Champions 2014 Winter Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Champions Winter 2013-2014 Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
NicegameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2013-10-14
End Date2013-10-26
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Online Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to sixteen teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • Round of 16 and Round of 8: Best of one
    • Semifinals and Finals: Best of three
  • Offline Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into eight groups
    • Matches are best of three
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Eight winning teams qualify for PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 1
Team NBlogo std.pngTeam NB
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXenics Storm
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Stealths
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware Andromeda
Team Darklogo std.pngTeam Dark
Samsunglogo std.pngSamsung Blue
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngTeam Gdpg
Mooklogo std.pngMook
Xenics Blastlogo std.pngXenics Blast
Team OPlogo std.pngTeam OP
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Rolster Arrows
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware Rangers
Logo std.pngMust Study Hard
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle
Hide Additional Placements

Online Preliminaries[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Group A[edit]

Round 1

RAPT
W
BYE

MiG Blitz
1

eye contact
0

진격의goja
-

Dive Holic
-

주모
0

Raon B
1
Round 2

RAPT
0

MiG Blitz
1

-
-

Raon B
W
Round 3

MiG Blitz
1

Raon B
0


Group B[edit]

Round 1

정글노스마
1

20S PROJECT
0

Team Needless
0

SuMa
1

Just win For Game
0

애니멀 똥탁스
1
BYE

평기공
W
Round 2

정글노스마
0

SuMa
1

애니멀 똥탁스
1

평기공
0
Round 3

SuMa
1

애니멀 똥탁스
0


Group C[edit]

Round 1

젠틀한아이들
0

광탈맨
1

Crazy BruTal
0

트리애니룰루
1

성남 멋쟁이
0

Team Axis
1
BYE

MiG Wicked
W
Round 2

광탈맨
0

트리애니룰루
1

Team Axis
0

MiG Wicked
1
Round 3

트리애니룰루
1

MiG Wicked
0


Group D[edit]

Round 1

은가비 아랑
-

거울
-

F1
1

IGT
0

Circus
0

C.RuRu
1

Team SKU
W
BYE
Round 2

-
-

F1
W

C.RuRu
1

Team SKU
0
Round 3

F1
0

C.RuRu
1


Group E[edit]

Round 1

RVS와 사람들
1

작 두
0
BYE

Sure A
W

과천트롤대표
0

Brand New
1

TTL
1

리그오브레전드
0
Round 2

RVS와 사람들
1

Sure A
0

Brand New
1

TTL
0
Round 3

RVS와 사람들
0

Brand New
1


Group F[edit]

Round 1

리드리스
0

조선
1

Formation
0

Xenics Blast
1
BYE

Vortex
W

SwfivE
0

Must Study Hard
1
Round 2

조선
0

Xenics Blast
1

Vortex
0

Must Study Hard
1
Round 3

Xenics Blast
1

Must Study Hard
0


Group G[edit]

Round 1

Team Positive
1

VTG Monsters
0

Summer갓다올게요
0

퇴물집합소
1

TPoS
1

연습안함
0
BYE

혼비백산5인조
W
Round 2

Team Positive
1

퇴물집합소
0

TPoS
1

혼비백산5인조
0
Round 3

Team Positive
1

TPoS
0


Group H[edit]

Round 1

MsNs
0

BAT
1

This is Carry
0

Team 쿠크다스
1
BYE

KT Rolster A
W

GOL
1

Team ITS
0
Round 2

BAT
0

Team 쿠크다스
1

KT Rolster A
0

GOL
1
Round 3

Team 쿠크다스
0

GOL
1


Group I[edit]

Round 1

Team artist
0

Team Goorumi
1

형아들곧군대간다
1

강등멋쟁이
0
BYE

Amos PF Mook
W

캬하핫
1

노루와 나무꾼
0
Round 2

Team Goorumi
1

강등멋쟁이
0

Amos PF Mook
0

캬하핫
1
Round 3

Team Goorumi
0

캬하핫
1


Group J[edit]

Round 1

Global Feeding
1

FOR GUYS
0

Team EnJoy Gaming
W
BYE

져주세요
-

Thrower
-

뚜시뚜시
W
BYE
Round 2

Global Feeding
1

Team EnJoy Gaming
0

-
-

뚜시뚜시
W
Round 3

Global Feeding
1

뚜시뚜시
0

Offline Preliminaries[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 양학하러왔습니다 renamed to Team Dark.
2 경찰은룰루맛몰라 renamed to Team Gdpg.
3 VTG Raon was replaced by Xenics Blast.

Results[edit]

Match 1
Qualification Match
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT
2
Logo std.pngGDPG
0
Match 2
Qualification Match
Team NBlogo std.pngNB
2
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK
1
Match 3
Qualification Match
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
2
Xenics Blastlogo std.pngXB
0
Match 4
Qualification Match
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
2
Team OPlogo std.pngOP
0
Match 5
Qualification Match
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A
1
Match 6
Qualification Match
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAWA
2
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAWR
0
Match 7
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngMSH
0
Team Darklogo std.pngDark
2
Match 8
Qualification Match
Samsunglogo std.pngSSB
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Qual
Wed 23 Oct - Sat 26 OctWed 23 Oct - Sat 26 OctWed 23 Oct - Sat 26 Oct2013,10,23,09,30 - 2013,10,26,11,30
    
Wed 2013-10-23
Wed 2013-10-23
Wed 2013-10-23
2013,10,23,09,30
SKTSK Telecom T1logo std.png20Logo std.pngGDPG
2013,10,23,11,30
NBTeam NBlogo std.png21Mooklogo std.pngMOOK
Thu 2013-10-24
Thu 2013-10-24
Thu 2013-10-24
2013,10,24,09,30
XSXenics Stormlogo std.png20Xenics Blastlogo std.pngXB
2013,10,24,11,30
JAG.SJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png20Team OPlogo std.pngOP
Fri 2013-10-25
Fri 2013-10-25
Fri 2013-10-25
2013,10,25,09,30
IM2Incredible Miraclelogo std.png21KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A
2013,10,25,11,30
AWAAlienware Andromedalogo std.png20Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAWR
Sat 2013-10-26
Sat 2013-10-26
Sat 2013-10-26
2013,10,26,09,30
MSHLogo std.png02Team Darklogo std.pngDark
2013,10,26,11,30
SSBSamsunglogo std.png20Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM

VODs & Match Links[edit]

VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Qual
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKTLogo std.pngGDPG2 - 0
Team NBlogo std.pngNBMooklogo std.pngMOOK2 - 1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXSXenics Blastlogo std.pngXB2 - 0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.STeam OPlogo std.pngOP2 - 0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A2 - 1
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAWAAlienware Andromedalogo std.pngAWR2 - 0
Logo std.pngMSHTeam Darklogo std.pngDark0 - 2
Samsunglogo std.pngSSBIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2 - 0Vod

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]