Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

Circuito Nacional Argentina/2019 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNA 2019 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Argentina.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
FormatQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2019-06-27
End Date2019-08-05
Results
QualifiedLynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports White
Hawkslogo std.pngHawks
ECOLE eSportslogo std.pngECOLE eSports
Spirits Zone Esportslogo std.pngSpirits Zone

Overview

Format

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionLynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports White
Hawkslogo std.pngHawks
ECOLE eSportslogo std.pngECOLE eSports
Spirits Zone Esportslogo std.pngSpirits Zone

National Tournaments

Points Ranking

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Lynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports White1,22200-3200550010900
2Hawkslogo std.pngHawks11002400140027507650
3ECOLE eSportslogo std.pngECOLE eSports316001650140027507400
4Spirits Zone Esportslogo std.pngSpirits Zone2001050220017505200
5Lynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports Black4400105080040005080
6Logo std.pngEw Gaming Club7001050140017504900
7Logo std.pngGamers of the Galaxy1100300140017504550
8Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMalvinas Gaming501650440017504159
1 Wolves E-Sports was disqualified of Tournament 2 due to account sharing player.
2 Wolves E-Sports was renamed to Lynx E-Sports White.
3 Freedom Dragons was renamed to ECOLE eSports.
4 Lynx E-Sports Black was penalized with 1170 points in Tournament 4.
5 Malvinas Gaming was penalized with 3641‬ points in Tournament 4.

Top 4 by Tournament

June 27 - August 2

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2019-06-30 Logo std.pngWolves E-Sports Logo std.pngFreedom Dragons Hawkslogo std.pngHawks & Logo std.pngWolves eSports Academy
2 2019-07-12 Logo std.pngWolves E-Sports Hawkslogo std.pngHawks Logo std.pngFreedom Dragons & Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMalvinas Gaming
3 2019-07-24 Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMalvinas Gaming Lynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports White Spirits Zone Esportslogo std.pngSpirits Zone Esports & Ivyaert eSportslogo std.pngIvyaert eSports
4 2019-08-05 Lynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports White Lynx E-Sportslogo std.pngLynx E-Sports Black ECOLE eSportslogo std.pngECOLE eSports & Spirits Zone Esportslogo std.pngSpirits Zone Esports

Additional Content

References