Circuito Nacional Chile/2020 Season/Opening Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNC 2020 Opening Season
Circuito Nacional Chile 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Chile
Start Date2020-01-31
End Date2020-03-03
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Three tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400
2 1600 2400 3200
3-4 1100 1650 2200
5-8 700 1050 1400
9-16 400 600 800
17-32 200 300 400
33-64 100 150 200

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosing PromotionODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODIN Gaming
Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam123Total
1ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODIN Gaming1100330044008800
2Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar1600165032006450
3Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming200240022004800
4COBRA Gaminglogo std.pngCOBRA Gaming700105022003950
5Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports2200165003850
6Logo std.pngLilium110060014003100
7Kiltros Gaminglogo std.pngKiltros Gaming20010508002050
8Logo std.pngWinter Storm20010508002050

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

January 31 - March 3

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2019-02-04 Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODIN Gaming & Logo std.pngLilium
2 2019-02-18 ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODIN Gaming Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports & Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar
3 2019-03-03 ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODIN Gaming Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar COBRA Gaminglogo std.pngCOBRA Gaming & Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngEternals Gaming

Media[edit]

References[edit]