Champions 2013 Summer Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Champions 2013 Summer Qualifiers
HOT6iXChampionsSummer2013.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
Sponsor(s)HOT6iX
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOffline
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2013-06-12
End Date2013-06-21

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Online Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to eight teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
  • Offline Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into eight groups
    • Each match is best of three
    • Eight winning teams qualify for Champions Summer 2013

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QChampions Summer 2013Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
Logo std.pngHoon Good Day
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1
Xenics Blastlogo std.pngXenics Blast
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngChunnam Tech U.
MVPlogo std.pngMVP Blue
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXenics Storm
MiGlogo std.pngMiG Blitz
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngTeam Positive
Logo std.pngTAL
Logo std.pngC.Ruru
Team NBlogo std.pngTeam NB
Logo std.pngSuMa
Logo std.pngGlobal Feeding
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU Revolt
Logo std.pngGOL
Hide Additional Placements

Online Preliminaries[edit]

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaRAPT
W
BYE
South KoreaMiG Blitz
1
South Koreaeye contact
0
South Korea진격의goja
-
South KoreaDive Holic
-
South Korea주모
0
South KoreaRaon B
1
Round 2
South KoreaRAPT
0
South KoreaMiG Blitz
1
South Korea-
-
South KoreaRaon B
W
Round 3
South KoreaMiG Blitz
1
South KoreaRaon B
0


Group B[edit]

Round 1
South Korea정글노스마
1
South Korea20S PROJECT
0
South KoreaTeam Needless
0
South KoreaSuMa
1
South KoreaJust win For Game
0
South Korea애니멀 똥탁스
1
BYE
South Korea평기공
W
Round 2
South Korea정글노스마
0
South KoreaSuMa
1
South Korea애니멀 똥탁스
1
South Korea평기공
0
Round 3
South KoreaSuMa
1
South Korea애니멀 똥탁스
0


Group C[edit]

Round 1
South Korea젠틀한아이들
0
South Korea광탈맨
1
South KoreaCrazy BruTal
0
South Korea트리애니룰루
1
South Korea성남 멋쟁이
0
South KoreaTeam Axis
1
BYE
South KoreaMiG Wicked
W
Round 2
South Korea광탈맨
0
South Korea트리애니룰루
1
South KoreaTeam Axis
0
South KoreaMiG Wicked
1
Round 3
South Korea트리애니룰루
1
South KoreaMiG Wicked
0


Group D[edit]

Round 1
South Korea은가비 아랑
-
South Korea거울
-
South KoreaF1
1
South KoreaIGT
0
South KoreaCircus
0
South KoreaC.RuRu
1
South KoreaTeam SKU
W
BYE
Round 2
South Korea-
-
South KoreaF1
W
South KoreaC.RuRu
1
South KoreaTeam SKU
0
Round 3
South KoreaF1
0
South KoreaC.RuRu
1


Group E[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaRVS와 사람들
1
South Korea작 두
0
BYE
South KoreaSure A
W
South Korea과천트롤대표
0
South KoreaBrand New
1
South KoreaTTL
1
South Korea리그오브레전드
0
Round 2
South KoreaRVS와 사람들
1
South KoreaSure A
0
South KoreaBrand New
1
South KoreaTTL
0
Round 3
South KoreaRVS와 사람들
0
South KoreaBrand New
1


Group F[edit]

Round 1
South Korea리드리스
0
South Korea조선
1
South KoreaFormation
0
South KoreaXenics Blast
1
BYE
South KoreaVortex
W
South KoreaSwfivE
0
South KoreaMust Study Hard
1
Round 2
South Korea조선
0
South KoreaXenics Blast
1
South KoreaVortex
0
South KoreaMust Study Hard
1
Round 3
South KoreaXenics Blast
1
South KoreaMust Study Hard
0


Group G[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaTeam Positive
1
South KoreaVTG Monsters
0
South KoreaSummer갓다올게요
0
South Korea퇴물집합소
1
South KoreaTPoS
1
South Korea연습안함
0
BYE
South Korea혼비백산5인조
W
Round 2
South KoreaTeam Positive
1
South Korea퇴물집합소
0
South KoreaTPoS
1
South Korea혼비백산5인조
0
Round 3
South KoreaTeam Positive
1
South KoreaTPoS
0


Group H[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaMsNs
0
South KoreaBAT
1
South KoreaThis is Carry
0
South KoreaTeam 쿠크다스
1
BYE
South KoreaKT Rolster A
W
South KoreaGOL
1
South KoreaTeam ITS
0
Round 2
South KoreaBAT
0
South KoreaTeam 쿠크다스
1
South KoreaKT Rolster A
0
South KoreaGOL
1
Round 3
South KoreaTeam 쿠크다스
0
South KoreaGOL
1


Group I[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaTeam artist
0
South KoreaTeam Goorumi
1
South Korea형아들곧군대간다
1
South Korea강등멋쟁이
0
BYE
South KoreaAmos PF Mook
W
South Korea캬하핫
1
South Korea노루와 나무꾼
0
Round 2
South KoreaTeam Goorumi
1
South Korea강등멋쟁이
0
South KoreaAmos PF Mook
0
South Korea캬하핫
1
Round 3
South KoreaTeam Goorumi
0
South Korea캬하핫
1


Group J[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
1
South KoreaFOR GUYS
0
South KoreaTeam EnJoy Gaming
W
BYE
South Korea져주세요
-
South KoreaThrower
-
South Korea뚜시뚜시
W
BYE
Round 2
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
1
South KoreaTeam EnJoy Gaming
0
South Korea-
-
South Korea뚜시뚜시
W
Round 3
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
1
South Korea뚜시뚜시
0

Offline Preliminaries[edit]

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Brand New renamed to CTU Revolt.
2 훈수좋은날 renamed to Hoon Good Day.
3 트리애니룰루 renamed to TAL.
4 캬하핫 renamed to Team NB.

Results[edit]

Group A
South KoreaInc. Miracle 2
2
South KoreaTeam Positive
0
Group B
South KoreaHGD
2
South KoreaTAL
0
Group C
South KoreaInc. Miracle 1
2
South KoreaC.RuRu
0
Group D
South KoreaTeam NB
0
South KoreaXenics Blast
2
Group E
South KoreaCTU
2
South KoreaSuMa
0
Group F
South KoreaMVP Blue
2
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
0
Group G
South KoreaXenics Storm
2
South KoreaCTU Revolt
0
Group H
South KoreaGOL
1
South KoreaMiG Blitz
2

External Links[edit]