Circuito Nacional Colombia/2019 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNCO 2019 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Colombia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
FormatQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryColombia Colombia
Start Date2019-06-30
End Date2019-08-08
Social Media & Links
link=<span_class="sprite_flag-sprite"_style="background-position:-126px_-26px;background-size:304px_auto;width:16px;height:11px"><br_/>_[1]
Results
QualifiedGodlike Goatslogo std.pngGodlike Goats
Future Gaminglogo std.pngFuture Gaming
Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExilium Gaming
Logo std.pngFaceless Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionGodlike Goatslogo std.pngGodlike Goats
Future Gaminglogo std.pngFuture Gaming
Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExilium Gaming
Logo std.pngFaceless Gaming

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Godlike Goatslogo std.pngGodlike Goats1600105040055008550
2Future Gaminglogo std.pngFuture Gaming22000440010007600
3Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExilium Gaming7001650320010006550
4Logo std.pngFaceless Gaming2002400220017506550
5Team LegenDlogo std.pngTeam LegenD0330080017505850
6Saudade Esportslogo std.pngSaudade Esports4001650220010005250
7Logo std.pngEstral Vincere100600140027504850
8Deliverance Esportslogo std.pngDeliverance Esports200105080027504800

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

June 30 - August 5

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalist
1 2019-07-03 Future Gaminglogo std.pngFuture Gaming Godlike Goatslogo std.pngGodlike Goats KPT Esportslogo std.pngKPT Esports & Estral E-Sportslogo std.pngEstral E-Sports Colombia
2 2019-07-15 Team LegenDlogo std.pngTeam LegenD Logo std.pngFaceless Gaming Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExilium Gaming & Saudade Esportslogo std.pngSaudade Esports
3 2019-07-27 Future Gaminglogo std.pngFuture Gaming Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExilium Gaming Saudade Esportslogo std.pngSaudade Esports & Logo std.pngFaceless Gaming
4 2019-08-08 Godlike Goatslogo std.pngGodlike Goats Spiritualslogo std.pngSpirituals Deliverance Esportslogo std.pngDeliverance Esports & Team LegenDlogo std.pngTeam LegenD

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]