Chile Championship Series Temporada 2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Chile Championship Series T2
Escudoccs.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerChile Championship Series
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize PoolCLP 150.000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAS
 LAS
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2015-08-24
End Date2015-11-19
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerVivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
SecondTouch My Baronlogo std.pngTouch My Baron
ThirdBeastlogo std.pngBeast Mode
FourthSouth Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSouth Reapers Gaming

Overview

Format

  • 10 Teams qualified from the first Chile Championship Series Tournament are spread into two big groups:
    • Chile Pro Series: 1° - 6°.
    • Chile Amateur Series: 7° - 8°.
    • Play Hard Go Pro: 9° - 10°.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket Bo3.
  • First and Second place of the Split get a bye into the Semifinals.
  • Third through Sixth place of the Split play in the Quarterfinals.

Prize Pool

$ 150,000 Chilean Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1CLP100,00066.67%$140€130Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
PlacementIcon2.png 2CLP50,00033.33%$70€65Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTouch My Baron
Show More Results
PlacementIcon3.png 3Beastlogo std.pngBeast Mode
4South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSouth Reapers Gaming
Show Fewer Results

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 19, 2015, as follows:

  • $ 1 Chilean Peso = $ 0.0014 US Dollars
  • $ 1 Chilean Peso = € 0.0013 Euros

Participants

Participants Teams (10)
Beastlogo std.pngBeast Mode South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSouth Reapers Gaming
Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon Gamer Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTeam Lo Maineo
Team Ice Dragonlogo std.pngTeam Ice Dragon Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBerserker Five
Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTejoncitos Team Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTouch My Baron Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPaw Us Gaming

Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngEye - Hide All.pngRosters

Results

Round Robin

Group
1. Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro 7-1-1 15-3 22
2. Beastlogo std.pngBeast Mode 6-3-0 15-3 21
3. Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTouch My Baron 6-2-1 14-4 20
4. South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSouth Reapers Gaming 5-2-2 12-6 17
4. Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTeam Lo Maineo 5-2-2 12-6 17
6. Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon Gamer 4-2-2 10-8 14
7. Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTejoncitos Team 1-1-7 3-15 4
8. Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPaw Us Gaming 1-0-8 2-16 3
9. Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBerserker Five 0-1-8 1-17 1
10. Team Ice Dragonlogo std.pngTeam Ice Dragon 0-0-9 0-18 0

Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Matches

August 24 - August 27

[]
Week 1
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTLM
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 1 1 Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTMB
TJTTejoncitos Teamlogo std.png 0 2 Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
BK5Berserker Fivelogo std.png 0 2 Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon
SRGSouth Reapers Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPUG

August 31 - September 3

[]
Week 2
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon
TLMTeam Lo Maineologo std.png 2 0 Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPUG
BK5Berserker Fivelogo std.png 0 2 Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTMB
SRGSouth Reapers Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 2 0 Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTJT

September 7 - September 10

[]
Week 3
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPUG
DonDon Gamerlogo std.png 1 1 Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTMB
TLMTeam Lo Maineologo std.png 0 2 Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
BK5Berserker Fivelogo std.png 1 1 Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTJT
SRGSouth Reapers Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode

September 14 - September 16

[]
Week 4
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTMB
PUGPaw Us Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
DonDon Gamerlogo std.png 2 0 Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTJT
TLMTeam Lo Maineologo std.png 1 1 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode
BK5Berserker Fivelogo std.png 0 2 South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSRG

September 21 - September 24

[]
Week 5
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Vivaelrologo std.pngVivaelro
TMBTouch My Baronlogo std.png 2 0 Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTJT
PUGPaw Us Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode
TLMTeam Lo Maineologo std.png 2 0 Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBK5
DonDon Gamerlogo std.png 0 2 South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSRG

September 28 - October 1

[]
Week 6
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Tejoncitos Teamlogo std.pngTJT
VivaelroVivaelrologo std.png 0 2 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode
TMBTouch My Baronlogo std.png 2 0 South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
PUGPaw Us Gaminglogo std.png 0 0 Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBK5
DonDon Gamerlogo std.png 1 1 Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTLM

October 5 - October 8

[]
Week 7
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode
TJTTejoncitos Teamlogo std.png 0 2 South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
VivaelroVivaelrologo std.png 2 0 Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBK5
TMBTouch My Baronlogo std.png 2 0 Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTLM
PUGPaw Us Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon

October 12 - October 15

[]
Week 8
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 2 South Reapers Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 2 0 Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBK5
TJTTejoncitos Teamlogo std.png 0 2 Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTLM
VivaelroVivaelrologo std.png 2 0 Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon
TMBTouch My Baronlogo std.png 2 0 Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPUG

October 19 - October 22

[]
Week 9
TIDTeam Ice Dragonlogo std.png 0 0 Berserker Fivelogo std.pngBK5
SRGSouth Reapers Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Team Lo Maineologo std.pngTLM
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 2 0 Don Gamerlogo std.pngDon
TJTTejoncitos Teamlogo std.png 0 0 Paw Us Gaminglogo std.pngPUG
VivaelroVivaelrologo std.png 2 0 Touch My Baronlogo std.pngTMB

View Games

Schedule/VODs

Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Quarterfinals
vs
2 - 02015,11,03,01,002015,11,03,01,0017:0002:0010:00--
Quarterfinals
vs
0 - 22015,11,06,01,002015,11,06,01,0017:0002:0010:00--
Semifinals2 - 02015,11,10,01,002015,11,10,01,0017:0002:0010:00--
Semifinals0 - 22015,11,11,01,002015,11,11,01,0017:0002:0010:00--
3rd/4th2 - 02015,11,19,23,002015,11,19,23,0015:0000:0008:00--
Finals2 - 12015,11,20,01,002015,11,20,01,0017:0002:0010:00--

Additional Content

External Links

References