Circuito Nacional Argentina/2020 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNA 2020 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Argentina 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2020-06-19
End Date2020-07-22
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Three tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400
2 1600 2400 3200
3-4 1100 1650 2200
5-8 700 1050 1400
9-16 400 600 800
17-32 200 300 400
33-64 100 150 200

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionWygerslogo std.pngWygers Argentina
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam123Total
1Wygerslogo std.pngWygers Argentina700330032007200
2Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army2200044006600
3Logo std.pngMeta Gaming1600240022006200
4Logo std.pngVulkan GG200165022004050
5Maycam Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngMaycam Evolve1100105014003550
6Logo std.pngVertedero de Coca100165014003150
7Logo std.pngCeo voy por vos110030014002800
8Piantaos Gaminglogo std.pngPiantaos Gaming70060014002700

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

June 19 - July 22

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2020-06-24 Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army Logo std.pngMeta Gaming Maycam Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngMaycam Evolve Gaming Logo std.pngCeo voy por vos
2 2020-07-08 Wygerslogo std.pngWygers Argentina Logo std.pngMeta Gaming Logo std.pngVertedero de Coca Logo std.pngVulkan GG
3 2020-07-22 Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army Wygerslogo std.pngWygers Argentina Logo std.pngMeta Gaming Logo std.pngVulkan GG

Media[edit]

References[edit]