CK 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CK 2020 Spring Promotion
Qualifiers
CK logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAfreecaTV
NiceGameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOffline
Country
South Korea
Date2019-12-15
Broadcast
Streams
Afreeca

Afreeca
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Challengers Korea 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers (CK 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers) determine which three teams will earn a spot in the CK 2020 Spring Promotion.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 18 teams participate
  • Teams are split into 3 brackets, and within these brackets, teams are split into 2 groups (conducted on live draw show)
    • Group Stage is best of one
  • Top team from each group advances to Bracket Finals
    • Bracket Finals are best of three
  • Winners qualify for the CK Spring Promotion

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QCK 2020 Spring PromotionLogo std.pngNine Tale
GC Busanlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension
Rockheadlogo std.pngRockhead
Show Additional Placements
NQRunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway
Logo std.pngOTL
Logo std.pngHSP Jjangjjang Man
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming
Winnerslogo std.pngWinners
Logo std.pngSMZ
Logo std.pngPAL GONG
Logo std.pngTener
Logo std.pngChangdong
Logo std.pngESPORTSLAB
Logo std.pngMka
Logo std.pngDance of blade
Logo std.pngIRS
ROX Caracallogo std.pngROX Caracal
Logo std.pngXYZ
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 ROX Caracal and XYZ did not attend.

Results[edit]

Bracket A[edit]

Bracket A Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngNine Tale2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngTener0 - 20%2L
3ROX Caracallogo std.pngROX Caracal0 - 00%
Bracket A Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1RunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngSMZ1 - 150%1W
3Logo std.pngDance of blade0 - 20%2L
Bracket A Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.png9th
2
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
0

Bracket B[edit]

Bracket B Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngOTL2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngESPORTSLAB0 - 10%1L
2Logo std.pngMka0 - 10%1L
Bracket B Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1GC Busanlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension1 - 150%1W
2Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming1 - 150%1L
3Winnerslogo std.pngWinners1 - 150%1L
Note: Final standings determined by victory game time tiebreaker.
Bracket B Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngOTL
1
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCA
2

Bracket C[edit]

Bracket C Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngHongseungpyo Jjangjjang Man2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngChangdong0 - 20%2L
3Logo std.pngXYZ0 - 00%
Bracket C Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1Rockheadlogo std.pngRockhead2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngPAL GONG1 - 150%1L
3Logo std.pngIRS0 - 20%2L
Bracket C Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngHJM
1
Rockheadlogo std.pngRHD
2

Matches[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket A Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,03,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
9thLogo std.png10Logo std.pngTENE
2019,12,15,03,00
TENELogo std.png01Logo std.png9th
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket A Group 2
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,04,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
SMZLogo std.png01RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
2019,12,15,03,00
SMZLogo std.png10Logo std.pngDANC
2019,12,15,04,00
RNWRunAwaylogo std.png10Logo std.pngDANC
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket A Final
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,05,00 - 2019,12,15,05,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,05,00
9thLogo std.png20RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket B Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,03,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
OTLLogo std.png10Logo std.pngMka
2019,12,15,03,00
OTLLogo std.png10Logo std.pngESPO
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket B Group 2
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,04,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
WNSWinnerslogo std.png10GC Busanlogo std.pngGCA
2019,12,15,03,00
WNSWinnerslogo std.png01Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
2019,12,15,04,00
GCAGC Busanlogo std.png10Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket B Final
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,05,00 - 2019,12,15,05,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,05,00
OTLLogo std.png12GC Busanlogo std.pngGCA
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket C Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,06,00 - 2019,12,15,07,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,06,00
CHANLogo std.png01Logo std.pngHJM
2019,12,15,07,00
HJMLogo std.png10Logo std.pngCHAN
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket C Group 2
Sat 14 Dec - Sun 15 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,06,00 - 2019,12,15,08,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,06,00
IRSLogo std.png01Rockheadlogo std.pngRHD
2019,12,15,07,00
IRSLogo std.png01Logo std.pngPAL
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,08,00
RHDRockheadlogo std.png10Logo std.pngPAL
Patch: 9.24Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket C Final
Sun 15 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,09,00 - 2019,12,15,09,00
    
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,09,00
HJMLogo std.png12Rockheadlogo std.pngRHD

VODs & Match Links[edit]

As of November 2019, to view Riot's Match History pages, log into your League of Legends account; if you are logged out, the page will display a 500 error.

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Bracket A Group 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.png9thLogo std.pngTENE1 - 0TBDTBD
Logo std.pngTENELogo std.png9th0 - 1TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket A Group 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngSMZRunAwaylogo std.pngRNW0 - 1SMZRNW
Logo std.pngSMZLogo std.pngDANC1 - 0TBDTBD
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNWLogo std.pngDANC1 - 0DANCRNW
[showhide]
Bracket A Final
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.png9thRunAwaylogo std.pngRNW2 - 0RNW9th
9thRNW
[showhide]
Bracket B Group 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngOTLLogo std.pngMka1 - 0TBDTBD
Logo std.pngOTLLogo std.pngESPO1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket B Group 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Winnerslogo std.pngWNSGC Busanlogo std.pngGCA1 - 0WNSGCA
Winnerslogo std.pngWNSSeorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB0 - 1SRBWNS
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCASeorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket B Final
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngOTLGC Busanlogo std.pngGCA1 - 2GCAOTL
OTLGCA
GCAOTL
[showhide]
Bracket C Group 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngCHANLogo std.pngHJM0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngHJMLogo std.pngCHAN1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket C Group 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngIRSRockheadlogo std.pngRHD0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngIRSLogo std.pngPAL 0 - 1TBDTBD
Rockheadlogo std.pngRHDLogo std.pngPAL 1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Bracket C Final
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRed
Logo std.pngHJMRockheadlogo std.pngRHD1 - 2HJMRHD
RHDHJM
HJMRHD

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Videos[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]