Champions 2014 Summer Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
Champions Summer 2014 Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
NicegameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOffline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2014-05-30
End Date2014-06-06
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier
    • Nine groups, up to six teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • Round of 6 and Semifinals: Best of one
    • Finals: Best of three
  • Final Qualifier

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QChampions Summer 2014Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBigfile Miracle
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Falcons
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Black Sword
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 S
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Stealths
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1

Open Qualifier[edit]

Group 1st 2nd
A Logo std.pngInvengers Logo std.png예선은 가볍게
B MKZlogo std.pngMKZ Logo std.png아프리카 TV
C Anarchylogo std.pngAnarchy Logo std.pngXenics Modslook
D Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime Sentinel Logo std.png배리어 스카이프
E Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1 Logo std.pngCarpe Diem
F Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
G Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Black Sword Logo std.pngNeP Temporarily
H Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBigfile Miracle Logo std.pngMutant
I Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Falcons Logo std.pngTeam Avalanche

Final Qualifier[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
1
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
0
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
1
Losers' Bracket
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
1
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
1
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
0
Qualification Match
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
0

Group B[edit]

Round 1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
1
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
0
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM
1
Losers' Bracket
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
1
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
0
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM
1
Qualification Match
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
0

Group C[edit]

Round 1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT S
1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
0
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
1
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
0
Losers' Bracket
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
1
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT S
0
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
1
Qualification Match
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT S
1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
0

Group D[edit]

Round 1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
1
Logo std.pngINVE
0
Logo std.pngTMT
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngINVE
1
Logo std.pngTMT
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
1
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
0
Qualification Match
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
1
Logo std.pngINVE
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Tue 3 JunTue 3 JunTue 3 Jun2014,6,03,09,30 - 2014,6,03,13,30
    
Tue 2014-06-03
Tue 2014-06-03
Tue 2014-06-03
2014,6,03,09,30
XSXenics Stormlogo std.png01Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
2014,6,03,10,30
MOOK.SMooklogo std.png01MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
2014,6,03,11,30
IM2Incredible Miraclelogo std.png10MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
2014,6,03,12,30
XSXenics Stormlogo std.png10Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
2014,6,03,13,30
MKZMKZlogo std.png10Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
[showhide]
Group B
Wed 4 JunWed 4 JunWed 4 Jun2014,6,04,09,30 - 2014,6,04,13,30
    
Wed 2014-06-04
Wed 2014-06-04
Wed 2014-06-04
2014,6,04,09,30
POPrime Clanlogo std.png01Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
2014,6,04,10,30
VTG 2Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png01Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM
2014,6,04,11,30
JAG.FJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png01Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM
2014,6,04,12,30
POPrime Clanlogo std.png10Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
2014,6,04,13,30
JAG.FJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png10Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
[showhide]
Group C
Thu 5 JunThu 5 JunThu 5 Jun2014,6,05,09,30 - 2014,6,05,13,30
    
Thu 2014-06-05
Thu 2014-06-05
Thu 2014-06-05
2014,6,05,09,30
SKT SSK Telecom T1logo std.png10Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
2014,6,05,10,30
NJBSNajin Black Swordlogo std.png10Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2014,6,05,11,30
SKT SSK Telecom T1logo std.png01Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
2014,6,05,12,30
PSPrime Clanlogo std.png10Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2014,6,05,13,30
SKT SSK Telecom T1logo std.png10Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 6 JunFri 6 JunFri 6 Jun2014,6,06,09,30 - 2014,6,06,13,30
    
Fri 2014-06-06
Fri 2014-06-06
Fri 2014-06-06
2014,6,06,09,30
JAG.SJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png10Logo std.pngINVE
2014,6,06,10,30
TMTLogo std.png01Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
2014,6,06,11,30
JAG.SJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png10Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
2014,6,06,12,30
INVELogo std.png10Logo std.pngTMT
2014,6,06,13,30
IM1Incredible Miraclelogo std.png10Logo std.pngINVE

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXSIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM20 - 1Vod
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.SMKZlogo std.pngMKZ0 - 1Vod
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2MKZlogo std.pngMKZ1 - 0Vod
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXSMooklogo std.pngMOOK.S1 - 0Vod
MKZlogo std.pngMKZXenics Stormlogo std.pngXS1 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPOJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F0 - 1Vod
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM0 - 1Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.FBigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM0 - 1Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPOVirtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 21 - 0Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.FPrime Clanlogo std.pngPO1 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT SPrime Clanlogo std.pngPS1 - 0Vod
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBSAnarchylogo std.pngANC1 - 0Vod
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT SNajin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS0 - 1Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPSAnarchylogo std.pngANC1 - 0Vod
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT SPrime Clanlogo std.pngPS1 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.SLogo std.pngINVE1 - 0Vod
Logo std.pngTMTIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM10 - 1Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.SIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM11 - 0Vod
Logo std.pngINVELogo std.pngTMT1 - 0Vod
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1Logo std.pngINVE1 - 0Vod

View Games[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]