Circuito Nacional Argentina/2020 Season/Opening Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNA 2020 Opening Season
Circuito Nacional Argentina 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2020-02-03
End Date2020-03-06
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Three tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400
2 1600 2400 3200
3-4 1100 1650 2200
5-8 700 1050 1400
9-16 400 600 800
17-32 200 300 400
33-64 100 150 200

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosing PromotionCoscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam123Total
1Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army2200330044009900
2Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports1600165014004650
3ECOLE eSportslogo std.pngECOLE eSports100105032004350
4Logo std.pngTactics Gaming70024008003900
5Logo std.pngMutant Gaming70030022003200
6Piantaos Gaminglogo std.pngPiantaos Gaming110060014003100
7Ivyaert eSportslogo std.pngIvyaert eSports110010508002950
8Logo std.pngHorizon Gaming10060022002900

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

February 3 - March 6

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2019-02-07 Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports Piantaos Gaminglogo std.pngPiantaos Gaming & Ivyaert eSportslogo std.pngIvyaert eSports
2 2019-02-21 Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army Logo std.pngTactics Gaming Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports & Hawkslogo std.pngHawks
3 2019-03-06 Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army ECOLE eSportslogo std.pngECOLE eSports Logo std.pngHorizon Gaming & Logo std.pngMutant Gaming

Media[edit]

References[edit]