caracallogo std.pngROX Caracal
Logo std.pngXYZ
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 ROX Caracal and XYZ did not attend.

Results[edit]

Bracket A[edit]

Bracket A Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngNine Tale2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngTener0 - 20%2L
3ROX Caracallogo std.pngROX Caracal0 - 00%
Bracket A Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1RunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngSMZ1 - 150%1W
3Logo std.pngDance of blade0 - 20%2L
Bracket A Final

Bracket B[edit]

Bracket B Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngOTL2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngESPORTSLAB0 - 10%1L
2Logo std.pngMka0 - 10%1L
Bracket B Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1GC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension1 - 150%1W
2Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming1 - 150%1L
3Winnerslogo std.pngWinners1 - 150%1L
Note: Final standings determined by victory game time tiebreaker.
Bracket B Final

Bracket C[edit]

Bracket C Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngHongseungpyo Jjangjjang Man2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngChangdong0 - 20%2L
3Logo std.pngXYZ0 - 00%
Bracket C Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngRockhead2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngPAL GONG1 - 150%1L
3Logo std.pngIRS0 - 20%2L
Bracket C Final

Matches[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Launch Predictions
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket A Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,03,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
NINELogo std.png10Logo std.pngTENE
2019,12,15,03,00
TENELogo std.png01Logo std.pngNINE
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket A Group 2
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,04,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
SMZLogo std.png01RunAwaylogo std.pngRUN
2019,12,15,03,00
SMZLogo std.png10Logo std.pngDANC
2019,12,15,04,00
RUNRunAwaylogo std.png10Logo std.pngDANC
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket A Final
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,05,00 - 2019,12,15,05,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,05,00
NINELogo std.png20RunAwaylogo std.pngRUN
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket B Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,03,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
OTLLogo std.png10Logo std.pngMka
2019,12,15,03,00
OTLLogo std.png10Logo std.pngESPO
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket B Group 2
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,04,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
WNSWinnerslogo std.png10GC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGCB.A
2019,12,15,03,00
WNSWinnerslogo std.png01Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
2019,12,15,04,00
GCB.AGC Busan Ascensionlogo std.png10Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket B Final
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,05,00 - 2019,12,15,05,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,05,00
OTLLogo std.png12GC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGCB.A
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket C Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,06,00 - 2019,12,15,07,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,06,00
CHANLogo std.png01Logo std.pngHJM
2019,12,15,07,00
HJMLogo std.png10Logo std.pngCHAN
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket C Group 2
Sat 14 Dec - Sun 15 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,06,00 - 2019,12,15,08,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,06,00
IRSLogo std.png01Logo std.pngROCK
2019,12,15,07,00
IRSLogo std.png01Logo std.pngPAL
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,08,00
ROCKLogo std.png10Logo std.pngPAL
Patch: 9.24Disabled: ApheliosSquare.pngDianaSquare.png
[showhide]
Bracket C Final
Sun 15 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,09,00 - 2019,12,15,09,00
    
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,09,00
HJMLogo std.png12Logo std.pngROCK

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Bracket A Group 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngNINELogo std.pngTENE1 - 0TBDTBD
Logo std.pngTENELogo std.pngNINE0 - 1TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket A Group 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngSMZRunAwaylogo std.pngRUN0 - 1SMZRUN
Logo std.pngSMZLogo std.pngDANC1 - 0TBDTBD
RunAwaylogo std.pngRUNLogo std.pngDANC1 - 0DANCRUN
[showhide]
Bracket A Final
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngNINERunAwaylogo std.pngRUN2 - 0RUNNINE
NINERUN
[showhide]
Bracket B Group 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngOTLLogo std.pngMka1 - 0TBDTBD
Logo std.pngOTLLogo std.pngESPO1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket B Group 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Winnerslogo std.pngWNSGC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGCB.A1 - 0WNSGCB.A
Winnerslogo std.pngWNSSeorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB0 - 1SRBWNS
GC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGCB.ASeorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket B Final
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngOTLGC Busan Ascensionlogo std.pngGCB.A1 - 2GCB.AOTL
OTLGCB.A
GCB.AOTL
[showhide]
Bracket C Group 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngCHANLogo std.pngHJM0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngHJMLogo std.pngCHAN1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket C Group 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngIRSLogo std.pngROCK0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngIRSLogo std.pngPAL 0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngROCKLogo std.pngPAL 1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket C Final
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngHJMLogo std.pngROCK1 - 2HJMROCK
ROCKHJM
HJMROCK

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Videos[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]