Circuito Nacional México/2019 Season/Opening Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNM 2019 Opening Season
Circuito Nacional Mexico.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Cinepolis
FormatQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryMexico Mexico
Start Date2019-02-25
End Date2019-04-05
Social Media & Links
link=<span_class="sprite_flag-sprite"_style="background-position:-72px_-91px;background-size:304px_auto;width:16px;height:11px"><br_/>_[1]
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngLanTV
Nawal Gaminglogo std.pngNawal Gaming
Anáhuac Esportslogo std.pngAnáhuac Academy
Team Xolologo std.pngTeam Xolo

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosing PromotionLogo std.pngLanTV
Nawal Gaminglogo std.pngNawal Gaming
Anáhuac Esportslogo std.pngAnáhuac Academy
Team Xolologo std.pngTeam Xolo

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Logo std.pngLanTV--440055009900
2Nawal Gaminglogo std.pngNawal Gaming16001050140040008050
3Anáhuac Esportslogo std.pngAnáhuac Academy4002400320017507750
4Team Xolologo std.pngTeam Xolo2200600140010005200
5Saudade Esportslogo std.pngSaudade MX200330040010004900
6Logo std.pngEternity E-Sports4001050220010004650
7IMNetworks Esportslogo std.pngIMNetworks Esports400105040027504600
8Logo std.pngKings of the North700600140017504450
DQTeam Azelogo std.pngTeam Aze1200600220027500
1 Aze was disqualified of the entire tournament due to filling an ineligible player.

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

February 25 - April 5

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2019-03-01 Team Xolologo std.pngTeam Xolo Nawal Gaminglogo std.pngNawal Gaming Logo std.pngCrait Reapers Gaming & DP5 Gaminglogo std.pngDP5 Gaming
2 2019-03-12 Saudade Esportslogo std.pngSaudade MX Anáhuac Esportslogo std.pngAnáhuac Esports Academy Logo std.pngAmapola & Logo std.pngGG IZI
3 2019-03-24 Logo std.pngLanTV Anáhuac Esportslogo std.pngAnáhuac Esports Academy Team Azelogo std.pngTeam Aze & Logo std.pngEternity E-Sports
4 2019-04-05 Logo std.pngLanTV Nawal Gaminglogo std.pngNawal Gaming Team Azelogo std.pngTeam Aze & IMNetworks Esportslogo std.pngIMNetworks Esports

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]