Circuito Nacional Chile/2020 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNC 2020 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Chile 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Chile
Start Date2020-06-12
End Date2020-07-14
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Three tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400
2 1600 2400 3200
3-4 1100 1650 2200
5-8 700 1050 1400
9-16 400 600 800
17-32 200 300 400
33-64 100 150 200

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionNewstarlogo std.pngNewstar
Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam123Total
1Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar2200330044009900
2Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming1100240032006700
3Logo std.pngInFame E-sports100105022003350
4Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG Academy70016508003150
5Dylema Gaminglogo std.pngDylema Gaming0165014003050
6Logo std.pngWild eSports16006004002600
7Logo std.pngNorth Gaming1400022002440
8Logo std.pngWarlike eSports170060014002440
1 North Gaming and Warlike eSports were penalized with 260 points in Tournament 2.

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

June 12 - July 14

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2020-06-16 Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar Logo std.pngWild Esport Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming Kiltros Gaminglogo std.pngKiltros Gaming
2 2020-06-30 Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming Dylema Gaminglogo std.pngDylema Gaming Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG Academy
3 2020-07-14 Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming Logo std.pngNorth Gaming Logo std.pngInFame E-sports

Media[edit]

References[edit]