Circuito Nacional Chile/2019 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNC 2019 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Chile.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2019-06-29
End Date2019-08-08
Results
QualifiedFroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds
Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5
Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows
Desert Gaminglogo std.pngDesert Gaming

Overview

Format

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionFroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds
Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5
Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows
Desert Gaminglogo std.pngDesert Gaming

National Tournaments

Points Ranking

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1FroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds22003300140027509650
2Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids500440040008400
3Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows0105080055007350
4Desert Gaminglogo std.pngDesert Gaming216002400220017506710
5Logo std.pngEstral E-Sports Chile1700600320017506250
6Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports1100165080017505300
7Savage eSportslogo std.pngSavage eSports70060080027504850
8Logo std.pngHonor Chile v201050220010004250
1 Sin Org DD was renamed to Estral E-Sports (Chile).
2 Desert Gaming was penalized with 1240 points in Tournament 3.

Top 4 by Tournament

June 29 - August 5

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2019-07-03 FroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds Desert Gaminglogo std.pngDesert Gaming Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports & Logo std.pngHonor Chile
2 2019-07-15 FroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds Desert Gaminglogo std.pngDesert Gaming Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports & Logo std.pngNo tenemos nombre
3 2019-07-27 Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5 Logo std.pngSin Org DD Logo std.pngHonor Chile v2 & Desert Gaminglogo std.pngDesert Gaming
4 2019-08-08 Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5 FroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds & Savage eSportslogo std.pngSavage eSports

Additional Content

References