Circuito Nacional Chile/2020 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNC 2020 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Chile.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2020-06-12
End Date2020-07-14
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Three tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400
2 1600 2400 3200
3-4 1100 1650 2200
5-8 700 1050 1400
9-16 400 600 800
17-32 200 300 400
33-64 100 150 200

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionTBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam123Total
1Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar220033005500
2Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming110024003500
3Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG Academy70016502350
4Logo std.pngWild eSports16006002200
5Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports70010501750
6Logo std.pngDylema016501650
7Kiltros Gaminglogo std.pngKiltros Gaming11003001400
8Logo std.pngWarlike eSports7006001300

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

June 12 - July 14

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2020-06-16 Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar Logo std.pngWild Esport Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming Kiltros Gaminglogo std.pngKiltros Gaming
2 2020-06-30 Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming Logo std.pngDylema Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG Academy
3 2020-07-14

Media[edit]

References[edit]