Circuito Nacional Chile/2020 Season/Opening Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNC 2020 Opening Season
Circuito Nacional Chile.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2020-01-31
End Date2020-03-03

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Three tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400
2 1600 2400 3200
3-4 1100 1650 2200
5-8 700 1050 1400
9-16 400 600 800
17-32 200 300 400
33-64 100 150 200

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosing PromotionTBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam123Total
1Logo std.pngOdin Gaming110033004400
2Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports220016503850
3Logo std.pngNewStar160016503250
4Logo std.pngIniciativa Avengers024002400
5COBRA Gaminglogo std.pngCOBRA Gaming70010501750
6Logo std.pngLily Army110001100
7Logo std.pngGame Over LTM010501050
8Kiltros Gaminglogo std.pngKiltros Gaming010501050

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

January 31 - March 3

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2019-02-04 Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports Logo std.pngNewStar Logo std.pngOdin Gaming & Logo std.pngLily Army
2 2019-02-18 Logo std.pngOdin Gaming Logo std.pngIniciativa Avengers Aracne Esportslogo std.pngAracne Esports & Logo std.pngNewStar
3 2019-03-03

Media[edit]

References[edit]